Basketball · Mexico LNBP · 23/10, 04:00

Prediction: Abejas vs Soles Mexicali

Team pages: Abejas · Soles Mexicali

Prediction summary
Estimated points
162.8Total
Abejas82.6
Soles Mexicali80.1
1X2 Even — no clear favourite
57% 43%
Abejas Soles Mexicali

The bar shows the win probability, but the expected points are almost even: the model does not lean clearly on either side.

Recent form · 10 last
Abejas 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
WLWWWLWWLL
Soles Mexicali 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
WLWWLWWLWW
Head-to-head
Abejas 0–6 Soles Mexicali (6 last)
  • Soles Mexicali100-60Abejas
  • Soles Mexicali102-58Abejas
  • Soles Mexicali87-80Abejas
  • Soles Mexicali71-68Abejas
  • Abejas86-118Soles Mexicali
  • Abejas83-90Soles Mexicali
Model analysis
Estimated points162.8Abejas 82.6 · Soles Mexicali 80.1

Match keys

  • H2H favours Soles Mexicali: 6-0.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

AbejasSoles Mexicali
Points F|A (Last 10)82.2 / 87.388.3 / 72.1
Points F|A (Last 5)75.6 / 93.290.2 / 67.8
Est. result8380
Est. total162.8
Line O/U162
Diff.0.8

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Abejas 0–0–6 Soles Mexicali

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
20/10/26
Mexico LNBP
Soles Mexicali100-60Abejas
19/10/26
Mexico LNBP
Soles Mexicali102-58Abejas
13/08/26
Mexico LNBP
Soles Mexicali87-80Abejas
12/08/26
Mexico LNBP
Soles Mexicali71-68Abejas
19/09/25
Mexico LNBP
Abejas86-118Soles Mexicali
18/09/25
Mexico LNBP
Abejas83-90Soles Mexicali

Standings · Mexico LNBP · LNBP 2026, West

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Soles Mexicali 28217 2382209049
2 Astros de Jalisco 28208 2473224648
3 Lobos Puebla 281810 2366225146
4 Mineros de Zacatecas 281513 2411237143
5 Diablos Rojos 281117 2294237039
6 Gambusinos de Fresnillo 281117 2233232739
7 El Calor de Cancun 28919 2276238437

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Abejas

WLWWWLWWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
20/10 Soles Mexicali
Mexico LNBP
60-100 L
19/10 Soles Mexicali
Mexico LNBP
58-102 L
16/10 Santos San Luis
Mexico LNBP
94-84 W
13/10 Santos San Luis
Mexico LNBP
84-74 W
12/10 Santos San Luis
Mexico LNBP
82-106 L
08/10 Correcaminos
Mexico LNBP
95-89 W
07/10 Correcaminos
Mexico LNBP
98-76 W
03/10 Mineros de Zacatecas
Mexico LNBP
81-74 W
02/10 Mineros de Zacatecas
Mexico LNBP
78-90 L
27/09 Santos San Luis
Mexico LNBP
92-78 W

Soles Mexicali

WLWWLWWLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
20/10 Abejas
Mexico LNBP
100-60 W
19/10 Abejas
Mexico LNBP
102-58 W
08/10 Fuerza Regia
Mexico LNBP
75-92 L
07/10 Fuerza Regia
Mexico LNBP
88-86 W
03/10 Diablos Rojos
Mexico LNBP
86-43 W
02/10 Diablos Rojos
Mexico LNBP
84-93 L
27/09 Dorados de Chihuahua
Mexico LNBP
97-64 W
26/09 Dorados de Chihuahua
Mexico LNBP
98-81 W
22/09 Panteras Aguascalientes
Mexico LNBP
76-77 L
21/09 Panteras Aguascalientes
Mexico LNBP
77-67 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Abejas vs Soles Mexicali?

Our model does not see a clear favourite: the match is very even (Abejas 57% · Soles Mexicali 43%).

How many points are expected in Abejas vs Soles Mexicali?

The model estimates 162.8 total points (Abejas 82.6 · Soles Mexicali 80.1).