Football · Belarus Premier League · 01/11, 11:00

Prediction: Isloch vs Slavia Mozyr

Team pages: Isloch · Slavia Mozyr

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.61Total
Isloch1.74
Slavia Mozyr0.87
1X2
57% 26% 17%
Isloch Draw Slavia Mozyr
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 51% Both teams to score 51%
Most likely score
1-1 12%
Recent form · 10 last
Isloch 6-3-1 (W-D-L)
WDWDWLDWWW
Slavia Mozyr 4-1-5 (W-D-L)
WDLWLLLLWW
Head-to-head
Isloch 1–3–2 Slavia Mozyr (6 last)
  • Slavia Mozyr0-2Isloch
  • Slavia Mozyr1-1Isloch
  • Isloch2-2Slavia Mozyr
  • Isloch0-0Slavia Mozyr
  • Slavia Mozyr2-1Isloch
  • Slavia Mozyr2-1Isloch
Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 51%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Isloch (rating 1573 vs 1497).
  • H2H favours Slavia Mozyr: 2-3-1.
  • Cards-heavy: 6.7 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

IslochSlavia Mozyr
Goals for / against (FT)1.8 / 0.61.6 / 1.3
Goals for / against (HT)0.8 / 0.10.5 / 0.7
Half-time result (W/D/L)60/40/0%10/60/30%
Corners (HT / FT)– / 7– / 3.4
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3.4 / 03.3 / 0

Head-to-head (H2H) · Isloch 1–3–2 Slavia Mozyr

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
20/06/26
Belarus Premier League
Slavia Mozyr0-2
HT 0-1
Isloch
02/08/25
Belarus Premier League
Slavia Mozyr1-1
HT 1-0
Isloch
14/03/25
Belarus Premier League
Isloch2-2
HT 2-0
Slavia Mozyr
17/08/24
Belarus Premier League
Isloch0-0
HT 0-0
Slavia Mozyr
07/04/24
Belarus Premier League
Slavia Mozyr2-1
HT 1-0
Isloch
24/09/23
Belarus Premier League
Slavia Mozyr2-1
HT 0-0
Isloch

Standings · Belarus Premier League

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Dinamo Minsk 261844 502258
2 FC ML Vitebsk 261682 521956
3 Isloch 261673 482055
4 Dinamo Brest 261457 452647
5 Neman Grodno 261349 322543
6 FC Vitebsk 261178 292340
7 FK Gomel 261178 372740
8 FC Minsk 2610412 333634
9 Torpedo Zhodino 269611 323533
10 Slavia Mozyr 268711 333531
11 FC Baranovichi 267712 274328
12 FK Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk 276912 254427
13 Belshina Bobruisk 266614 284724
14 BATE Borisov 274914 193421
15 Dnepr Mogilev 2631112 244020
16 Naftan Novopolotsk 264517 246217

Common opponents 8 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentIslochSlavia Mozyr
Naftan Novopolotsk 6-0 W 0-1 L
FC Minsk 4-2 W 0-1 L
FC Vitebsk 0-0 D 3-0 W
Neman Grodno 1-2 L 0-1 L
FK Gomel 2-1 W 0-0 D
FK Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk 1-1 D 3-1 W
BATE Borisov 2-0 W 1-2 L
Dinamo Minsk 1-0 W 1-3 L
Record vs common 5 W 2 D 1 L 2 W 1 D 5 L

Better against common opponents: Isloch (5 of 8 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Isloch

WDWDWLDWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
28/10 FC ML Vitebsk
Belarus Premier League
0-0 1-0 64 W
24/10 Naftan Novopolotsk
Belarus Premier League
2-0 6-0 76 W
17/10 FC Minsk
Belarus Premier League
2-1 4-2 73 W
11/10 FC Vitebsk
Belarus Premier League
0-0 0-0 52 D
19/09 Neman Grodno
Belarus Premier League
1-0 1-2 –– L
13/09 FK Gomel
Belarus Premier League
1-0 2-1 43 W
07/09 FK Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk
Belarus Premier League
1-0 1-1 85 D
03/09 BATE Borisov
Belarus Premier League
1-0 2-0 63 W
30/08 Dnepr Mogilev
Belarus Premier League
0-0 0-0 122 D
24/08 Dinamo Minsk
Belarus Premier League
0-0 1-0 83 W

Slavia Mozyr

WDLWLLLLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
25/10 Torpedo Zhodino
Belarus Premier League
2-2 4-2 03 W
19/10 Belshina Bobruisk
Belarus Premier League
1-2 4-2 21 W
15/10 Dinamo Minsk
Belarus Premier League
0-0 1-3 35 L
10/10 BATE Borisov
Belarus Premier League
0-2 1-2 54 L
19/09 Naftan Novopolotsk
Belarus Premier League
0-0 0-1 –– L
11/09 FC Minsk
Belarus Premier League
0-0 0-1 75 L
04/09 FC Vitebsk
Belarus Premier League
2-0 3-0 32 W
29/08 Neman Grodno
Belarus Premier League
0-0 0-1 36 L
22/08 FK Gomel
Belarus Premier League
0-0 0-0 –– D
14/08 FK Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk
Belarus Premier League
0-1 3-1 40 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Isloch vs Slavia Mozyr?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Isloch win (57%). Probabilities: Isloch 57%, draw 26%, Slavia Mozyr 17%.

How many goals are expected in Isloch vs Slavia Mozyr?

The model expects 2.61 goals (Isloch 1.74 · Slavia Mozyr 0.87), with a 51% chance of under 2.5 goals.

Will both teams score in Isloch vs Slavia Mozyr?

The model gives a 51% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.