Football · Spain Tercera Group 6 · 25/10, 17:30

Prediction: Crevillente vs CD Bunol

Team pages: Crevillente · CD Bunol

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.56Total
Crevillente1.51
CD Bunol1.05
1X2
47% 28% 25%
Crevillente Draw CD Bunol
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 53% Both teams to score 53%
Most likely score
1-1 13%
Recent form · 10 last
Crevillente 4-4-2 (W-D-L)
LWWWDDDWLD
CD Bunol 3-2-5 (W-D-L)
WLLWWDDLLL
Head-to-head
Crevillente 3–2 CD Bunol (5 last)
  • CD Bunol0-4Crevillente
  • Crevillente0-1CD Bunol
  • Crevillente0-3CD Bunol
  • CD Bunol1-2Crevillente
  • CD Bunol1-2Crevillente
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Crevillente 1541 · CD Bunol 1455
CrevillenteDrawCD Bunol
Our model47%28%25%
Market47%27%26%
Estimated total (ours) 2.56 goals · Bet365 line 2.25 · +0.3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 53%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Crevillente (rating 1541 vs 1455).
  • H2H favours Crevillente: 3-0-2.
  • Cards-heavy: 13.1 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

CrevillenteCD Bunol
Goals for / against (FT)1.5 / 1.30.6 / 1.3
Goals for / against (HT)0.7 / 0.70 / 0.9
Half-time result (W/D/L)30/50/20%0/38/63%
Corners (HT / FT)1.7 / 4.51.2 / 3.6
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)5.6 / 0.27.5 / 0.1

Head-to-head (H2H) · Crevillente 3–0–2 CD Bunol

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
11/03/26
Spain Tercera Group 6
CD Bunol0-4
HT 0-2
Crevillente
05/10/25
Spain Tercera Group 6
Crevillente0-1CD Bunol
22/04/18
Spain Tercera Group 6
Crevillente0-3
HT 0-0
CD Bunol
02/12/17
Spain Tercera Group 6
CD Bunol1-2
HT 1-2
Crevillente
20/11/16
Spain Tercera Group 6
CD Bunol1-2
HT 0-1
Crevillente

Standings · Spain Tercera Group 6

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Villarreal C 7601 12518
2 Levante B 8521 14317
3 UD Vall De Uxo 6330 8212
4 Hercules II 6321 9611
5 Eldense B 8242 8710
6 Crevillente 7241 9810
7 Torrent C.F. 6312 9610
8 CD Roda 7232 989
9 Acero 7151 768
10 Atzeneta 7151 778
11 Atletico Saguntino 6222 998
12 SC Torrevieja CF 7214 7137
13 Soneja 7214 8137
14 Ontinyent 6204 896
15 Jove Espanol 7133 7136
16 CD Bunol 6123 495
17 Athletic Torrellano 6114 5104
18 Utiel 6033 4103

Common opponents 5 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentCrevillenteCD Bunol
Levante B 0-0 D 0-0 D
Villarreal C 0-1 L 1-3 L
Ontinyent 3-2 W 0-3 L
CD Roda 1-1 D 0-1 L
Recambios Colon 2-1 W 1-0 W
Record vs common 2 W 2 D 1 L 1 W 1 D 3 L

Better against common opponents: Crevillente (3 of 5 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Crevillente

LWWWDDDWLD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
20/10 Levante B
Spain Tercera Group 6
0-0 0-0 45 D
17/10 Villarreal C
Spain Tercera Group 6
0-1 0-1 57 L
10/10 Ontinyent
Spain Tercera Group 6
2-1 3-2 38 W
27/09 Atletico Saguntino
Spain Tercera Group 6
0-2 2-2 43 D
19/09 CD Roda
Spain Tercera Group 6
1-0 1-1 07 D
13/09 Soneja
Spain Tercera Group 6
2-1 2-2 63 D
05/09 Acero
Spain Tercera Group 6
0-0 1-0 96 W
09/05 CD Roda
Spain Tercera Group 6
0-0 2-0 61 W
02/05 Recambios Colon
Spain Tercera Group 6
1-1 2-1 412 W
26/04 Athletic Torrellano
Spain Tercera Group 6
1-1 2-4 46 L

CD Bunol

WLLWWDDLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
09/10 Villarreal C
Spain Tercera Group 6
0-3 1-3 87 L
04/10 Torrent C.F.
Spain Tercera Group 6
0-1 0-1 210 L
27/09 Ontinyent
Spain Tercera Group 6
0-1 0-3 34 L
20/09 Eldense B
Spain Tercera Group 6
0-0 1-1 37 D
12/09 Levante B
Spain Tercera Group 6
0-0 0-0 38 D
05/09 Atzeneta
Spain Tercera Group 6
0-1 2-1 36 W
09/05 UD Alzira
Spain Tercera Group 6
– 1-0 –– W
02/05 Jove Espanol
Spain Tercera Group 6
– 0-3 –– L
26/04 CD Roda
Spain Tercera Group 6
0-1 0-1 49 L
19/04 Recambios Colon
Spain Tercera Group 6
0-0 1-0 310 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Crevillente vs CD Bunol?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Crevillente win (47%). Probabilities: Crevillente 47%, draw 28%, CD Bunol 25%.

How many goals are expected in Crevillente vs CD Bunol?

The model expects 2.56 goals (Crevillente 1.51 · CD Bunol 1.05), with a 53% chance of over 2.25 goals.

Will both teams score in Crevillente vs CD Bunol?

The model gives a 53% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.