Football · Japan Football League · 05/09, 08:00

Prediction: Yokogawa Musashino FC vs YSCC

Team pages: Yokogawa Musashino FC · YSCC

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.48Total
Yokogawa Musashino FC1.31
YSCC1.17
1X2
39% 30% 32%
Yokogawa Musashino FC Draw YSCC
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 55% Both teams to score 52%
Most likely score
1-1 14%
Recent form · 10 last
Yokogawa Musashino FC 2-3-5 (W-D-L)
LDLDDWLLWL
YSCC 5-1-4 (W-D-L)
LWDWWLLWLW
Head-to-head
Yokogawa Musashino FC 2–1–0 YSCC (3 last)
  • Yokogawa Musashino FC2-0YSCC
  • YSCC0-1Yokogawa Musashino FC
  • Yokogawa Musashino FC0-0YSCC
Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 55%model estimate

Match keys

  • H2H favours Yokogawa Musashino FC: 2-1-0.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Yokogawa Musashino FCYSCC
Goals for / against (FT)0.5 / 1.31.8 / 1.8
Goals for / against (HT)0.1 / 0.60.7 / 0.9
Half-time result (W/D/L)10/60/30%40/10/50%
Corners (HT / FT)2.4 / 4.41.7 / 3.4
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)1.8 / 0.11.7 / 0

Head-to-head (H2H) · Yokogawa Musashino FC 210 YSCC

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
18/04/26
Japan JFL Cup
Yokogawa Musashino FC2-0
HT 1-0
YSCC
31/08/25
Japan Football League
YSCC0-1
HT 0-0
Yokogawa Musashino FC
17/05/25
Japan Football League
Yokogawa Musashino FC0-0
HT 0-0
YSCC

Standings · Japan Football League

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Vonds Ichihara 1100 313
2 Azul Claro Numazu 1100 213
2 Honda FC 1100 213
2 Minebea Mitsumi 1100 213
2 Verspah Oita 1100 213
6 Criacao Shinjuku 1100 103
6 YSCC 1100 103
8 Grulla Morioka FC 1010 001
8 Reinmeer Aomori 1010 001
10 Briobecca Urayasu SC 1001 120
10 J-Lease FC 1001 120
10 Maruyasu Okazaki 1001 120
10 Okinawa SV 1001 120
14 FC Tiamo Hirakata 1001 010
14 Yokogawa Musashino FC 1001 010
16 Veertien Mie 1001 130

Common opponents 6 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentYokogawa Musashino FCYSCC
Criacao Shinjuku 0-1 L 2-2 D
Veertien Mie 0-2 L 0-5 L
Briobecca Urayasu SC 1-1 D 3-0 W
Grulla Morioka FC 1-3 L 2-3 L
Asuka FC 0-0 D 3-1 W
Minebea Mitsumi 1-5 L 1-0 W
Record vs common 0 W 2 D 4 L 3 W 1 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: YSCC (5 of 6 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Yokogawa Musashino FC

LDLDDWLLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
30/08 Criacao Shinjuku
Japan Football League
0-0 0-1 83 L
23/11 Reilac Shiga
Japan Football League
0-0 1-0 W
15/11 Veertien Mie
Japan Football League
0-1 0-2 20 L
08/11 Honda FC
Japan Football League
0-0 0-1 20 L
01/11 Maruyasu Okazaki
Japan Football League
0-0 1-0 42 W
25/10 Briobecca Urayasu SC
Japan Football League
1-0 1-1 31 D
18/10 Okinawa SV
Japan Football League
0-0 0-0 22 D
12/10 Grulla Morioka FC
Japan Football League
0-1 1-3 71 L
28/09 Asuka FC
Japan Football League
0-0 0-0 44 D
20/09 Minebea Mitsumi
Japan Football League
0-4 1-5 84 L

YSCC

LWDWWLLWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
30/08 FC Tiamo Hirakata
Japan Football League
1-0 1-0 12 W
23/11 Grulla Morioka FC
Japan Football League
0-1 2-3 22 L
16/11 Atletico Suzuka Club
Japan Football League
0-2 3-2 21 W
08/11 FC Tiamo Hirakata
Japan Football League
1-2 2-3 61 L
01/11 Veertien Mie
Japan Football League
0-3 0-5 11 L
25/10 Asuka FC
Japan Football League
2-0 3-1 60 W
19/10 Minebea Mitsumi
Japan Football League
0-0 1-0 42 W
11/10 Criacao Shinjuku
Japan Football League
1-0 2-2 73 D
28/09 Briobecca Urayasu SC
Japan Football League
2-0 3-0 12 W
21/09 Verspah Oita
Japan Football League
0-1 1-2 43 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Yokogawa Musashino FC vs YSCC?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Yokogawa Musashino FC win (39%). Probabilities: Yokogawa Musashino FC 39%, draw 30%, YSCC 32%.

How many goals are expected in Yokogawa Musashino FC vs YSCC?

The model expects 2.48 goals (Yokogawa Musashino FC 1.31 · YSCC 1.17), with a 51% chance of over 2.25 goals.

Will both teams score in Yokogawa Musashino FC vs YSCC?

The model gives a 52% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.