Basketball · Italy Serie A2 · 17/10, 20:30
Prediction: Brindisi vs Torino
Prediction summary
Estimated points
149.2Total
Brindisi77.9
Torino71.3
1X2
Brindisi
Torino
Recent form · 10 last
Brindisi
4-0-6 (W-D-L)
Torino
5-0-5 (W-D-L)
Head-to-head
Brindisi
5–1
Torino
(6 last)
- Brindisi98-67Torino
- Torino66-72Brindisi
- Brindisi78-74Torino
- Torino82-61Brindisi
- Brindisi96-89Torino
- Torino66-72Brindisi
Model analysis
Estimated points149.2Brindisi 77.9 · Torino 71.3
Match keys
- Brindisi is a clear favourite (68% market).
- H2H favours Brindisi: 5-1.
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
| Brindisi | Torino | |
|---|---|---|
| Points F|A (Last 10) | 75.7 / 76.7 | 71.2 / 71.8 |
| Points F|A (Last 5) | 78.4 / 73 | 67.8 / 70.8 |
| Est. result | 78 | 71 |
Est. total149.2
Line O/U151
Diff.1.8
The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.
Head-to-head (H2H) · Brindisi 5–0–1 Torino
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21/02/26 Italy Serie A2 | Brindisi | 98-67 | Torino |
| 16/11/25 Italy Serie A2 | Torino | 66-72 | Brindisi |
| 16/02/25 Italy Serie A2 | Brindisi | 78-74 | Torino |
| 16/10/24 Italy Serie A2 | Torino | 82-61 | Brindisi |
| 10/03/19 Italy Lega 1 | Brindisi | 96-89 | Torino |
| 11/11/18 Italy Lega 1 | Torino | 66-72 | Brindisi |
Standings · Italy Serie A2
Swipe the table sideways →
| # | Team | P | W | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Libertas Livorno | 3 | 3 | 0 | 226 | 184 | 6 |
| 2 | Fortitudo Bologna | 3 | 3 | 0 | 253 | 217 | 6 |
| 3 | Del Fes Avellino | 3 | 3 | 0 | 254 | 222 | 6 |
| 4 | Real Sebastiani Rieti | 3 | 3 | 0 | 237 | 207 | 6 |
| 5 | Brindisi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 246 | 218 | 6 |
| 6 | Pesaro | 3 | 3 | 0 | 266 | 242 | 6 |
| 7 | Forli | 3 | 2 | 1 | 246 | 235 | 4 |
| 8 | Dinamo Sassari | 3 | 2 | 1 | 229 | 223 | 4 |
| 9 | Torino | 3 | 2 | 1 | 217 | 215 | 4 |
| 10 | Rinascita Basket Rimini | 3 | 1 | 2 | 222 | 210 | 2 |
| 11 | UEB Gesteco Cividale | 3 | 1 | 2 | 213 | 244 | 2 |
| 12 | Tramec Cento | 3 | 1 | 2 | 252 | 264 | 2 |
| 13 | Ruvo di Puglia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 249 | 266 | 2 |
| 14 | Montecatiniterme Basketball | 3 | 1 | 2 | 218 | 252 | 2 |
| 15 | Juvi Cremona | 3 | 0 | 3 | 216 | 228 | 0 |
| 16 | Urania Milano | 3 | 0 | 3 | 237 | 250 | 0 |
| 17 | Juvecaserta 2021 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 231 | 247 | 0 |
| 18 | Pistoia | 3 | 0 | 3 | 209 | 225 | 0 |
| 19 | Mestre | 3 | 1 | 2 | 202 | 232 | 0 |
| 20 | Vigevano 1955 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 221 | 263 | 0 |
Common opponents 4 opponents
How each team fared against the same recent opponents
| Opponent | Brindisi | Torino |
|---|---|---|
| Urania Milano | 84-81 W | 65-63 W |
| Juvi Cremona | 66-59 W | 56-59 L |
| Ruvo di Puglia | 74-76 L | 77-69 W |
| Pistoia | 71-79 L | 84-77 W |
| Record vs common | 2 W 0 D 2 L | 3 W 0 D 1 L |
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Brindisi
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | FT | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10 | Montecatiniterme Basketball Italy Serie A2 |
96-78 | W |
| 04/10 | Urania Milano Italy Serie A2 |
84-81 | W |
| 27/09 | Juvi Cremona Italy Serie A2 |
66-59 | W |
| 14/05 | Verona Italy Serie A2 |
69-77 | L |
| 12/05 | Verona Italy Serie A2 |
77-70 | W |
| 09/05 | Verona Italy Serie A2 |
71-86 | L |
| 07/05 | Verona Italy Serie A2 |
78-80 | L |
| 26/04 | Ruvo di Puglia Italy Serie A2 |
74-76 | L |
| 19/04 | Pistoia Italy Serie A2 |
71-79 | L |
| 12/04 | Fortitudo Bologna Italy Serie A2 |
71-81 | L |
Torino
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | FT | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10 | UEB Gesteco Cividale Italy Serie A2 |
76-59 | W |
| 04/10 | Pistoia Italy Serie A2 |
84-77 | W |
| 27/09 | Mestre Italy Serie A2 |
57-79 | L |
| 29/04 | Juvi Cremona Italy Serie A2 |
56-59 | L |
| 26/04 | Real Sebastiani Rieti Italy Serie A2 |
66-80 | L |
| 19/04 | Tramec Cento Italy Serie A2 |
80-69 | W |
| 08/04 | Pesaro Italy Serie A2 |
77-81 | L |
| 04/04 | Ruvo di Puglia Italy Serie A2 |
77-69 | W |
| 28/03 | Urania Milano Italy Serie A2 |
65-63 | W |
| 25/03 | Scafati Italy Serie A2 |
74-82 | L |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Brindisi vs Torino?
Our model gives 68% to Brindisi.
How many points are expected in Brindisi vs Torino?
The model estimates 149.2 total points (Brindisi 77.9 · Torino 71.3).

