Prediction: AS Douanes Ouagadougou vs RC Kadiogo
Team pages: AS Douanes Ouagadougou · RC Kadiogo
- RC Kadiogo1-3AS Douanes Ouagadougou
- AS Douanes Ouagadougou0-0RC Kadiogo
- AS Douanes Ouagadougou0-0RC Kadiogo
- RC Kadiogo2-2AS Douanes Ouagadougou
- AS Douanes Ouagadougou0-0RC Kadiogo
- RC Kadiogo1-1AS Douanes Ouagadougou
| AS Douanes Ouagadougou | Draw | RC Kadiogo | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Our model | 46% | 32% | 22% |
| Market | 47% | 30% | 23% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours AS Douanes Ouagadougou (rating 1549 vs 1468).
- Cards-heavy: 7.9 🟨 combined avg.
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time
| AS Douanes Ouagadougou | RC Kadiogo | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals for / against (FT) | 1.4 / 1 | 0.7 / 0.9 |
| Goals for / against (HT) | 0.5 / 0.1 | 0.5 / 0.7 |
| Half-time result (W/D/L) | 40/50/10% | 20/40/40% |
| Corners (HT / FT) | 1.3 / 3.9 | 2 / 2.9 |
| Cards (🟨 / 🟥) | 4.4 / 0.1 | 3.5 / 0.4 |
Head-to-head (H2H) · AS Douanes Ouagadougou 1–5–0 RC Kadiogo
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17/02/26 Burkina Faso League | RC Kadiogo | 1-3 HT 1-2 | AS Douanes Ouagadougou |
| 06/12/25 Burkina Faso League | AS Douanes Ouagadougou | 0-0 HT 0-0 | RC Kadiogo |
| 09/03/25 Burkina Faso League | AS Douanes Ouagadougou | 0-0 HT 0-0 | RC Kadiogo |
| 05/02/23 Burkina Faso League | RC Kadiogo | 2-2 HT 0-1 | AS Douanes Ouagadougou |
| 04/12/22 Burkina Faso League | AS Douanes Ouagadougou | 0-0 HT 0-0 | RC Kadiogo |
| 05/08/22 Burkina Faso Cup | RC Kadiogo | 1-1 HT 0-1 | AS Douanes Ouagadougou |
Common opponents 3 opponents
How each team fared against the same recent opponents
| Opponent | AS Douanes Ouagadougou | RC Kadiogo |
|---|---|---|
| Salitas FC | 4-1 W | 4-1 W |
| Sonabel | 2-1 W | 0-0 D |
| Etoile Filante Ouagadougou | 0-2 L | 1-2 L |
| Record vs common | 2 W 0 D 1 L | 1 W 1 D 1 L |
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
AS Douanes Ouagadougou
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/10 | Salitas FC Burkina Faso League |
1-0 | 4-1 | 4 | 3 | W |
| 12/10 | AS Maya Burkina Faso League |
1-0 | 2-1 | 4 | 6 | W |
| 03/10 | Rahimo FC Burkina Faso League |
1-0 | 2-1 | 2 | 5 | W |
| 27/09 | Sporting Cascades Burkina Faso League |
0-0 | 0-1 | 6 | 0 | L |
| 03/05 | Salitas FC Burkina Faso League |
0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 2 | L |
| 26/04 | Sonabel Burkina Faso League |
2-0 | 2-1 | 0 | 9 | W |
| 17/04 | AJEB FC Burkina Faso League |
0-0 | 1-1 | 5 | 10 | D |
| 10/04 | Vitesse FC Burkina Faso League |
0-0 | 1-0 | 4 | 6 | W |
| 04/04 | Etoile Filante Ouagadougou Burkina Faso League |
0-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 2 | L |
| 22/03 | ASFA-Yennenga Burkina Faso League |
0-0 | 1-0 | 6 | 2 | W |
RC Kadiogo
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/10 | CFFEB Burkina Faso League |
0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | D |
| 12/10 | Real du Faso Burkina Faso League |
1-0 | 1-0 | 4 | 3 | W |
| 04/10 | US Forces Armees Burkina Faso League |
0-2 | 0-2 | 1 | 2 | L |
| 27/09 | ASF Bolo Dioulasso Burkina Faso League |
0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 7 | L |
| 03/05 | US Forces Armees Burkina Faso League |
0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | D |
| 19/04 | Salitas FC Burkina Faso League |
3-0 | 4-1 | 4 | 7 | W |
| 04/04 | Sonabel Burkina Faso League |
0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | D |
| 20/03 | Real du Faso Burkina Faso League |
0-2 | 0-2 | 3 | 6 | L |
| 14/03 | CFFEB Burkina Faso League |
1-1 | 1-1 | – | – | D |
| 10/03 | Etoile Filante Ouagadougou Burkina Faso League |
0-1 | 1-2 | – | – | L |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in AS Douanes Ouagadougou vs RC Kadiogo?
According to our model, the most likely result is a AS Douanes Ouagadougou win (47%). Probabilities: AS Douanes Ouagadougou 47%, draw 31%, RC Kadiogo 22%.
How many goals are expected in AS Douanes Ouagadougou vs RC Kadiogo?
The model expects 2 goals (AS Douanes Ouagadougou 1.23 · RC Kadiogo 0.77), with a 51% chance of under 2 goals.
Will both teams score in AS Douanes Ouagadougou vs RC Kadiogo?
The model gives a 53% chance that not both teams score.
What is the most likely score?
The most likely score according to our model is 1-0.

