Basketball · Chile LNB · 31/10, 00:00

Prediction: CDU Concepcion vs Puente Alto

Team pages: CDU Concepcion · Puente Alto

Prediction summary
Estimated points
166.6Total
CDU Concepcion88
Puente Alto78.6
1X2
75% 25%
CDU Concepcion Puente Alto
Markets
Under 169 points 75%
Recent form · 10 last
CDU Concepcion 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
WWWWWLLLWW
Puente Alto 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
LWLWWWWLWL
Head-to-head
CDU Concepcion 6–0 Puente Alto (6 last)
  • Puente Alto96-97CDU Concepcion
  • CDU Concepcion97-89Puente Alto
  • Puente Alto79-86CDU Concepcion
  • CDU Concepcion92-87Puente Alto
  • Puente Alto77-88CDU Concepcion
  • Puente Alto82-114CDU Concepcion
Model analysis
Estimated points166.6CDU Concepcion 88 · Puente Alto 78.6

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours CDU Concepcion (rating 1574 vs 1477).
  • CDU Concepcion is a clear favourite (75% market).
  • H2H favours CDU Concepcion: 6-0.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

CDU ConcepcionPuente Alto
Points F|A (Last 10)86.4 / 80.477.5 / 79.2
Points F|A (Last 5)83.4 / 84.675.4 / 79
Est. result8879
Est. total166.6
Line O/U169
Diff.2.4
Over / Under25% / 75%

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · CDU Concepcion 6–0–0 Puente Alto

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
15/09/26
Chile LNB
Puente Alto96-97CDU Concepcion
31/07/26
Chile LNB
CDU Concepcion97-89Puente Alto
10/07/26
Chile LNB
Puente Alto79-86CDU Concepcion
27/04/26
Chile LNB
CDU Concepcion92-87Puente Alto
06/04/26
Chile LNB
Puente Alto77-88CDU Concepcion
14/03/25
Chile LNB
Puente Alto82-114CDU Concepcion

Standings · Chile LNB · LNB 2026, Clausura, Championship Round

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Deportivo Valdivia 13121 115097325
2 Colegio Los Leones 12102 99488122
3 CDU Concepcion 1284 103397920
4 Puente Alto 1367 1015106519
5 Puerto Montt Basquetbol 1266 93695718
6 ABA Ancud 14410 1102116318
7 Puerto Varas 12210 912103814
8 Espanol Osorno 12210 85694214

Common opponents 6 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentCDU ConcepcionPuente Alto
Colegio Los Leones 89-64 W 66-90 L
ABA Ancud 95-78 W 78-70 W
Espanol Osorno 75-89 L 80-73 W
Deportivo Valdivia 85-101 L 77-85 L
Puerto Varas 98-91 W 75-70 W
Puerto Montt Basquetbol 92-87 W 72-86 L
Record vs common 4 W 0 D 2 L 3 W 0 D 3 L

Better against common opponents: CDU Concepcion (4 of 6 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

CDU Concepcion

WWWWWLLLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
26/10 Colegio Los Leones
Chile LNB
89-64 W
22/10 ABA Ancud
Chile LNB
95-78 W
16/10 ABA Ancud
Chile LNB
73-91 L
15/10 Espanol Osorno
Chile LNB
75-89 L
10/10 Deportivo Valdivia
Chile LNB
85-101 L
08/10 Espanol Osorno
Chile LNB
74-68 W
04/10 Puerto Varas
Chile LNB
98-91 W
03/10 Puerto Montt Basquetbol
Chile LNB
92-87 W
28/09 Puerto Montt Basquetbol
Chile LNB
87-59 W
24/09 Puerto Varas
Chile LNB
96-76 W

Puente Alto

LWLWWWWLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
24/10 Colegio Los Leones
Chile LNB
66-90 L
18/10 ABA Ancud
Chile LNB
78-70 W
16/10 Puerto Montt Basquetbol
Chile LNB
72-86 L
15/10 Puerto Varas
Chile LNB
75-70 W
12/10 Puerto Montt Basquetbol
Chile LNB
86-79 W
09/10 ABA Ancud
Chile LNB
90-77 W
08/10 Puerto Varas
Chile LNB
89-76 W
02/10 Deportivo Valdivia
Chile LNB
77-85 L
01/10 Espanol Osorno
Chile LNB
80-73 W
28/09 Deportivo Valdivia
Chile LNB
62-86 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in CDU Concepcion vs Puente Alto?

Our model gives 75% to CDU Concepcion.

How many points are expected in CDU Concepcion vs Puente Alto?

The model estimates 166.6 total points (CDU Concepcion 88 · Puente Alto 78.6).