Football · Belarus Premier League · 24/10, 14:00

Prediction: Naftan Novopolotsk vs Isloch

Team pages: Naftan Novopolotsk · Isloch

Prediction summary
Expected goals
3Total
Naftan Novopolotsk1.32
Isloch1.68
1X2
29% 26% 45%
Naftan Novopolotsk Draw Isloch
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 54% Both teams to score 56%
Most likely score
1-1 12%
Recent form · 10 last
Naftan Novopolotsk 3-1-6 (W-D-L)
WLLLLLDWWL
Isloch 6-3-1 (W-D-L)
WWWDWDWLDW
Head-to-head
Naftan Novopolotsk 1–1–4 Isloch (6 last)
  • Isloch3-1Naftan Novopolotsk
  • Naftan Novopolotsk2-2Isloch
  • Isloch3-0Naftan Novopolotsk
  • Isloch3-0Naftan Novopolotsk
  • Naftan Novopolotsk2-1Isloch
  • Isloch5-1Naftan Novopolotsk
Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 61%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Isloch (rating 1453 vs 1563).
  • H2H favours Isloch: 4-1-1.
  • High corners: 11 combined avg.
  • Cards-heavy: 5.8 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Naftan NovopolotskIsloch
Goals for / against (FT)1.1 / 2.21.7 / 1
Goals for / against (HT)0.2 / 1.61 / 0.3
Half-time result (W/D/L)10/20/70%60/40/0%
Corners (HT / FT)– / 4.1– / 6.9
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)2.6 / 03.2 / 0

Head-to-head (H2H) · Naftan Novopolotsk 1–1–4 Isloch

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
12/06/26
Belarus Premier League
Isloch3-1
HT 2-0
Naftan Novopolotsk
29/08/25
Belarus Premier League
Naftan Novopolotsk2-2
HT 0-2
Isloch
19/04/25
Belarus Premier League
Isloch3-0
HT 3-0
Naftan Novopolotsk
27/10/24
Belarus Premier League
Isloch3-0
HT 2-0
Naftan Novopolotsk
01/06/24
Belarus Premier League
Naftan Novopolotsk2-1
HT 1-0
Isloch
21/10/23
Belarus Premier League
Isloch5-1
HT 1-0
Naftan Novopolotsk

Standings · Belarus Premier League

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 FC ML Vitebsk 241581 501853
2 Dinamo Minsk 241644 451952
3 Isloch 241473 412049
4 Dinamo Brest 251357 412544
5 Neman Grodno 251348 312143
6 FC Vitebsk 251177 292140
7 FK Gomel 251177 362540
8 FC Minsk 2510411 323334
9 Torpedo Zhodino 259610 303133
10 Slavia Mozyr 257711 293328
11 FC Baranovichi 256712 244225
12 FK Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk 255812 244423
13 BATE Borisov 254912 193221
14 Belshina Bobruisk 245613 254421
15 Dnepr Mogilev 2531012 244019
16 Naftan Novopolotsk 254516 245617

Common opponents 7 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentNaftan NovopolotskIsloch
BATE Borisov 2-2 D 2-0 W
FC Minsk 0-3 L 4-2 W
Dinamo Minsk 1-5 L 1-0 W
FC Vitebsk 0-2 L 0-0 D
Neman Grodno 0-2 L 1-2 L
FK Gomel 0-6 L 2-1 W
FK Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk 3-0 W 1-1 D
Record vs common 1 W 1 D 5 L 4 W 2 D 1 L

Better against common opponents: Isloch (6 of 7 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Naftan Novopolotsk

WLLLLLDWWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
19/10 Torpedo Zhodino
Belarus Premier League
0-0 0-1 54 L
10/10 Belshina Bobruisk
Belarus Premier League
0-1 4-1 13 W
19/09 Slavia Mozyr
Belarus Premier League
0-0 1-0 –– W
13/09 BATE Borisov
Belarus Premier League
0-2 2-2 45 D
06/09 FC Minsk
Belarus Premier League
0-1 0-3 74 L
02/09 Dinamo Minsk
Belarus Premier League
0-4 1-5 62 L
28/08 FC Vitebsk
Belarus Premier League
0-2 0-2 33 L
22/08 Neman Grodno
Belarus Premier League
0-2 0-2 50 L
15/08 FK Gomel
Belarus Premier League
0-4 0-6 21 L
07/08 FK Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk
Belarus Premier League
2-0 3-0 41 W

Isloch

WWWDWDWLDW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
17/10 FC Minsk
Belarus Premier League
2-1 4-2 73 W
11/10 FC Vitebsk
Belarus Premier League
0-0 0-0 52 D
19/09 Neman Grodno
Belarus Premier League
1-0 1-2 –– L
13/09 FK Gomel
Belarus Premier League
1-0 2-1 43 W
07/09 FK Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk
Belarus Premier League
1-0 1-1 85 D
03/09 BATE Borisov
Belarus Premier League
1-0 2-0 63 W
30/08 Dnepr Mogilev
Belarus Premier League
0-0 0-0 122 D
24/08 Dinamo Minsk
Belarus Premier League
0-0 1-0 83 W
16/08 Dinamo Brest
Belarus Premier League
2-0 2-1 63 W
01/08 FC Baranovichi
Belarus Premier League
2-2 4-3 65 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Naftan Novopolotsk vs Isloch?

According to our model, the most likely result is an Isloch win (45%). Probabilities: Naftan Novopolotsk 29%, draw 26%, Isloch 45%.

How many goals are expected in Naftan Novopolotsk vs Isloch?

The model expects 3 goals (Naftan Novopolotsk 1.32 · Isloch 1.68), with a 54% chance of over 2.5 goals.

Will both teams score in Naftan Novopolotsk vs Isloch?

The model gives a 56% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.