Football · Slovakia 3. Liga · 04/09, 18:30

Prediction: MSK Senec vs Raca Bratislava

Team pages: MSK Senec · Raca Bratislava

Prediction summary
Expected goals
3.05Total
MSK Senec1.78
Raca Bratislava1.27
1X2
48% 25% 27%
MSK Senec Draw Raca Bratislava
Markets
Under 3.5 goals 64% Both teams to score 56%
Most likely score
1-1 12%
Recent form · 10 last
MSK Senec 4-2-4 (W-D-L)
DWDLLWWWLL
Raca Bratislava 2-4-4 (W-D-L)
LDWDWDDLLL
Head-to-head
MSK Senec 1–4 Raca Bratislava (5 last)
  • MSK Senec0-1Raca Bratislava
  • Raca Bratislava0-2MSK Senec
  • Raca Bratislava4-2MSK Senec
  • MSK Senec4-5Raca Bratislava
  • Raca Bratislava7-1MSK Senec
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · MSK Senec 1494 · Raca Bratislava 1505
MSK SenecDrawRaca Bratislava
Our model48%25%26%
Market49%24%27%
Estimated total (ours) 3.05 goals · Bet365 line 2.75 · +0.3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 55%model estimate

Match keys

  • H2H favours Raca Bratislava: 4-0-1.
  • High corners: 11.3 combined avg.
  • Cards-heavy: 9.7 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

MSK SenecRaca Bratislava
Goals for / against (FT)1.1 / 1.41.6 / 2
Goals for / against (HT)0.3 / 0.40.6 / 1.1
Half-time result (W/D/L)10/70/20%20/20/60%
Corners (HT / FT)1.5 / 4.32.5 / 7
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)5.7 / 0.14 / 0.3

Head-to-head (H2H) · MSK Senec 104 Raca Bratislava

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
30/05/26
Slovakia 3. Liga
MSK Senec0-1
HT 0-0
Raca Bratislava
02/11/25
Slovakia 3. Liga
Raca Bratislava0-2
HT 0-1
MSK Senec
15/05/22
Slovakia 3. Liga
Raca Bratislava4-2
HT 2-1
MSK Senec
08/10/21
Slovakia 3. Liga
MSK Senec4-5
HT 2-3
Raca Bratislava
16/08/20
Slovakia 3. Liga
Raca Bratislava7-1
HT 4-0
MSK Senec

Standings · Slovakia 3. Liga · 3. Liga 26/27, West

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 TJ Kovo Belusa 4400 15512
2 FC Nitra 4310 10310
3 SK 1923 Gabcikovo 4301 869
4 FK Nove Zamky 4220 528
5 OFK Dunajska Luzna 4211 547
6 AS Trencin B 4211 867
7 Dunajska Streda B 4202 1086
8 MSK Senec 4202 686
9 Puchov 4121 535
10 Spartak Myjava 4121 795
11 FC Banik Prievidza 4103 583
12 Slovan Duslo Šala 4103 6103
13 OK Castkovce 4103 9113
14 Tj Druzstevnik Velke Ludince 4022 492
15 KFC Komarno B 4022 4112
16 Raca Bratislava 4013 6101

Common opponents 4 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentMSK SenecRaca Bratislava
Dunajska Streda B 0-2 L 5-0 W
FC Banik Prievidza 2-1 W 1-1 D
SK 1923 Gabcikovo 1-1 D 1-2 L
FC Petrzalka B 1-0 W 0-0 D
Record vs common 2 W 1 D 1 L 1 W 2 D 1 L

Better against common opponents: MSK Senec (3 of 4 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

MSK Senec

DWDLLWWWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
29/08 Slovan Duslo Šala
Slovakia 3. Liga
1-0 1-3 66 L
21/08 Dunajska Streda B
Slovakia 3. Liga
0-0 0-2 65 L
15/08 FC Banik Prievidza
Slovakia 3. Liga
1-1 2-1 W
07/08 OK Castkovce
Slovakia 3. Liga
1-2 3-2 66 W
06/06 FC Malacky
Slovakia 3. Liga
0-1 2-1 W
30/05 Raca Bratislava
Slovakia 3. Liga
0-0 0-1 58 L
23/05 FC Banik Prievidza
Slovakia 3. Liga
0-0 0-2 27 L
15/05 SK 1923 Gabcikovo
Slovakia 3. Liga
0-0 1-1 26 D
09/05 FC Petrzalka B
Slovakia 3. Liga
0-0 1-0 W
03/05 Dunajska Streda B
Slovakia 3. Liga
0-0 1-1 33 D

Raca Bratislava

LDWDWDDLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
30/08 SK 1923 Gabcikovo
Slovakia 3. Liga
1-2 1-2 74 L
23/08 TJ Kovo Belusa
Slovakia 3. Liga
1-2 2-4 64 L
16/08 AS Trencin B
Slovakia 3. Liga
1-2 2-3 63 L
08/08 FK Nove Zamky
Slovakia 3. Liga
0-1 1-1 711 D
06/06 FC Banik Prievidza
Slovakia 3. Liga
0-1 1-1 123 D
30/05 MSK Senec
Slovakia 3. Liga
0-0 1-0 28 W
24/05 FC Petrzalka B
Slovakia 3. Liga
0-0 0-0 33 D
17/05 Dunajska Streda B
Slovakia 3. Liga
2-0 5-0 W
10/05 KFC Komarno B
Slovakia 3. Liga
1-0 1-1 152 D
01/05 AS Trencin B
Slovakia 3. Liga
0-3 2-8 51 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in MSK Senec vs Raca Bratislava?

According to our model, the most likely result is a MSK Senec win (48%). Probabilities: MSK Senec 48%, draw 25%, Raca Bratislava 27%.

How many goals are expected in MSK Senec vs Raca Bratislava?

The model expects 3.05 goals (MSK Senec 1.78 · Raca Bratislava 1.27), with a 52% chance of over 2.75 goals.

Will both teams score in MSK Senec vs Raca Bratislava?

The model gives a 56% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.