Football · Spain Tercera Group 3 · 25/10, 16:00

Prediction: CD Guarnizo vs Selaya

Team pages: CD Guarnizo · Selaya

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.83Total
CD Guarnizo1.62
Selaya1.22
1X2
46% 27% 28%
CD Guarnizo Draw Selaya
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 54% Both teams to score 55%
Most likely score
1-1 13%
Recent form · 10 last
CD Guarnizo 1-5-4 (W-D-L)
DDDLLLWDDL
Selaya 4-2-4 (W-D-L)
WDWDLWLWLL
Head-to-head
CD Guarnizo 3–1–2 Selaya (6 last)
  • Selaya0-3CD Guarnizo
  • CD Guarnizo2-1Selaya
  • CD Guarnizo4-1Selaya
  • Selaya1-1CD Guarnizo
  • Selaya2-0CD Guarnizo
  • CD Guarnizo0-1Selaya
Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 55%model estimate

Match keys

  • H2H favours CD Guarnizo: 3-1-2.
  • Cards-heavy: 8.4 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

CD GuarnizoSelaya
Goals for / against (FT)1.2 / 1.71.3 / 1.4
Goals for / against (HT)0.6 / 0.60.6 / 0.6
Half-time result (W/D/L)20/60/20%20/60/20%
Corners (HT / FT)0.8 / 41 / 2.6
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3.8 / 0.24.6 / 0.4

Head-to-head (H2H) · CD Guarnizo 3–1–2 Selaya

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
25/02/26
Spain Tercera Group 3
Selaya0-3
HT 0-1
CD Guarnizo
13/09/25
Spain Tercera Group 3
CD Guarnizo2-1Selaya
23/04/22
Spain Tercera Group 3
CD Guarnizo4-1Selaya
19/12/21
Spain Tercera Group 3
Selaya1-1CD Guarnizo
10/03/21
Spain Tercera Group 3
Selaya2-0
HT 0-0
CD Guarnizo
29/11/20
Spain Tercera Group 3
CD Guarnizo0-1
HT 0-1
Selaya

Standings · Spain Tercera Group 3

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Tropezon 7610 13319
2 Laredo 7601 18418
3 CD Bezana 7511 12616
4 SD Revilla 7421 161014
5 CD Cayon 7421 7214
6 Vimenor 7412 9613
7 UD Samano 7331 15712
8 SD Torina 7250 9311
9 CD Atletico Mineros 7304 9159
10 Castro 7223 9108
11 Selaya 7214 6107
12 Solares 7133 7106
13 At. Albericia 7124 7115
14 CD Guarnizo 7124 9145
15 CD Barquereno 7124 5135
15 Escobedo 7124 5135
17 Velarde 7115 5144
18 Naval 7025 8182

Common opponents 3 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentCD GuarnizoSelaya
Laredo 2-4 L 1-1 D
CD Bezana 1-1 D 2-1 W
Tropezon 0-0 D 0-3 L
Record vs common 0 W 2 D 1 L 1 W 1 D 1 L

Better against common opponents: Selaya (2 of 3 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

CD Guarnizo

DDDLLLWDDL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
17/10 Laredo
Spain Tercera Group 3
2-1 2-4 27 L
10/10 CD Bezana
Spain Tercera Group 3
0-0 1-1 45 D
03/10 SD Torina
Spain Tercera Group 3
– 1-1 –– D
26/09 Velarde
Spain Tercera Group 3
– 3-1 –– W
20/09 UD Samano
Spain Tercera Group 3
0-1 1-4 53 L
12/09 CD Cayon
Spain Tercera Group 3
– 0-1 –– L
06/09 CD Atletico Mineros
Spain Tercera Group 3
– 1-2 –– L
17/05 Tropezon
Spain Tercera Group 3
0-0 0-0 34 D
09/05 CD Bezana
Spain Tercera Group 3
1-1 1-1 61 D
03/05 SD Torina
Spain Tercera Group 3
– 2-2 –– D

Selaya

WDWDLWLWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
18/10 Vimenor
Spain Tercera Group 3
– 1-2 –– L
11/10 CD Barquereno
Spain Tercera Group 3
– 0-1 –– L
04/10 Naval
Spain Tercera Group 3
1-1 3-2 35 W
26/09 Escobedo
Spain Tercera Group 3
1-1 1-2 23 L
20/09 At. Albericia
Spain Tercera Group 3
1-0 1-0 39 W
12/09 Tropezon
Spain Tercera Group 3
0-1 0-3 21 L
06/09 Castro
Spain Tercera Group 3
0-0 0-0 37 D
09/05 At. Albericia
Spain Tercera Group 3
– 4-2 –– W
03/05 Laredo
Spain Tercera Group 3
– 1-1 –– D
26/04 CD Bezana
Spain Tercera Group 3
– 2-1 –– W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in CD Guarnizo vs Selaya?

According to our model, the most likely result is a CD Guarnizo win (46%). Probabilities: CD Guarnizo 46%, draw 27%, Selaya 28%.

How many goals are expected in CD Guarnizo vs Selaya?

The model expects 2.83 goals (CD Guarnizo 1.62 · Selaya 1.22), with a 57% chance of over 2.25 goals.

Will both teams score in CD Guarnizo vs Selaya?

The model gives a 55% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.