Football · Cyprus Division 1 · 01/11, 15:00

Prediction: Aris Limassol vs Anorthosis Famagusta

Team pages: Aris Limassol · Anorthosis Famagusta

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.9Total
Aris Limassol1.96
Anorthosis Famagusta0.93
1X2
60% 24% 16%
Aris Limassol Draw Anorthosis Famagusta
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 55% Both teams to score 53%
Most likely score
1-1 11%
Recent form · 10 last
Aris Limassol 3-3-4 (W-D-L)
LLLDLWDWDW
Anorthosis Famagusta 4-0-6 (W-D-L)
WWLLLWLLLW
Head-to-head
Aris Limassol 3–2–1 Anorthosis Famagusta (6 last)
  • Aris Limassol0-1Anorthosis Famagusta
  • Anorthosis Famagusta1-1Aris Limassol
  • Anorthosis Famagusta0-3Aris Limassol
  • Aris Limassol3-0Anorthosis Famagusta
  • Anorthosis Famagusta0-4Aris Limassol
  • Aris Limassol1-1Anorthosis Famagusta
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Aris Limassol 1514 · Anorthosis Famagusta 1481
Aris LimassolDrawAnorthosis Famagusta
Our model60%23%16%
Market60%24%16%
Estimated total (ours) 2.9 goals · Bet365 line 2.75

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 51%model estimate

Match keys

  • H2H favours Aris Limassol: 3-2-1.
  • Cards-heavy: 9.2 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Aris LimassolAnorthosis Famagusta
Goals for / against (FT)1.5 / 1.81.3 / 1.6
Goals for / against (HT)0.5 / 0.70.6 / 0.5
Half-time result (W/D/L)30/30/40%40/30/30%
Corners (HT / FT)2 / 5.12.4 / 4.7
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)5.5 / 0.23.7 / 0.2

Head-to-head (H2H) · Aris Limassol 3–2–1 Anorthosis Famagusta

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
09/02/26
Cyprus Division 1
Aris Limassol0-1
HT 0-1
Anorthosis Famagusta
26/10/25
Cyprus Division 1
Anorthosis Famagusta1-1
HT 1-1
Aris Limassol
15/02/25
Cyprus Division 1
Anorthosis Famagusta0-3
HT 0-1
Aris Limassol
09/11/24
Cyprus Division 1
Aris Limassol3-0
HT 2-0
Anorthosis Famagusta
11/05/24
Cyprus Division 1
Anorthosis Famagusta0-4
HT 0-2
Aris Limassol
31/03/24
Cyprus Division 1
Aris Limassol1-1
HT 0-1
Anorthosis Famagusta

Standings · Cyprus Division 1

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 AEK Larnaca 7511 13516
2 Apollon Limassol 7430 19815
3 AEL Limassol 7502 111115
4 Omonia Nicosia 7331 13612
5 Pafos FC 7331 7312
6 Aris Limassol 7331 10912
7 Apoel Nicosia 7322 16911
8 Omonia 29is Maiou 7223 12138
9 Anorthosis Famagusta 7205 6136
10 Olympiakos Nicosia 7061 11126
11 Omonia Aradippou 7133 486
12 Nea Salamis Famagusta 7124 11155
13 Krasava ENY Ypsonas 7115 6154
14 APK Karmotissa 7034 4163

Common opponents 5 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentAris LimassolAnorthosis Famagusta
AEL Limassol 3-1 W 0-2 L
Olympiakos Nicosia 2-1 W 0-1 L
Krasava ENY Ypsonas 1-0 W 5-2 W
Apollon Limassol 2-2 D 1-3 L
Pafos FC 0-2 L 1-3 L
Record vs common 3 W 1 D 1 L 1 W 0 D 4 L

Better against common opponents: Aris Limassol (3 of 5 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Aris Limassol

LLLDLWDWDW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
25/10 AEL Limassol
Cyprus Division 1
2-0 3-1 15 W
18/10 AEK Larnaca
Cyprus Division 1
1-0 1-1 84 D
11/10 Olympiakos Nicosia
Cyprus Division 1
1-0 2-1 510 W
20/09 APK Karmotissa
Cyprus Division 1
0-0 0-0 77 D
14/09 Krasava ENY Ypsonas
Cyprus Division 1
0-0 1-0 36 W
07/09 Omonia Nicosia
Cyprus Division 1
0-1 1-4 24 L
29/08 Apollon Limassol
Cyprus Division 1
1-1 2-2 58 D
22/05 AEK Larnaca
Cyprus Division 1
0-1 3-4 35 L
16/05 Apollon Limassol
Cyprus Division 1
0-3 2-3 72 L
10/05 Pafos FC
Cyprus Division 1
0-1 0-2 106 L

Anorthosis Famagusta

WWLLLWLLLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
24/10 Omonia Aradippou
Cyprus Division 1
1-0 2-0 44 W
18/10 Omonia 29is Maiou
Cyprus Division 1
0-1 0-1 24 L
11/10 Pafos FC
Cyprus Division 1
1-0 1-3 64 L
19/09 Nea Salamis Famagusta
Cyprus Division 1
0-1 0-3 34 L
12/09 Apoel Nicosia
Cyprus Division 1
1-0 2-1 44 W
05/09 Apollon Limassol
Cyprus Division 1
1-1 1-3 31 L
30/08 AEL Limassol
Cyprus Division 1
0-1 0-2 84 L
15/05 Olympiakos Nicosia
Cyprus Division 1
0-0 0-1 59 L
08/05 Krasava ENY Ypsonas
Cyprus Division 1
1-1 5-2 61 W
02/05 Enosis Paralimni
Cyprus Division 1
1-0 2-0 64 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Aris Limassol vs Anorthosis Famagusta?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Aris Limassol win (60%). Probabilities: Aris Limassol 60%, draw 24%, Anorthosis Famagusta 16%.

How many goals are expected in Aris Limassol vs Anorthosis Famagusta?

The model expects 2.9 goals (Aris Limassol 1.96 · Anorthosis Famagusta 0.93), with a 51% chance of under 2.75 goals.

Will both teams score in Aris Limassol vs Anorthosis Famagusta?

The model gives a 53% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.