Basketball · Italy Serie A2 · 17/10, 20:30

Prediction: Brindisi vs Torino

Team pages: Brindisi · Torino

Prediction summary
Estimated points
149.2Total
Brindisi77.9
Torino71.3
1X2
68% 32%
Brindisi Torino
Recent form · 10 last
Brindisi 4-0-6 (W-D-L)
LLLLLWLWWW
Torino 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
LWWLWLLLWW
Head-to-head
Brindisi 5–1 Torino (6 last)
  • Brindisi98-67Torino
  • Torino66-72Brindisi
  • Brindisi78-74Torino
  • Torino82-61Brindisi
  • Brindisi96-89Torino
  • Torino66-72Brindisi
Model analysis
Estimated points149.2Brindisi 77.9 · Torino 71.3

Match keys

  • Brindisi is a clear favourite (68% market).
  • H2H favours Brindisi: 5-1.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

BrindisiTorino
Points F|A (Last 10)75.7 / 76.771.2 / 71.8
Points F|A (Last 5)78.4 / 7367.8 / 70.8
Est. result7871
Est. total149.2
Line O/U151
Diff.1.8

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Brindisi 5–0–1 Torino

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
21/02/26
Italy Serie A2
Brindisi98-67Torino
16/11/25
Italy Serie A2
Torino66-72Brindisi
16/02/25
Italy Serie A2
Brindisi78-74Torino
16/10/24
Italy Serie A2
Torino82-61Brindisi
10/03/19
Italy Lega 1
Brindisi96-89Torino
11/11/18
Italy Lega 1
Torino66-72Brindisi

Standings · Italy Serie A2

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Libertas Livorno 330 2261846
2 Fortitudo Bologna 330 2532176
3 Del Fes Avellino 330 2542226
4 Real Sebastiani Rieti 330 2372076
5 Brindisi 330 2462186
6 Pesaro 330 2662426
7 Forli 321 2462354
8 Dinamo Sassari 321 2292234
9 Torino 321 2172154
10 Rinascita Basket Rimini 312 2222102
11 UEB Gesteco Cividale 312 2132442
12 Tramec Cento 312 2522642
13 Ruvo di Puglia 312 2492662
14 Montecatiniterme Basketball 312 2182522
15 Juvi Cremona 303 2162280
16 Urania Milano 303 2372500
17 Juvecaserta 2021 303 2312470
18 Pistoia 303 2092250
19 Mestre 312 2022320
20 Vigevano 1955 303 2212630

Common opponents 4 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentBrindisiTorino
Urania Milano 84-81 W 65-63 W
Juvi Cremona 66-59 W 56-59 L
Ruvo di Puglia 74-76 L 77-69 W
Pistoia 71-79 L 84-77 W
Record vs common 2 W 0 D 2 L 3 W 0 D 1 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Brindisi

LLLLLWLWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
11/10 Montecatiniterme Basketball
Italy Serie A2
96-78 W
04/10 Urania Milano
Italy Serie A2
84-81 W
27/09 Juvi Cremona
Italy Serie A2
66-59 W
14/05 Verona
Italy Serie A2
69-77 L
12/05 Verona
Italy Serie A2
77-70 W
09/05 Verona
Italy Serie A2
71-86 L
07/05 Verona
Italy Serie A2
78-80 L
26/04 Ruvo di Puglia
Italy Serie A2
74-76 L
19/04 Pistoia
Italy Serie A2
71-79 L
12/04 Fortitudo Bologna
Italy Serie A2
71-81 L

Torino

LWWLWLLLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
11/10 UEB Gesteco Cividale
Italy Serie A2
76-59 W
04/10 Pistoia
Italy Serie A2
84-77 W
27/09 Mestre
Italy Serie A2
57-79 L
29/04 Juvi Cremona
Italy Serie A2
56-59 L
26/04 Real Sebastiani Rieti
Italy Serie A2
66-80 L
19/04 Tramec Cento
Italy Serie A2
80-69 W
08/04 Pesaro
Italy Serie A2
77-81 L
04/04 Ruvo di Puglia
Italy Serie A2
77-69 W
28/03 Urania Milano
Italy Serie A2
65-63 W
25/03 Scafati
Italy Serie A2
74-82 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Brindisi vs Torino?

Our model gives 68% to Brindisi.

How many points are expected in Brindisi vs Torino?

The model estimates 149.2 total points (Brindisi 77.9 · Torino 71.3).