Basketball · Chile LNB · 29/10, 01:30

Prediction: ABA Ancud vs Deportivo Valdivia

Team pages: ABA Ancud · Deportivo Valdivia

Prediction summary
Estimated points
162.4Total
ABA Ancud74.8
Deportivo Valdivia87.6
1X2
18% 82%
ABA Ancud Deportivo Valdivia
Recent form · 10 last
ABA Ancud 3-0-7 (W-D-L)
LWLLLLWLLW
Deportivo Valdivia 9-0-1 (W-D-L)
WWLWWWWWWW
Head-to-head
ABA Ancud 2–4 Deportivo Valdivia (6 last)
  • Deportivo Valdivia89-76ABA Ancud
  • ABA Ancud64-86Deportivo Valdivia
  • Deportivo Valdivia97-78ABA Ancud
  • Deportivo Valdivia100-86ABA Ancud
  • ABA Ancud90-80Deportivo Valdivia
  • ABA Ancud90-72Deportivo Valdivia
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · ABA Ancud 1439 · Deportivo Valdivia 1617
ABA AncudDeportivo Valdivia
Our model38%62%
Market13%87%
Estimated total (ours) 162.4 points · Bet365 line 156.5 · +5.9

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points162.4ABA Ancud 74.8 · Deportivo Valdivia 87.6

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Deportivo Valdivia (rating 1439 vs 1617).
  • Deportivo Valdivia is a clear favourite (82% market).
  • H2H favours Deportivo Valdivia: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

ABA AncudDeportivo Valdivia
Points F|A (Last 10)77.9 / 82.388.3 / 72.3
Points F|A (Last 5)78 / 80.890.8 / 68.8
Est. result7588
Est. total162.4
Line O/U156.5
Diff.5.9

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · ABA Ancud 2–0–4 Deportivo Valdivia

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
15/09/26
Chile LNB
Deportivo Valdivia89-76ABA Ancud
03/08/26
Chile LNB
ABA Ancud64-86Deportivo Valdivia
13/07/26
Chile LNB
Deportivo Valdivia97-78ABA Ancud
20/04/26
Chile LNB
Deportivo Valdivia100-86ABA Ancud
30/03/26
Chile LNB
ABA Ancud90-80Deportivo Valdivia
18/10/25
Chile LNB
ABA Ancud90-72Deportivo Valdivia

Standings · Chile LNB · LNB 2026, Clausura, Championship Round

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Deportivo Valdivia 12111 105588123
2 CDU Concepcion 1284 103397920
3 Colegio Los Leones 1192 90380020
4 Puente Alto 1367 1015106519
5 Puerto Montt Basquetbol 1266 93695718
6 ABA Ancud 1248 92997716
7 Puerto Varas 12210 912103814
8 Espanol Osorno 12210 85694214

Common opponents 6 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentABA AncudDeportivo Valdivia
Espanol Osorno 74-68 W 86-58 W
CDU Concepcion 78-95 L 101-85 W
Puente Alto 70-78 L 85-77 W
Colegio Los Leones 75-85 L 65-78 L
Puerto Montt Basquetbol 80-93 L 88-72 W
Puerto Varas 72-73 L 96-83 W
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 5 L 5 W 0 D 1 L

Better against common opponents: Deportivo Valdivia (5 of 6 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

ABA Ancud

LWLLLLWLLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
25/10 Espanol Osorno
Chile LNB
74-68 W
22/10 CDU Concepcion
Chile LNB
78-95 L
18/10 Puente Alto
Chile LNB
70-78 L
16/10 CDU Concepcion
Chile LNB
91-73 W
09/10 Puente Alto
Chile LNB
77-90 L
08/10 Colegio Los Leones
Chile LNB
75-85 L
05/10 Puerto Montt Basquetbol
Chile LNB
80-93 L
03/10 Puerto Varas
Chile LNB
72-73 L
29/09 Puerto Varas
Chile LNB
79-74 W
25/09 Puerto Montt Basquetbol
Chile LNB
83-94 L

Deportivo Valdivia

WWLWWWWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
26/10 Puerto Montt Basquetbol
Chile LNB
88-72 W
25/10 Puerto Varas
Chile LNB
96-83 W
21/10 Puerto Montt Basquetbol
Chile LNB
81-70 W
19/10 Puerto Varas
Chile LNB
103-61 W
12/10 Espanol Osorno
Chile LNB
86-58 W
10/10 CDU Concepcion
Chile LNB
101-85 W
02/10 Puente Alto
Chile LNB
85-77 W
01/10 Colegio Los Leones
Chile LNB
65-78 L
28/09 Puente Alto
Chile LNB
86-62 W
27/09 Colegio Los Leones
Chile LNB
92-77 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in ABA Ancud vs Deportivo Valdivia?

Our model gives 82% to Deportivo Valdivia.

How many points are expected in ABA Ancud vs Deportivo Valdivia?

The model estimates 162.4 total points (ABA Ancud 74.8 · Deportivo Valdivia 87.6).