Basketball · BNXT League · 16/10, 20:30

Prediction: Limburg United vs Rotterdam City

Team pages: Limburg United · Rotterdam City

Prediction summary
Estimated points
176.1Total
Limburg United94.7
Rotterdam City81.4
1X2
83% 17%
Limburg United Rotterdam City
Recent form · 10 last
Limburg United 9-0-1 (W-D-L)
WWWWWWWWLW
Rotterdam City 1-0-9 (W-D-L)
LWLLLLLLLL
Head-to-head
Limburg United 2–0 Rotterdam City (2 last)
  • Limburg United119-89Rotterdam City
  • Rotterdam City81-101Limburg United
Model analysis
Estimated points176.1Limburg United 94.7 · Rotterdam City 81.4

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Limburg United (rating 1582 vs 1398).
  • Limburg United is a clear favourite (83% market).
  • H2H favours Limburg United: 2-0.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Limburg UnitedRotterdam City
Points F|A (Last 10)99.5 / 83.376.1 / 92.3
Points F|A (Last 5)94.6 / 78.472.4 / 88.8
Est. result9581
Est. total176.1
Line O/U171
Diff.5.1

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Limburg United 2–0–0 Rotterdam City

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
19/04/26
BNXT League
Limburg United119-89Rotterdam City
17/04/26
BNXT League
Rotterdam City81-101Limburg United

Standings · BNXT League

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Antwerp Giants 220 2131690
2 Brussels Basketball 220 1711310
3 Okapi Aalst 220 1891660
4 Donar Groningen 220 1661540
5 Spirou Charleroi 211 1631290
6 Oostende 211 1851650
7 Limburg United 211 2011820
8 Den Bosch 211 1381200
9 Leuven Bears 211 1471460
10 Kangoeroes Basket 211 1881940
11 ZZ Leiden 211 1371480
12 Landstede Zwolle 211 1401570
13 Kortrijk Spurs 202 1821980
14 Rotterdam City 202 1211550
15 CB Liege 202 1431950
16 Mons-Hainaut 202 1231980

Common opponents 3 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentLimburg UnitedRotterdam City
Kangoeroes Basket 100-109 L 73-97 L
Donar Groningen 82-71 W 76-90 L
Okapi Aalst 99-85 W 92-102 L
Record vs common 2 W 0 D 1 L 0 W 0 D 3 L

Better against common opponents: Limburg United (3 of 3 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Limburg United

WWWWWWWWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
09/10 CB Liege
BNXT League
101-73 W
02/10 Kangoeroes Basket
BNXT League
100-109 L
09/05 Donar Groningen
BNXT League
82-71 W
06/05 Okapi Aalst
BNXT League
99-85 W
01/05 Basketball Academie Limburg
BNXT League
91-54 W
25/04 LWD Basket
BNXT League
106-79 W
19/04 Rotterdam City
BNXT League
119-89 W
17/04 Rotterdam City
BNXT League
101-81 W
14/04 Antwerp Giants
BNXT League
82-81 W
03/04 Kortrijk Spurs
BNXT League
114-111 W

Rotterdam City

LWLLLLLLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
09/10 Den Bosch
BNXT League
50-79 L
02/10 ZZ Leiden
BNXT League
71-76 L
09/05 Kangoeroes Basket
BNXT League
73-97 L
06/05 Donar Groningen
BNXT League
76-90 L
02/05 Okapi Aalst
BNXT League
92-102 L
26/04 Brussels Basketball
BNXT League
66-83 L
19/04 Limburg United
BNXT League
89-119 L
17/04 Limburg United
BNXT League
81-101 L
10/04 Leuven Bears
BNXT League
85-75 W
06/04 Landstede Zwolle
BNXT League
78-101 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Limburg United vs Rotterdam City?

Our model gives 83% to Limburg United.

How many points are expected in Limburg United vs Rotterdam City?

The model estimates 176.1 total points (Limburg United 94.7 · Rotterdam City 81.4).