Basketball · Croatia A1 Liga · 25/10, 16:00

Prediction: Alkar vs Split

Team pages: Alkar · Split

Prediction summary
Estimated points
158.7Total
Alkar78.8
Split79.9
1X2 Even — no clear favourite
47% 53%
Alkar Split

The bar shows the win probability, but the expected points are almost even: the model does not lean clearly on either side.

Recent form · 10 last
Alkar 3-0-7 (W-D-L)
LWLWLLLWLL
Split 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
WWWLWLWWWL
Head-to-head
Alkar 0–6 Split (6 last)
  • Alkar60-61Split
  • Split80-64Alkar
  • Alkar87-97Split
  • Split83-56Alkar
  • Split79-62Alkar
  • Split96-81Alkar
Model analysis
Estimated points158.7Alkar 78.8 · Split 79.9

Match keys

  • H2H favours Split: 6-0.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

AlkarSplit
Points F|A (Last 10)76.7 / 8384.4 / 76.8
Points F|A (Last 5)78.8 / 86.682 / 72.6
Est. result7980
Est. total158.7
Line O/U158
Diff.0.7

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Alkar 0–0–6 Split

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
06/09/26
Club Friendlies
Alkar60-61Split
29/03/26
Croatia A1 Liga
Split80-64Alkar
09/01/26
Croatia A1 Liga
Alkar87-97Split
10/12/25
Croatia Cup
Split83-56Alkar
17/10/25
Croatia A1 Liga
Split79-62Alkar
21/05/25
Croatia A1 Liga
Split96-81Alkar

Standings · Croatia A1 Liga

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Zadar 440 3592578
2 Cibona 440 3533158
3 Split 431 3342857
4 Dinamo Zagreb 431 3143257
5 Cedevita Junior 431 3243427
6 Kvarner 2010 422 3573266
7 Skrljevo 422 3273486
8 KK Dubrovnik 413 3243455
9 Zabok 413 3203445
10 Alkar 413 3243465
11 Samobor 404 2863284
12 Furnir Dubrava 404 2803414

Common opponents 5 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentAlkarSplit
Cedevita Junior 78-83 L 87-70 W
Cibona 78-84 L 76-78 L
KK Dubrovnik 70-87 L 81-66 W
Furnir Dubrava 69-85 L 86-62 W
Kvarner 2010 77-69 W 94-73 W
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 4 L 4 W 0 D 1 L

Better against common opponents: Split (5 of 5 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Alkar

LWLWLLLWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
18/10 Cedevita Junior
Croatia A1 Liga
78-83 L
10/10 Skrljevo
Croatia A1 Liga
73-88 L
04/10 Samobor
Croatia A1 Liga
95-91 W
27/09 Cibona
Croatia A1 Liga
78-84 L
09/05 KK Dubrovnik
Croatia A1 Liga
70-87 L
01/05 GKK Sibenik
Croatia A1 Liga
88-91 L
25/04 Dinamo Zagreb
Croatia A1 Liga
77-72 W
19/04 Furnir Dubrava
Croatia A1 Liga
69-85 L
15/04 Kvarner 2010
Croatia A1 Liga
77-69 W
11/04 Cedevita Junior
Croatia A1 Liga
62-80 L

Split

WWWLWLWWWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
18/10 Zadar
Croatia A1 Liga
73-84 L
10/10 Furnir Dubrava
Croatia A1 Liga
86-62 W
02/10 Kvarner 2010
Croatia A1 Liga
94-73 W
26/09 KK Dubrovnik
Croatia A1 Liga
81-66 W
28/05 Cibona
Croatia A1 Liga
76-78 L
25/05 Cibona
Croatia A1 Liga
83-78 W
22/05 Cibona
Croatia A1 Liga
79-84 L
17/05 Zabok
Croatia A1 Liga
99-93 W
13/05 Zabok
Croatia A1 Liga
86-80 W
09/05 Cedevita Junior
Croatia A1 Liga
87-70 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Alkar vs Split?

Our model does not see a clear favourite: the match is very even (Alkar 47% · Split 53%).

How many points are expected in Alkar vs Split?

The model estimates 158.7 total points (Alkar 78.8 · Split 79.9).