Prediction: Frydek Mistek vs Sigma Olomouc B
Team pages: Frydek Mistek · Sigma Olomouc B
- Sigma Olomouc B0-1Frydek Mistek
- Frydek Mistek1-0Sigma Olomouc B
- Sigma Olomouc B3-0Frydek Mistek
- Frydek Mistek0-3Sigma Olomouc B
- Sigma Olomouc B7-0Frydek Mistek
- Sigma Olomouc B0-2Frydek Mistek
| Frydek Mistek | Draw | Sigma Olomouc B | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Our model | 33% | 28% | 39% |
| Market | 35% | 24% | 41% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Sigma Olomouc B (rating 1527 vs 1568).
- High corners: 12.8 combined avg.
- Cards-heavy: 7.4 🟨 combined avg.
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time
| Frydek Mistek | Sigma Olomouc B | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals for / against (FT) | 1.6 / 1.4 | 3.1 / 0.9 |
| Goals for / against (HT) | 0.6 / 0.8 | 1.3 / 0.4 |
| Half-time result (W/D/L) | 50/0/50% | 60/20/20% |
| Corners (HT / FT) | 5.3 / 6.6 | 2.3 / 6.3 |
| Cards (🟨 / 🟥) | 4 / 0.1 | 3.4 / 0 |
Head-to-head (H2H) · Frydek Mistek 3–0–3 Sigma Olomouc B
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/26 Czechia 3. Liga | Sigma Olomouc B | 0-1 HT 0-1 | Frydek Mistek |
| 29/10/25 Czechia 3. Liga | Frydek Mistek | 1-0 HT 0-0 | Sigma Olomouc B |
| 28/01/23 Club Friendly List | Sigma Olomouc B | 3-0 HT 1-0 | Frydek Mistek |
| 09/04/22 Czechia 3. Liga | Frydek Mistek | 0-3 HT 0-1 | Sigma Olomouc B |
| 04/09/21 Czechia 3. Liga | Sigma Olomouc B | 7-0 HT 4-0 | Frydek Mistek |
| 08/08/20 Czechia 3. Liga | Sigma Olomouc B | 0-2 HT 0-1 | Frydek Mistek |
Standings · Czechia 3. Liga
Swipe the table sideways →
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sigma Olomouc B | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 12 |
| 2 | SK Artis Brno B | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 |
| 3 | TJ Unie Hlubina | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 9 |
| 4 | SK Unicov | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 9 |
| 5 | Slovacko II | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 7 |
| 6 | MFK Karvina B | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 7 |
| 7 | Frydek Mistek | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| 8 | FC Trinity Zlin B | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 9 | SFK Vrchovina | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 |
| 10 | FC Brno II | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 7 |
| 11 | CSK Uhersky Brod | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| 12 | SK Hranice | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| 13 | FK Hodonin | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2 |
| 14 | MFK Vitkovice | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| 15 | FK Blansko | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 2 |
| 16 | MFK Havirov | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 2 |
| 17 | Polanka | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| 18 | FC Vsetin | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 0 |
Common opponents 7 opponents
How each team fared against the same recent opponents
| Opponent | Frydek Mistek | Sigma Olomouc B |
|---|---|---|
| TJ Unie Hlubina | 2-3 L | 3-2 W |
| FC Vsetin | 2-0 W | 5-0 W |
| SK Hranice | 1-0 W | 4-0 W |
| Slovacko II | 2-2 D | 2-1 W |
| FK Hodonin | 1-1 D | 0-1 L |
| Trinec | 0-2 L | 3-1 W |
| FK Blansko | 2-0 W | 3-0 W |
| Record vs common | 3 W 2 D 2 L | 6 W 0 D 1 L |
Better against common opponents: Sigma Olomouc B (6 of 7 head-to-heads won)
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Frydek Mistek
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/08 | TJ Unie Hlubina Czechia 3. Liga |
0-2 | 2-3 | 8 | 4 | L |
| 15/08 | FC Vsetin Czechia 3. Liga |
1-0 | 2-0 | 15 | 3 | W |
| 09/08 | FC Brno II Czechia 3. Liga |
2-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | D |
| 31/07 | SK Hranice Czechia 3. Liga |
1-0 | 1-0 | 0 | 8 | W |
| 12/06 | TJ Unie Hlubina Czechia 3. Liga |
0-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | D |
| 06/06 | Slovacko II Czechia 3. Liga |
0-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | D |
| 29/05 | FK Hodonin Czechia 3. Liga |
0-1 | 1-1 | 10 | 7 | D |
| 23/05 | Trinec Czechia 3. Liga |
0-1 | 0-2 | 8 | 2 | L |
| 20/05 | FC Trinity Zlin B Czechia 3. Liga |
1-0 | 2-2 | – | – | D |
| 15/05 | FK Blansko Czechia 3. Liga |
1-0 | 2-0 | 4 | 6 | W |
Sigma Olomouc B
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/08 | FK Blansko Czechia 3. Liga |
2-0 | 3-0 | 4 | 3 | W |
| 15/08 | TJ Unie Hlubina Czechia 3. Liga |
0-1 | 3-2 | 2 | 5 | W |
| 09/08 | Slovacko II Czechia 3. Liga |
1-1 | 2-1 | 5 | 4 | W |
| 02/08 | FC Vsetin Czechia 3. Liga |
2-0 | 5-0 | 12 | 4 | W |
| 10/06 | Trinec Czechia 3. Liga |
3-0 | 3-1 | 7 | 2 | W |
| 05/06 | SK Hranice Czechia 3. Liga |
2-0 | 4-0 | – | – | W |
| 31/05 | FK Blansko Czechia 3. Liga |
0-0 | 5-0 | 3 | 1 | W |
| 24/05 | MFK Karvina B Czechia 3. Liga |
1-0 | 3-1 | 9 | 2 | W |
| 20/05 | FK Hodonin Czechia 3. Liga |
0-1 | 0-1 | 8 | 6 | L |
| 17/05 | MFK Vitkovice Czechia 3. Liga |
2-1 | 3-3 | – | – | D |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Frydek Mistek vs Sigma Olomouc B?
According to our model, the most likely result is an Sigma Olomouc B win (40%). Probabilities: Frydek Mistek 34%, draw 26%, Sigma Olomouc B 40%.
How many goals are expected in Frydek Mistek vs Sigma Olomouc B?
The model expects 2.75 goals (Frydek Mistek 1.31 · Sigma Olomouc B 1.44), with a 52% chance of under 2.75 goals.
Will both teams score in Frydek Mistek vs Sigma Olomouc B?
The model gives a 55% chance that both teams score.
What is the most likely score?
The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.

