Basketball · Uruguay Liga Women · 30/08, 00:30

Prediction: Club Yale Women vs Cordon (W)

Team pages: Club Yale Women · Cordon (W)

Prediction summary
Estimated points
140.6Total
Club Yale Women77.3
Cordon (W)63.4
1X2
84% 16%
Club Yale Women Cordon (W)
Recent form · 10 last
Club Yale Women 3-0-7 (W-D-L)
WWLLLLLWLL
Cordon (W) 2-0-8 (W-D-L)
LLLLWLWLLL
Head-to-head
Club Yale Women 2–0 Cordon (W) (2 last)
  • Cordon (W)58-67Club Yale Women
  • Club Yale Women82-27Cordon (W)
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Club Yale Women 1437 · Cordon (W) 1418
Club Yale WomenCordon (W)
Our model65%35%
Market89%11%
Estimated total (ours) 140.6 points · Bet365 line 123.5 · +17.1

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points140.6Club Yale Women 77.3 · Cordon (W) 63.4

Match keys

  • Club Yale Women is a clear favourite (84% market).
  • H2H favours Club Yale Women: 2-0.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Club Yale WomenCordon (W)
Points F|A (Last 10)51.8 / 71.757.5 / 74.5
Points F|A (Last 5)44.4 / 72.661 / 75.2
Est. result7763
Est. total140.6
Line O/U123.5
Diff.17.1

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Club Yale Women 200 Cordon (W)

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
18/05/26
Uruguay Liga Women
Cordon (W)58-67Club Yale Women
15/05/25
Uruguay Liga Women
Club Yale Women82-27Cordon (W)

Standings · Uruguay Liga Women · LFB, Women 2026, Qualifying Round

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Urunday Universitario (W) 550 36629410
2 Tabare (W) 532 3302858
3 Cordon (W) 523 3033337
4 25 de Agosto (W) 505 2973845

Common opponents 3 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentClub Yale WomenCordon (W)
Defensor Sporting (W) 36-94 L 47-71 L
Aguada (W) 54-95 L 71-82 L
Malvin (W) 58-76 L 18-79 L
Record vs common 0 W 0 D 3 L 0 W 0 D 3 L

Better against common opponents: Cordon (W) (2 of 3 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Club Yale Women

WWLLLLLWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
24/08 Lagomar (W)
Uruguay Liga Women
54-60 L
20/08 Lagomar (W)
Uruguay Liga Women
41-64 L
16/08 Lagomar (W)
Uruguay Liga Women
67-55 W
24/07 Defensor Sporting (W)
Uruguay Liga Women
36-94 L
17/07 Lagomar (W)
Uruguay Liga Women
24-90 L
10/07 Aguada (W)
Uruguay Liga Women
54-95 L
04/07 Malvin (W)
Uruguay Liga Women
58-76 L
28/06 Defensor Sporting (W)
Uruguay Liga Women
56-71 L
21/06 Lagomar (W)
Uruguay Liga Women
52-45 W
15/06 Aguada (W)
Uruguay Liga Women
76-67 W

Cordon (W)

LLLLWLWLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
20/08 Defensor Sporting (W)
Uruguay Liga Women
47-71 L
17/08 Defensor Sporting (W)
Uruguay Liga Women
56-96 L
26/07 25 de Agosto (W)
Uruguay Liga Women
80-84 L
13/07 Tabare (W)
Uruguay Liga Women
61-58 W
05/07 Urunday Universitario (W)
Uruguay Liga Women
61-67 L
23/06 25 de Agosto (W)
Uruguay Liga Women
76-68 W
14/06 Tabare (W)
Uruguay Liga Women
50-60 L
07/06 Urunday Universitario (W)
Uruguay Liga Women
55-80 L
01/06 Malvin (W)
Uruguay Liga Women
18-79 L
27/05 Aguada (W)
Uruguay Liga Women
71-82 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Club Yale Women vs Cordon (W)?

Our model gives 84% to Club Yale Women.

How many points are expected in Club Yale Women vs Cordon (W)?

The model estimates 140.6 total points (Club Yale Women 77.3 · Cordon (W) 63.4).