Basketball · Colombia Liga · 22/10, 01:30

Prediction: Caimanes del Villavicencio vs Piratas de Bogota

Team pages: Caimanes del Villavicencio · Piratas de Bogota

Prediction summary
Estimated points
159.9Total
Caimanes del Villavicencio81.7
Piratas de Bogota78.2
1X2
60% 40%
Caimanes del Villavicencio Piratas de Bogota
Recent form · 10 last
Caimanes del Villavicencio 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
LLWWLWWWLL
Piratas de Bogota 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
WLLLWWWLWW
Head-to-head
Caimanes del Villavicencio 5–1 Piratas de Bogota (6 last)
  • Piratas de Bogota63-67Caimanes del Villavicencio
  • Piratas de Bogota70-92Caimanes del Villavicencio
  • Piratas de Bogota80-78Caimanes del Villavicencio
  • Piratas de Bogota76-81Caimanes del Villavicencio
  • Caimanes del Villavicencio70-60Piratas de Bogota
  • Caimanes del Villavicencio99-82Piratas de Bogota
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Caimanes del Villavicencio 1520 · Piratas de Bogota 1512
Caimanes del VillavicencioPiratas de Bogota
Our model64%36%
Market59%41%
Estimated total (ours) 159.9 points · Bet365 line 157.5 · +2.4

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points159.9Caimanes del Villavicencio 81.7 · Piratas de Bogota 78.2

Match keys

  • H2H favours Caimanes del Villavicencio: 5-1.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Caimanes del VillavicencioPiratas de Bogota
Points F|A (Last 10)86.1 / 84.778 / 73.8
Points F|A (Last 5)86.6 / 81.277.4 / 65.8
Est. result8278
Est. total159.9
Line O/U157.5
Diff.2.4

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Caimanes del Villavicencio 5–0–1 Piratas de Bogota

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
06/10/26
Colombia Liga
Piratas de Bogota63-67Caimanes del Villavicencio
04/10/26
Colombia Liga
Piratas de Bogota70-92Caimanes del Villavicencio
14/04/26
Colombia Liga
Piratas de Bogota80-78Caimanes del Villavicencio
12/04/26
Colombia Liga
Piratas de Bogota76-81Caimanes del Villavicencio
05/06/25
Colombia Liga
Caimanes del Villavicencio70-60Piratas de Bogota
04/06/25
Colombia Liga
Caimanes del Villavicencio99-82Piratas de Bogota

Standings · Colombia Liga · LBP 2026-II, Group A

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Piratas de Bogota 1174 87182718
2 Motilones Del Norte 1073 85283417
3 Caimanes del Villavicencio 954 77274514
4 Capitanes de Bogota 808 5626518

Common opponents 2 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentCaimanes del VillavicencioPiratas de Bogota
Motilones Del Norte 73-77 L 66-69 L
Capitanes de Bogota 85-74 W 78-71 W
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 1 L 1 W 0 D 1 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Caimanes del Villavicencio

LLWWLWWWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
19/10 Motilones Del Norte
Colombia Liga
73-77 L
18/10 Motilones Del Norte
Colombia Liga
106-108 L
15/10 Capitanes de Bogota
Colombia Liga
85-74 W
14/10 Capitanes de Bogota
Colombia Liga
85-76 W
10/10 Motilones Del Norte
Colombia Liga
84-71 W
09/10 Motilones Del Norte
Colombia Liga
91-115 L
06/10 Piratas de Bogota
Colombia Liga
67-63 W
04/10 Piratas de Bogota
Colombia Liga
92-70 W
26/05 Paisas
Colombia Liga
97-105 L
23/05 Paisas
Colombia Liga
81-88 L

Piratas de Bogota

WLLLWWWLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
18/10 Capitanes de Bogota
Colombia Liga
78-71 W
18/10 Capitanes de Bogota
Colombia Liga
76-57 W
15/10 Motilones Del Norte
Colombia Liga
66-69 L
14/10 Motilones Del Norte
Colombia Liga
94-73 W
10/10 Capitanes de Bogota
Colombia Liga
73-59 W
09/10 Capitanes de Bogota
Colombia Liga
90-75 W
06/10 Caimanes del Villavicencio
Colombia Liga
63-67 L
04/10 Caimanes del Villavicencio
Colombia Liga
70-92 L
02/10 Motilones Del Norte
Colombia Liga
87-95 L
01/10 Motilones Del Norte
Colombia Liga
83-80 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Caimanes del Villavicencio vs Piratas de Bogota?

Our model gives 60% to Caimanes del Villavicencio.

How many points are expected in Caimanes del Villavicencio vs Piratas de Bogota?

The model estimates 159.9 total points (Caimanes del Villavicencio 81.7 · Piratas de Bogota 78.2).