Prediction: Henry Bernet vs Daniel Altmaier
Team pages: Henry Bernet · Daniel Altmaier
Prediction summary
Winner
Henry Bernet
Daniel Altmaier
Estimated games
22.7Bet365 line 24.5
Recent form · 10 last
Henry Bernet
7-3 (W-L)
Daniel Altmaier
2-8 (W-L)
Our model (Elo) vs Market
Rating Elo · Henry Bernet 1557 · Daniel Altmaier 1480
| Henry Bernet | Daniel Altmaier | |
|---|---|---|
| Our model | 61% | 39% |
| Market | 38% | 63% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Our model (surface Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Henry Bernet (rating 1557 vs 1480).
- Henry Bernet is in better form: 80% recent wins.
Statistics
| Henry Bernet | Daniel Altmaier | |
|---|---|---|
| Win % | 80% | 40% |
| Win % · Hard | 71% (7) | 44% (9) |
| Sets (G-P) | 1.7-0.5 | 0.9-1.5 |
| Games (G-P) | 12.6-9.8 | 11.1-13.7 |
| Aces | 8.1 | 8 |
| Double faults | 2.3 | 3 |
| 1st serve % | 78.8% | 72% |
| Break % | 35.3% | 34.6% |
Estimated total games (ours)
22.7 · Bet365 line 24.5 · -1.8
Over 24.5: 37% · 1.83
Under 24.5: 63% · 1.83
Last 10 matches played
Last matches of each player (sets and games). W = win, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Henry Bernet
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/10 | Clement Tabur Challenger Roanne · Hard |
1-2 | 15-16 | L |
| 12/10 | Thijs Boogaard Challenger Roanne · Hard |
2-0 | 13-9 | W |
| 11/10 | Maximilian Neuchrist Challenger Roanne · Hard |
2-0 | 13-8 | W |
| 03/10 | Clement Chidekh Challenger Mouilleron le Captif · Hard |
0-2 | 6-12 | L |
| 02/10 | Felix Balshaw Challenger Mouilleron le Captif · Hard |
2-1 | 15-11 | W |
| 01/10 | Dominic Stephan Stricker Challenger Mouilleron le Captif · Hard |
2-0 | 13-7 | W |
| 30/09 | Daniil Glinka Challenger Mouilleron le Captif · Hard |
2-0 | 12-8 | W |
| 26/09 | Samir Banerjee M25 Falun |
2-0 | 13-10 | W |
| 25/09 | Andreja Petrovic M25 Falun |
2-0 | 13-9 | W |
| 24/09 | Karl Friberg M25 Falun |
2-0 | 13-8 | W |
Daniel Altmaier
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/10 | Taylor Fritz ATP Lyon · Hard |
0-2 | 8-13 | L |
| 22/10 | Borna Gojo ATP Lyon · Hard |
2-0 | 12-7 | W |
| 20/10 | Titouan Droguet ATP Lyon · Hard |
2-1 | 19-19 | W |
| 09/10 | Ben Shelton ATP Shanghai · Hard |
0-2 | 9-13 | L |
| 07/10 | Holger Rune ATP Shanghai · Hard |
2-1 | 14-16 | W |
| 28/09 | Jie Cui ATP Beijing · Hard |
0-2 | 5-12 | L |
| 19/09 | Dino Prizmic Davis Cup |
0-2 | 7-12 | L |
| 02/09 | Zachary Svajda US Open · Hard |
1-3 | 13-24 | L |
| 26/08 | Ignacio Buse ATP Winston-Salem · Hard |
0-2 | 11-14 | L |
| 25/08 | Francisco Comesana ATP Winston-Salem · Hard |
2-0 | 13-7 | W |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Henry Bernet vs Daniel Altmaier?
Our model gives 52% to Daniel Altmaier, using surface Elo on hard.
What is the prediction based on?
On an Elo model by surface (hard) adjusted for opponent quality, compared with the market odds.

