Tennis · W15 Villena · 21/10, 10:00
Prediction: Noemi Maines vs Alba Maria Coromina Boluda
Team pages: Noemi Maines · Alba Maria Coromina Boluda
Prediction summary
Winner
Noemi Maines
Alba Maria Coromina Boluda
Estimated games
20.4
Recent form · 10 last
Noemi Maines
3-7 (W-L)
Alba Maria Coromina Boluda
4-6 (W-L)
Our model (Elo) vs Market
Rating Elo · Noemi Maines 1501 · Alba Maria Coromina Boluda 1498
| Noemi Maines | Alba Maria Coromina Boluda | |
|---|---|---|
| Our model | 50% | 50% |
| Market | 71% | 29% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Note: Noemi Maines makes many double faults (6.3/match).
Statistics
| Noemi Maines | Alba Maria Coromina Boluda | |
|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 50% |
| Win % · Hard | 100% (1) | 100% (1) |
| Sets (G-P) | 1-1.2 | 1-1.2 |
| Games (G-P) | 10.6-10.2 | 9.1-10.4 |
| Aces | 0.5 | 0.8 |
| Double faults | 6.3 | 3.1 |
| 1st serve % | 56.9% | 56% |
| Break % | 51.7% | 44.6% |
Estimated total games (ours)
20.4
Last 10 matches played
Last matches of each player (sets and games). W = win, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Noemi Maines
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/10 | Maria Paredes Perez W15 Villena · ~Hard |
2-0 | 12-3 | W |
| 15/10 | Natalija Senic W35 Santa Margherita · ~Clay |
0-2 | 7-12 | L |
| 14/10 | Maria Toma W35 Santa Margherita · ~Clay |
2-0 | 12-8 | W |
| 23/09 | Sara Cakarevic W35 Santa Margherita · ~Clay |
0-2 | 10-13 | L |
| 22/09 | Barbara Dessolis W35 Santa Margherita · ~Clay |
2-1 | 11-7 | W |
| 16/09 | Briana Szabo W35 Santa Margherita · ~Clay |
0-2 | 11-14 | L |
| 10/09 | Marta Lombardini W15 Viserba Di Rimini |
0-2 | 7-12 | L |
| 09/09 | Anna Petkovic W15 Viserba Di Rimini |
2-0 | 13-8 | W |
| 06/09 | Federica Trevisan W15 Fiano Romano |
0-2 | 6-13 | L |
| 05/09 | Agnese Gentili W15 Fiano Romano |
2-1 | 17-12 | W |
Alba Maria Coromina Boluda
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/10 | Defne Cirpanli W15 Villena · ~Hard |
2-1 | 16-12 | W |
| 01/10 | Valentina Ivanov W35 Baza |
0-2 | 4-12 | L |
| 30/09 | Malkia Ngounoue W35 Baza |
2-0 | 12-7 | W |
| 02/08 | Alice Ferlito W75 Ourense |
0-2 | 6-12 | L |
| 13/07 | Ruien Zhang W75 Vitoria Gasteiz |
0-2 | 3-12 | L |
| 12/07 | Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen W75 Vitoria Gasteiz |
2-1 | 18-12 | W |
| 02/07 | Eugenia Zozaya Menendez W15 Getxo · ~Clay |
0-2 | 3-12 | L |
| 01/07 | Maria Oliver Sanchez W15 Getxo · ~Clay |
2-0 | 13-7 | W |
| 29/06 | Anna Boron W15 Getxo · ~Clay |
2-0 | 13-6 | W |
| 22/06 | Celia Cervino Ruiz W50 Palma del Rio · ~Clay |
0-2 | 3-12 | L |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Noemi Maines vs Alba Maria Coromina Boluda?
Our model gives 62% to Noemi Maines, using surface Elo on hard.
What is the prediction based on?
On an Elo model by surface (hard) adjusted for opponent quality, compared with the market odds.

