Football · Romania Liga III · 16/10, 14:00

Prediction: ACS Viitorul Cluj vs Sighetu Marmatiei

Team pages: ACS Viitorul Cluj · Sighetu Marmatiei

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.99Total
ACS Viitorul Cluj1.62
Sighetu Marmatiei1.38
1X2
42% 26% 32%
ACS Viitorul Cluj Draw Sighetu Marmatiei
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 58% Both teams to score 56%
Most likely score
1-1 12%
Recent form · 10 last
ACS Viitorul Cluj 3-4-3 (W-D-L)
DLLDDWWDWL
Sighetu Marmatiei 3-3-4 (W-D-L)
DLLWDDWLLW
Head-to-head
ACS Viitorul Cluj 0–1–5 Sighetu Marmatiei (6 last)
  • ACS Viitorul Cluj1-1Sighetu Marmatiei
  • ACS Viitorul Cluj0-1Sighetu Marmatiei
  • Sighetu Marmatiei1-0ACS Viitorul Cluj
  • Sighetu Marmatiei5-0ACS Viitorul Cluj
  • ACS Viitorul Cluj1-2Sighetu Marmatiei
  • Sighetu Marmatiei4-1ACS Viitorul Cluj
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · ACS Viitorul Cluj 1494 · Sighetu Marmatiei 1506
ACS Viitorul ClujDrawSighetu Marmatiei
Our model42%26%31%
Market43%26%32%
Estimated total (ours) 2.99 goals · Bet365 line 2.75 · +0.2

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 56%model estimate

Match keys

  • H2H favours Sighetu Marmatiei: 5-1-0.
  • High corners: 12.1 combined avg.
  • Cards-heavy: 10.5 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

ACS Viitorul ClujSighetu Marmatiei
Goals for / against (FT)1.7 / 1.41.4 / 1.1
Goals for / against (HT)0.8 / 0.80.3 / 0.3
Half-time result (W/D/L)20/60/20%0/100/0%
Corners (HT / FT)3.8 / 5.83.7 / 6.3
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)4.2 / 0.46.3 / 0.7

Head-to-head (H2H) · ACS Viitorul Cluj 0–1–5 Sighetu Marmatiei

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
01/05/26
Romania Liga III
ACS Viitorul Cluj1-1Sighetu Marmatiei
14/11/25
Romania Liga III
ACS Viitorul Cluj0-1
HT 0-1
Sighetu Marmatiei
06/09/25
Romania Liga III
Sighetu Marmatiei1-0
HT 0-0
ACS Viitorul Cluj
10/05/25
Romania Liga III
Sighetu Marmatiei5-0ACS Viitorul Cluj
04/04/25
Romania Liga III
ACS Viitorul Cluj1-2
HT 1-2
Sighetu Marmatiei
15/03/25
Romania Liga III
Sighetu Marmatiei4-1ACS Viitorul Cluj

Standings · Romania Liga III · Liga 3 26/27, Group 8

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 CS Minaur Baia Mare 8611 24619
2 CS Academica Recea 8503 161415
3 SCM Zalau 8422 13614
4 CS Sanatatea Cluj 8341 13613
5 CS Crisul Santandrei 8413 121213
6 CS Lotus Baile Felix 8332 141112
7 ACS Viitorul Cluj 8332 161012
8 Sighetu Marmatiei 8323 12811
9 CF Bihorul Beius 8323 8911
10 AFC Unirea Tasnad 8134 3156
11 Unirea Dej 8125 4145
12 Transilvania Sport Academy 8017 6301

Common opponents 6 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentACS Viitorul ClujSighetu Marmatiei
CS Minaur Baia Mare 2-2 D 1-2 L
Unirea Dej 2-0 W 3-0 W
CS Academica Recea 6-2 W 0-1 L
SCM Zalau 0-0 D 0-2 L
CF Bihorul Beius 1-1 D 3-0 W
CS Lotus Baile Felix 1-2 L 1-1 D
Record vs common 2 W 3 D 1 L 2 W 1 D 3 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

ACS Viitorul Cluj

DLLDDWWDWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
10/10 AFC Unirea Tasnad
Romania Liga III
– 0-1 –– L
02/10 Transilvania Sport Academy
Romania Liga III
1-2 4-2 69 W
26/09 CS Minaur Baia Mare
Romania Liga III
1-1 2-2 15 D
23/09 Unirea Dej
Romania Liga III
0-0 2-0 105 W
18/09 CS Academica Recea
Romania Liga III
1-0 6-2 73 W
12/09 SCM Zalau
Romania Liga III
– 0-0 –– D
04/09 CF Bihorul Beius
Romania Liga III
1-1 1-1 51 D
28/08 CS Lotus Baile Felix
Romania Liga III
– 1-2 –– L
08/05 CS Lotus Baile Felix
Romania Liga III
– 0-3 –– L
01/05 Sighetu Marmatiei
Romania Liga III
– 1-1 –– D

Sighetu Marmatiei

DLLWDDWLLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
10/10 Unirea Dej
Romania Liga III
– 3-0 –– W
02/10 CS Academica Recea
Romania Liga III
0-0 0-1 118 L
26/09 SCM Zalau
Romania Liga III
– 0-2 –– L
23/09 CF Bihorul Beius
Romania Liga III
– 3-0 –– W
19/09 CS Lotus Baile Felix
Romania Liga III
– 1-1 –– D
11/09 CS Sanatatea Cluj
Romania Liga III
0-0 0-0 54 D
05/09 CS Crisul Santandrei
Romania Liga III
– 4-2 –– W
29/08 CS Minaur Baia Mare
Romania Liga III
1-1 1-2 39 L
15/05 CF Bihorul Beius
Romania Liga III
– 1-2 –– L
09/05 Unirea Dej
Romania Liga III
– 1-1 –– D

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in ACS Viitorul Cluj vs Sighetu Marmatiei?

According to our model, the most likely result is a ACS Viitorul Cluj win (42%). Probabilities: ACS Viitorul Cluj 42%, draw 26%, Sighetu Marmatiei 32%.

How many goals are expected in ACS Viitorul Cluj vs Sighetu Marmatiei?

The model expects 2.99 goals (ACS Viitorul Cluj 1.62 · Sighetu Marmatiei 1.38), with a 51% chance of over 2.75 goals.

Will both teams score in ACS Viitorul Cluj vs Sighetu Marmatiei?

The model gives a 56% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.