Prediction: Cheonan City vs Ansan Greeners FC
Team pages: Cheonan City · Ansan Greeners FC
- Ansan Greeners FC1-3Cheonan City
- Cheonan City0-0Ansan Greeners FC
- Ansan Greeners FC0-0Cheonan City
- Cheonan City0-1Ansan Greeners FC
- Cheonan City2-3Ansan Greeners FC
- Ansan Greeners FC1-2Cheonan City
Match keys
- Cards-heavy: 4.7 🟨 combined avg.
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time
| Cheonan City | Ansan Greeners FC | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals for / against (FT) | 1.2 / 1.7 | 1.4 / 1.9 |
| Goals for / against (HT) | 0.4 / 0.7 | 0.6 / 0.7 |
| Half-time result (W/D/L) | 0/80/20% | 30/40/30% |
| Corners (HT / FT) | 1.5 / 3.4 | 2.1 / 3.3 |
| Cards (🟨 / 🟥) | 2.3 / 0.1 | 2.4 / 0 |
Head-to-head (H2H) · Cheonan City 2–2–2 Ansan Greeners FC
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31/05/26 South Korea K League 2 | Ansan Greeners FC | 1-3 HT 1-1 | Cheonan City |
| 25/10/25 South Korea K League 2 | Cheonan City | 0-0 HT 0-0 | Ansan Greeners FC |
| 28/06/25 South Korea K League 2 | Ansan Greeners FC | 0-0 HT 0-0 | Cheonan City |
| 13/04/25 South Korea K League 2 | Cheonan City | 0-1 HT 0-0 | Ansan Greeners FC |
| 26/08/24 South Korea K League 2 | Cheonan City | 2-3 HT 1-2 | Ansan Greeners FC |
| 23/06/24 South Korea K League 2 | Ansan Greeners FC | 1-2 HT 1-1 | Cheonan City |
Standings · South Korea K League 2
Swipe the table sideways →
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Bluewings | 27 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 23 | 59 |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 27 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 53 | 30 | 54 |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land FC | 28 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 52 | 32 | 54 |
| 4 | Daegu FC | 27 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 51 | 36 | 49 |
| 5 | Busan I Park | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 44 | 36 | 45 |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 28 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 43 | 31 | 44 |
| 7 | Gimpo FC | 27 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 35 | 32 | 38 |
| 8 | Chungnam Asan FC | 27 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 35 | 32 | 36 |
| 9 | Gyeongnam FC | 27 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 31 | 31 | 35 |
| 10 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 28 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 35 | 45 | 32 |
| 11 | Seongnam FC | 27 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 35 | 31 |
| 12 | Paju Frontier FC | 27 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 26 | 33 | 30 |
| 13 | Yongin FC | 27 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 32 | 41 | 27 |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 27 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 31 | 37 | 26 |
| 15 | Ansan Greeners FC | 28 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 32 | 53 | 25 |
| 16 | Jeonnam Dragons | 27 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 31 | 46 | 24 |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 27 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 22 | 56 | 14 |
Common opponents 6 opponents
How each team fared against the same recent opponents
| Opponent | Cheonan City | Ansan Greeners FC |
|---|---|---|
| Chungnam Asan FC | 1-3 L | 1-1 D |
| Hwaseong FC | 1-1 D | 0-2 L |
| Suwon Bluewings | 0-1 L | 1-4 L |
| Seongnam FC | 2-3 L | 1-2 L |
| Yongin FC | 2-2 D | 4-0 W |
| Seoul E-Land FC | 3-4 L | 1-3 L |
| Record vs common | 0 W 2 D 4 L | 1 W 1 D 4 L |
Better against common opponents: Cheonan City (3 of 6 head-to-heads won)
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Cheonan City
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10 | Gyeongnam FC South Korea K League 2 |
0-0 | 1-0 | 4 | 3 | W |
| 19/09 | Chungnam Asan FC South Korea K League 2 |
0-2 | 1-3 | 6 | 2 | L |
| 13/09 | Suwon FC South Korea K League 2 |
0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | D |
| 05/09 | Hwaseong FC South Korea K League 2 |
0-0 | 1-1 | 4 | 4 | D |
| 28/08 | Jeonnam Dragons South Korea K League 2 |
0-0 | 0-1 | 5 | 2 | L |
| 22/08 | Suwon Bluewings South Korea K League 2 |
0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 1 | L |
| 16/08 | Gimpo FC South Korea K League 2 |
1-1 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | D |
| 08/08 | Seongnam FC South Korea K League 2 |
1-2 | 2-3 | 4 | 2 | L |
| 01/08 | Yongin FC South Korea K League 2 |
1-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | D |
| 24/07 | Seoul E-Land FC South Korea K League 2 |
1-1 | 3-4 | 4 | 3 | L |
Ansan Greeners FC
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/10 | Yongin FC South Korea K League 2 |
0-0 | 4-0 | 6 | 2 | W |
| 11/10 | Suwon Bluewings South Korea K League 2 |
0-2 | 1-4 | 2 | 1 | L |
| 20/09 | Chungbuk Cheongju South Korea K League 2 |
1-1 | 2-3 | 2 | 3 | L |
| 12/09 | Hwaseong FC South Korea K League 2 |
0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 2 | L |
| 05/09 | Busan I Park South Korea K League 2 |
1-0 | 1-0 | 5 | 3 | W |
| 28/08 | Daegu FC South Korea K League 2 |
1-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | L |
| 22/08 | Seongnam FC South Korea K League 2 |
1-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | L |
| 16/08 | Seoul E-Land FC South Korea K League 2 |
1-1 | 1-3 | 6 | 1 | L |
| 07/08 | Chungnam Asan FC South Korea K League 2 |
0-1 | 1-1 | 4 | 3 | D |
| 02/08 | Gimhae FC 2008 South Korea K League 2 |
1-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 5 | D |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Cheonan City vs Ansan Greeners FC?
According to our model, the most likely result is a Cheonan City win (45%). Probabilities: Cheonan City 45%, draw 27%, Ansan Greeners FC 28%.
How many goals are expected in Cheonan City vs Ansan Greeners FC?
The model expects 2.77 goals (Cheonan City 1.58 · Ansan Greeners FC 1.19), with a 52% chance of over 2.5 goals.
Will both teams score in Cheonan City vs Ansan Greeners FC?
The model gives a 54% chance that both teams score.
What is the most likely score?
The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.

