Tennis · ATP Winston-Salem · 26/08, 21:30
Prediction: Arthur Fery vs Mees Rottgering
Team pages: Arthur Fery · Mees Rottgering
Prediction summary
Winner
Arthur Fery
Mees Rottgering
Estimated games
24.8Bet365 line 21.5
Recent form · 10 last
Arthur Fery
4-6 (W-L)
Mees Rottgering
8-2 (W-L)
Our model (Elo) vs Market
Rating Elo · Arthur Fery 1557 · Mees Rottgering 1593
| Arthur Fery | Mees Rottgering | |
|---|---|---|
| Our model | 45% | 55% |
| Market | 66% | 34% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Statistics
| Arthur Fery | Mees Rottgering | |
|---|---|---|
| Win % | 70% | 80% |
| Win % · Hard | 67% (3) | 80% (10) |
| Sets (G-P) | 1.9-1.4 | 1.6-0.5 |
| Games (G-P) | 17.5-16.4 | 11.9-7.8 |
| Aces | 5.6 | 3.8 |
| Double faults | 2.6 | 2.3 |
| 1st serve % | 70.3% | 76.4% |
| Break % | 51.7% | 50% |
Estimated total games (ours)
24.8 · Bet365 line 21.5 · +3.3
Over 21.5: 72% · 1.80
Under 21.5: 28% · 1.90
Last 10 matches played
Last matches of each player (sets and games). W = win, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Arthur Fery
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/08 | Cruz Hewitt ATP Winston-Salem · Hard |
2-0 | 13-6 | W |
| 17/08 | Alex De Minaur ATP Cincinnati · Hard |
0-2 | 11-14 | L |
| 15/08 | James Duckworth ATP Cincinnati · Hard |
2-1 | 15-16 | W |
| 10/07 | Alexander Zverev Wimbledon · Grass |
0-3 | 12-19 | L |
| 08/07 | Flavio Cobolli Wimbledon · Grass |
3-0 | 19-10 | W |
| 06/07 | Grigor Dimitrov Wimbledon · Grass |
3-2 | 27-27 | W |
| 04/07 | Zizou Bergs Wimbledon · Grass |
3-2 | 25-29 | W |
| 02/07 | Otto Virtanen Wimbledon · Grass |
3-1 | 24-19 | W |
| 30/06 | Damir Dzumhur Wimbledon · Grass |
3-1 | 21-11 | W |
| 24/06 | Juan Manuel Cerundolo ATP Eastbourne · Grass |
0-2 | 8-13 | L |
Mees Rottgering
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/08 | Tomas Machac ATP Winston-Salem · Hard |
2-0 | 13-8 | W |
| 24/08 | Jan Choinski ATP Winston-Salem · Hard |
2-1 | 15-15 | W |
| 23/08 | Hugo Grenier ATP Winston-Salem · Hard |
2-0 | 12-5 | W |
| 22/08 | Hunter Heck ATP Winston-Salem · Hard |
2-0 | 12-1 | W |
| 14/08 | Lloyd Harris Challenger Brownsburg · Hard |
0-2 | 9-13 | L |
| 12/08 | Henry Searle Challenger Brownsburg · Hard |
2-0 | 13-8 | W |
| 11/08 | Garrett Johns Challenger Brownsburg · Hard |
2-0 | 12-6 | W |
| 09/08 | Benjamin Kittay Challenger Brownsburg · Hard |
2-0 | 12-5 | W |
| 03/08 | Abedallah Shelbayh Challenger Lexington · Hard |
0-2 | 9-13 | L |
| 02/08 | Bryce Nakashima Challenger Lexington · Hard |
2-0 | 12-4 | W |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Arthur Fery vs Mees Rottgering?
Our model gives 56% to Arthur Fery, using surface Elo on hard.
What is the prediction based on?
On an Elo model by surface (hard) adjusted for opponent quality, compared with the market odds.

