Prediction: SR Fach-Donaufeld vs SV Horn

Team pages: SR Fach-Donaufeld · SV Horn

Prediction summary
Expected goals
3.29Total
SR Fach-Donaufeld1.71
SV Horn1.58
1X2
41% 24% 35%
SR Fach-Donaufeld Draw SV Horn
Markets
Under 3.5 goals 58% Both teams to score 58%
Most likely score
1-1
Recent form · 10 last
SR Fach-Donaufeld 4-1-5 (W-D-L)
LLWWLWDLWL
SV Horn 3-2-5 (W-D-L)
LWLLWLWLDD
Head-to-head
SR Fach-Donaufeld 2–2–1 SV Horn (5 last)
  • SV Horn1-2SR Fach-Donaufeld
  • SR Fach-Donaufeld3-3SV Horn
  • SR Fach-Donaufeld0-0SV Horn
  • SV Horn0-1SR Fach-Donaufeld
  • SR Fach-Donaufeld3-5SV Horn
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · SR Fach-Donaufeld 1463 · SV Horn 1470
SR Fach-DonaufeldDrawSV Horn
Our model40%25%35%
Market41%24%35%
Estimated total (ours) 3.29 goals · Bet365 line 3 · +0.3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 65%model estimate

Match keys

  • H2H favours SR Fach-Donaufeld: 2-2-1.
  • High corners: 10.8 combined avg.
  • Cards-heavy: 5.5 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

SR Fach-DonaufeldSV Horn
Goals for / against (FT)1.6 / 2.51.3 / 1.5
Goals for / against (HT)0.7 / 1.30.4 / 0.8
Half-time result (W/D/L)20/10/70%20/30/50%
Corners (HT / FT)2.6 / 62.2 / 4.8
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)2.6 / 02.9 / 0.2

Head-to-head (H2H) · SR Fach-Donaufeld 221 SV Horn

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
22/05/26
Austria Regionalliga Ost
SV Horn1-2
HT 0-1
SR Fach-Donaufeld
06/02/26
Europe Friendlies
SR Fach-Donaufeld3-3
HT 3-1
SV Horn
08/11/25
Austria Regionalliga Ost
SR Fach-Donaufeld0-0
HT 0-0
SV Horn
29/06/24
Europe Friendlies
SV Horn0-1
HT 0-1
SR Fach-Donaufeld
13/01/24
Europe Friendlies
SR Fach-Donaufeld3-5
HT 1-3
SV Horn

Standings · Austria Regionalliga Ost

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Favoritner AC 000 000
1 FC Marchfeld Donauauen 000 000
1 FCM Traiskirchen 000 000
1 Kremser SC 000 000
1 Mattersburger Sportverein 2020 000 000
1 SC Wiener Viktoria 000 000
1 Parndorf 000 000
1 USV Scheiblingkirchen-Warth 000 000
1 SR Fach-Donaufeld 000 000
1 SV Donau 000 000
1 SV Gloggnitz 000 000
1 SV Horn 000 000
1 SV Leobendorf 000 000
1 Oberwart 000 000
1 SV Wienerberg 000 000
1 Wiener Sportclub 000 000

Common opponents 2 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentSR Fach-DonaufeldSV Horn
TWL Elektra 4-2 W 5-1 W
Kremser SC 0-2 L 2-0 W
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 1 L 2 W 0 D 0 L

Better against common opponents: SV Horn (2 of 2 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

SR Fach-Donaufeld

LLWWLWDLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
25/07 Grazer AK
Austria Cup
0-1 0-4 24 L
17/07 Admira Wacker
Europe Friendlies
1-1 3-2 50 W
14/07 Rapid Vienna II
Europe Friendlies
1-4 1-6 62 L
10/07 FK Austria Vienna II
Europe Friendlies
0-1 1-1 50 D
03/07 SC Zwettl
Europe Friendlies
3-0 4-1 W
03/06 FC Marchfeld Donauauen
Austria Regionalliga Ost
0-1 0-2 132 L
29/05 TWL Elektra
Austria Regionalliga Ost
1-2 4-2 81 W
22/05 SV Horn
Austria Regionalliga Ost
1-0 2-1 44 W
09/05 Parndorf
Austria Regionalliga Ost
0-2 1-4 45 L
01/05 Kremser SC
Austria Regionalliga Ost
0-1 0-2 75 L

SV Horn

LWLLWLWLDD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
24/07 Floridsdorfer AC
Austria Cup
0-0 1-1 34 D
07/07 Floridsdorfer AC
Europe Friendlies
0-0 0-0 31 D
26/06 St Polten
Europe Friendlies
0-2 1-3 10 L
05/06 TWL Elektra
Austria Regionalliga Ost
2-0 5-1 63 W
22/05 SR Fach-Donaufeld
Austria Regionalliga Ost
0-1 1-2 124 L
09/05 Kremser SC
Austria Regionalliga Ost
1-0 2-0 48 W
02/05 SC Wiener Viktoria
Austria Regionalliga Ost
1-3 1-3 53 L
24/04 FCM Traiskirchen
Austria Regionalliga Ost
0-1 0-3 52 L
17/04 Wiener Sportclub
Austria Regionalliga Ost
0-0 1-0 64 W
10/04 Favoritner AC
Austria Regionalliga Ost
0-1 1-2 32 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in SR Fach-Donaufeld vs SV Horn?

According to our model, the most likely result is a SR Fach-Donaufeld win (41%). Probabilities: SR Fach-Donaufeld 41%, draw 24%, SV Horn 35%.

How many goals are expected in SR Fach-Donaufeld vs SV Horn?

The model expects 3.29 goals (SR Fach-Donaufeld 1.71 · SV Horn 1.58), with a 52% chance of over 3 goals.

Will both teams score in SR Fach-Donaufeld vs SV Horn?

The model gives a 58% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.