Tennis · W35 Monastir · 21/10, 10:30
Prediction: Vaishnavi Adkar vs Anna Shkutova
Team pages: Vaishnavi Adkar · Anna Shkutova
Prediction summary
Winner
Vaishnavi Adkar
Anna Shkutova
Estimated games
19.9
Recent form · 10 last
Vaishnavi Adkar
8-2 (W-L)
Anna Shkutova
4-6 (W-L)
Our model (Elo) vs Market
Rating Elo · Vaishnavi Adkar 1562 · Anna Shkutova 1526
| Vaishnavi Adkar | Anna Shkutova | |
|---|---|---|
| Our model | 55% | 45% |
| Market | 91% | 9% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Note: Anna Shkutova makes many double faults (4.9/match).
Statistics
| Vaishnavi Adkar | Anna Shkutova | |
|---|---|---|
| Win % | 70% | 60% |
| Win % · Hard | 80% (5) | 75% (4) |
| Sets (G-P) | 1.5-0.6 | 1.4-1.2 |
| Games (G-P) | 11.2-6.8 | 10.1-10.8 |
| Aces | 1.9 | 2.3 |
| Double faults | 1.5 | 4.9 |
| 1st serve % | 67.8% | 60.6% |
| Break % | 56.4% | 49% |
Estimated total games (ours)
19.9
Last 10 matches played
Last matches of each player (sets and games). W = win, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Vaishnavi Adkar
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/10 | Elena Milovanovic W35 Monastir · ~Hard |
0-2 | 8-13 | L |
| 17/10 | Ekaterina Tupitsyna W35 Monastir · ~Hard |
2-0 | 12-3 | W |
| 16/10 | Sofia Camila Rojas W35 Monastir · ~Hard |
2-0 | 12-1 | W |
| 15/10 | Sophia Biolay W35 Monastir · ~Hard |
2-0 | 12-4 | W |
| 14/10 | Nuria Sarganella Verdu W35 Monastir · ~Hard |
2-0 | 12-5 | W |
| 10/09 | Hina Inoue W50 Guiyang |
1-2 | 14-15 | L |
| 08/09 | Kayo Nishimura W50 Guiyang |
2-0 | 12-2 | W |
| 07/09 | Ying Zhang W50 Guiyang |
2-0 | 13-8 | W |
| 06/09 | Erika Sema W50 Guiyang |
2-0 | 12-5 | W |
| 31/08 | Yujia Huang W75 Tianjin |
0-2 | 5-12 | L |
Anna Shkutova
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/10 | Madison Frahn W35 Monastir · ~Hard |
2-0 | 12-5 | W |
| 15/10 | Elena Milovanovic W35 Monastir · ~Hard |
1-2 | 12-15 | L |
| 14/10 | Aleksandra Iankovskaia W35 Monastir · ~Hard |
2-1 | 15-12 | W |
| 13/10 | Isabella Barrera Aguirre W35 Monastir · ~Hard |
2-1 | 9-12 | W |
| 27/09 | Freya Peet W35 Baza |
1-2 | 12-12 | L |
| 20/08 | Rikke De Koning W15 Wanfercee-Baulet |
0-2 | 3-12 | L |
| 19/08 | Sara Dols W15 Wanfercee-Baulet |
2-1 | 10-11 | W |
| 17/08 | Delia Gaillard W15 Wanfercee-Baulet |
2-0 | 12-4 | W |
| 27/07 | Berfu Cengiz W100 Gran Canaria |
0-2 | 1-12 | L |
| 26/07 | Gabriella Da Silva Fick W100 Gran Canaria |
2-1 | 15-13 | W |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Vaishnavi Adkar vs Anna Shkutova?
Our model gives 75% to Vaishnavi Adkar, using surface Elo on hard.
What is the prediction based on?
On an Elo model by surface (hard) adjusted for opponent quality, compared with the market odds.

