Football · Greece Gamma Ethniki · 18/10, 15:00

Prediction: Iraklis Thermaikou vs Akrites Sykeon

Team pages: Akrites Sykeon

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.21Total
Iraklis Thermaikou1.46
Akrites Sykeon0.75
1X2
53% 28% 19%
Iraklis Thermaikou Draw Akrites Sykeon
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 62% Not both to score 51%
Most likely score
1-0 15%
Recent form · 10 last
Iraklis Thermaikou 6-3-1 (W-D-L)
WWLWWWDDWD
Akrites Sykeon 4-2-4 (W-D-L)
WDWWLDLWLL
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Iraklis Thermaikou 1560 · Akrites Sykeon 1486
Iraklis ThermaikouDrawAkrites Sykeon
Our model53%29%18%
Market54%26%20%
Estimated total (ours) 2.21 goals · Bet365 line 2.25

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 62%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Iraklis Thermaikou (rating 1560 vs 1486).
  • Cards-heavy: 13.8 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Iraklis ThermaikouAkrites Sykeon
Goals for / against (FT)1.3 / 0.41.1 / 1.5
Goals for / against (HT)– / –1 / 0.4
Half-time result (W/D/L)//%60/20/20%
Corners (HT / FT)– / 21 / 2.8
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)6 / 07.8 / 0

Standings · Greece Gamma Ethniki · Gamma Ethniki 26/27, Group 2

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Posidonas Neas Michanionas 3300 929
2 Finikas Polichnis 3300 639
3 MPAM FC 3210 737
4 Iraklis Thermaikou 3120 315
5 Agios Nikolaos 2110 214
6 Akrites Sykeon 3102 353
7 Makedonikos 3102 343
8 PAS Panedessaikos 2011 131
9 PAOK Kristonis 3012 281
10 Polykastro 2002 020
11 Kilkisiakos 3003 370

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Iraklis Thermaikou

WWLWWWDDWD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
11/10 PAOK Kristonis
Greece Gamma Ethniki
– 0-0 –– D
03/10 PAS Panedessaikos
Greece Gamma Ethniki
– 2-0 26 W
27/09 Agios Nikolaos
Greece Gamma Ethniki
– 1-1 –– D
08/04 Xanthi
Greece Gamma Ethniki
– 0-0 –– D
05/04 Doxa Drama
Greece Gamma Ethniki
– 2-0 –– W
01/04 Posidonas Neas Michanionas
Greece Gamma Ethniki
– 2-1 –– W
28/03 Aetos Orfanou
Greece Gamma Ethniki
– 2-0 –– W
22/03 Panthrakikos
Greece Gamma Ethniki
– 0-2 –– L
01/03 Xanthi
Greece Gamma Ethniki
– 3-0 –– W
21/02 Doxa Drama
Greece Gamma Ethniki
– 1-0 –– W

Akrites Sykeon

WDWWLDLWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
11/10 MPAM FC
Greece Gamma Ethniki
– 1-3 58 L
03/10 Posidonas Neas Michanionas
Greece Gamma Ethniki
0-1 0-2 08 L
26/09 Makedonikos
Greece Gamma Ethniki
2-0 2-0 27 W
08/04 Asteras Karditsas
Greece Gamma Ethniki
– 0-2 –– L
05/04 AE Evosmou
Greece Gamma Ethniki
– 2-2 –– D
01/04 AEP Kozani
Greece Gamma Ethniki
1-1 1-4 –– L
28/03 AS Sarakinos
Greece Gamma Ethniki
1-0 1-0 –– W
22/03 Eordaikos 2007
Greece Gamma Ethniki
– 1-0 –– W
01/03 Ethnikos Neou Keramidiou
Greece Gamma Ethniki
1-0 1-1 48 D
21/02 Veria
Greece Gamma Ethniki
– 2-1 –– W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Iraklis Thermaikou vs Akrites Sykeon?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Iraklis Thermaikou win (53%). Probabilities: Iraklis Thermaikou 53%, draw 28%, Akrites Sykeon 19%.

How many goals are expected in Iraklis Thermaikou vs Akrites Sykeon?

The model expects 2.21 goals (Iraklis Thermaikou 1.46 · Akrites Sykeon 0.75), with a 52% chance of under 2.25 goals.

Will both teams score in Iraklis Thermaikou vs Akrites Sykeon?

The model gives a 51% chance that not both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-0.