Basketball · Uruguay Liga · 29/10, 23:15

Prediction: Bigua vs Defensor Sporting

Team pages: Bigua · Defensor Sporting

Prediction summary
Estimated points
168.1Total
Bigua86.4
Defensor Sporting81.7
1X2
63% 37%
Bigua Defensor Sporting
Recent form · 10 last
Bigua 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
WLWWLLLWWW
Defensor Sporting 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
WLWWLWLLLW
Head-to-head
Bigua 2–4 Defensor Sporting (6 last)
  • Defensor Sporting98-76Bigua
  • Bigua91-90Defensor Sporting
  • Bigua79-81Defensor Sporting
  • Defensor Sporting100-79Bigua
  • Defensor Sporting96-86Bigua
  • Bigua87-82Defensor Sporting
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Bigua 1482 · Defensor Sporting 1483
BiguaDefensor Sporting
Our model63%37%
Market63%37%
Estimated total (ours) 168.1 points · Bet365 line 172.5 · -4.4

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points168.1Bigua 86.4 · Defensor Sporting 81.7

Match keys

  • H2H favours Defensor Sporting: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

BiguaDefensor Sporting
Points F|A (Last 10)91.7 / 8977.5 / 80.5
Points F|A (Last 5)89 / 91.272.2 / 83.4
Est. result8682
Est. total168.1
Line O/U172.5
Diff.4.4

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Bigua 2–0–4 Defensor Sporting

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
19/12/25
Uruguay Liga
Defensor Sporting98-76Bigua
18/10/25
Uruguay Liga
Bigua91-90Defensor Sporting
25/01/25
Uruguay Liga
Bigua79-81Defensor Sporting
09/11/24
Uruguay Liga
Defensor Sporting100-79Bigua
12/01/24
Uruguay Liga
Defensor Sporting96-86Bigua
14/11/23
Uruguay Liga
Bigua87-82Defensor Sporting

Standings · Uruguay Liga

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Bigua 440 3743338
2 Goes 431 3753477
3 Aguada 431 3082925
4 CA Atenas Montevideo 413 2823245
5 Union Atletica 413 3133235
6 Urunday Universitario 413 3373415
7 Penarol Montevideo 220 1921554
8 Malvin 312 2242574
9 Nacional 312 2812844
10 Defensor Sporting 211 1651533
11 Hebraica Macabi 211 1661693
12 Larranaga 413 3143532

Common opponents 2 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentBiguaDefensor Sporting
Nacional 78-100 L 73-97 L
Goes 94-97 L 83-64 W
Record vs common 0 W 0 D 2 L 1 W 0 D 1 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Bigua

WLWWLLLWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
27/10 Urunday Universitario
Uruguay Liga
99-91 W
24/10 Larranaga
Uruguay Liga
94-74 W
20/10 Hebraica Macabi
Uruguay Liga
92-86 W
12/05 Nacional
Uruguay Liga
78-100 L
09/05 Nacional
Uruguay Liga
82-105 L
06/05 Nacional
Uruguay Liga
95-98 L
24/03 Welcome
Uruguay Liga
91-87 W
21/03 Union Atletica
Uruguay Liga
81-76 W
18/03 Goes
Uruguay Liga
94-97 L
14/03 Cordon
Uruguay Liga
111-76 W

Defensor Sporting

WLWWLWLLLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
20/10 Goes
Uruguay Liga
83-64 W
27/05 Penarol Montevideo
Uruguay Liga
81-93 L
23/05 Penarol Montevideo
Uruguay Liga
61-81 L
20/05 Penarol Montevideo
Uruguay Liga
51-101 L
16/05 Malvin
Uruguay Liga
85-78 W
13/05 Malvin
Uruguay Liga
81-83 L
10/05 Malvin
Uruguay Liga
80-58 W
07/05 Malvin
Uruguay Liga
92-90 W
03/05 Nacional
Uruguay Liga
73-97 L
29/04 Aguada
Uruguay Liga
88-60 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Bigua vs Defensor Sporting?

Our model gives 63% to Bigua.

How many points are expected in Bigua vs Defensor Sporting?

The model estimates 168.1 total points (Bigua 86.4 · Defensor Sporting 81.7).