Prediction: Madison Brengle vs Anne Christine Lutkemeyer Obregon
Team pages: Madison Brengle · Anne Christine Lutkemeyer Obregon
- 25 Sept0-2 6-13L
| Madison Brengle | Anne Christine Lutkemeyer Obregon | |
|---|---|---|
| Our model | 32% | 68% |
| Market | 65% | 35% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Our model (surface Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Anne Christine Lutkemeyer Obregon (rating 1469 vs 1600).
- Anne Christine Lutkemeyer Obregon is in better form: 80% recent wins.
- Head-to-head: Madison Brengle 0–1 Anne Christine Lutkemeyer Obregon (1).
- Note: Anne Christine Lutkemeyer Obregon makes many double faults (4.3/match).
Statistics
| Madison Brengle | Anne Christine Lutkemeyer Obregon | |
|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 80% |
| Win % · Hard | 40% (5) | 100% (5) |
| Sets (G-P) | 1.1-1.3 | 1.6-0.7 |
| Games (G-P) | 9.8-11.8 | 11.9-8.8 |
| Aces | 0.1 | 1.8 |
| Double faults | 2.5 | 4.3 |
| 1st serve % | 49.9% | 70.1% |
| Break % | 45.9% | 47% |
H2H · Madison Brengle 0 – 1 Anne Christine Lutkemeyer Obregon (1)
Head-to-head (H2H) · Madison Brengle 0–1 Anne Christine Lutkemeyer Obregon
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25/09/25 ITF W35 Berkeley | 0-2 | 6-13 | L |
Last 10 matches played
Last matches of each player (sets and games). W = win, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Madison Brengle
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/08 | Lucrezia Stefanini US Open Women · Hard |
0-2 | 5-12 | L |
| 24/08 | Anastasia Gasanova US Open Women · Hard |
2-0 | 12-5 | W |
| 06/08 | Hanne Vandewinkel W100 Landisville |
0-2 | 2-12 | L |
| 30/07 | Emerson Jones WTA Vancouver · Hard |
1-2 | 8-16 | L |
| 28/07 | Alexandra Vagramov WTA Vancouver · Hard |
2-1 | 16-12 | W |
| 23/07 | Yuki Naito W100 Evansville |
1-2 | 14-18 | L |
| 10/07 | Greet Minnen WTA Newport · Grass |
0-2 | 5-13 | L |
| 09/07 | Kayla Cross WTA Newport · Grass |
2-0 | 12-4 | W |
| 08/07 | Ana Sofia Sanchez WTA Newport · Grass |
2-0 | 13-8 | W |
| 02/07 | Tatum Evans W100 Cary · ~Hard |
1-2 | 11-18 | L |
Anne Christine Lutkemeyer Obregon
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09 | Ashley Lahey W15 Badalona · ~Clay |
0-2 | 5-12 | L |
| 02/09 | Carlota Corte W15 Badalona · ~Clay |
2-0 | 12-0 | W |
| 30/08 | Celia Cervino Ruiz W15 Torello · ~Hard |
2-1 | 16-10 | W |
| 29/08 | Katarina Kuzmova W15 Torello · ~Hard |
2-1 | 14-15 | W |
| 28/08 | Alice Ferlito W15 Torello · ~Hard |
2-0 | 12-6 | W |
| 27/08 | Kate Sharabura W15 Torello · ~Hard |
2-0 | 12-4 | W |
| 25/08 | Aleksandra Pozarenko W15 Torello · ~Hard |
2-0 | 13-8 | W |
| 08/08 | Annika Penickova W35 Southaven |
0-2 | 6-13 | L |
| 07/08 | Carson Tanguilig W35 Southaven |
2-1 | 17-14 | W |
| 07/08 | Gloriana Nahum W35 Southaven |
2-0 | 12-6 | W |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Madison Brengle vs Anne Christine Lutkemeyer Obregon?
Our model gives 50% to Madison Brengle, using surface Elo on hard.
What is the prediction based on?
On an Elo model by surface (hard) adjusted for opponent quality, compared with the market odds.

