Basketball · Italy Serie A2 · 25/10, 20:00

Prediction: Forli vs Libertas Livorno

Team pages: Forli · Libertas Livorno

Prediction summary
Estimated points
158.1Total
Forli79.6
Libertas Livorno78.5
1X2 Even — no clear favourite
53% 47%
Forli Libertas Livorno

The bar shows the win probability, but the expected points are almost even: the model does not lean clearly on either side.

Recent form · 10 last
Forli 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
WLWLLWWLWL
Libertas Livorno 8-0-2 (W-D-L)
LWWWLWWWWW
Head-to-head
Forli 1–3 Libertas Livorno (4 last)
  • Forli91-86Libertas Livorno
  • Libertas Livorno86-59Forli
  • Libertas Livorno80-73Forli
  • Forli67-69Libertas Livorno
Model analysis
Estimated points158.1Forli 79.6 · Libertas Livorno 78.5

Match keys

  • H2H favours Libertas Livorno: 3-1.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

ForliLibertas Livorno
Points F|A (Last 10)78.7 / 82.385 / 74.2
Points F|A (Last 5)82.6 / 77.279.6 / 63
Est. result8079
Est. total158.1
Line O/U155
Diff.3.1

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Forli 1–0–3 Libertas Livorno

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
12/04/26
Italy Serie A2
Forli91-86Libertas Livorno
12/11/25
Italy Serie A2
Libertas Livorno86-59Forli
26/01/25
Italy Serie A2
Libertas Livorno80-73Forli
02/11/24
Italy Serie A2
Forli67-69Libertas Livorno

Standings · Italy Serie A2

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Libertas Livorno 550 39831510
2 Del Fes Avellino 550 41635810
3 Pesaro 550 42838610
4 Fortitudo Bologna 541 4033718
5 Real Sebastiani Rieti 541 3783638
6 Rinascita Basket Rimini 532 3973536
7 Torino 431 3022966
8 Forli 532 4133856
9 Brindisi 532 3903736
10 Dinamo Sassari 532 3763776
11 Pistoia 523 3943474
12 Mestre 523 3713942
13 Tramec Cento 514 3744402
14 UEB Gesteco Cividale 514 3433972
15 Ruvo di Puglia 514 3964452
16 Juvecaserta 2021 413 3273362
17 Montecatiniterme Basketball 514 3614282
18 Urania Milano 514 3994092
19 Vigevano 1955 514 3704262
20 Juvi Cremona 505 3774140

Common opponents 2 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentForliLibertas Livorno
Fortitudo Bologna 65-96 L 85-59 W
Pesaro 73-85 L 84-75 W
Record vs common 0 W 0 D 2 L 2 W 0 D 0 L

Better against common opponents: Libertas Livorno (2 of 2 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Forli

WLWLLWWLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
21/10 Vigevano 1955
Italy Serie A2
74-79 L
18/10 Real Sebastiani Rieti
Italy Serie A2
93-71 W
11/10 Del Fes Avellino
Italy Serie A2
81-94 L
03/10 Tramec Cento
Italy Serie A2
80-73 W
26/09 UEB Gesteco Cividale
Italy Serie A2
85-69 W
26/04 Fortitudo Bologna
Italy Serie A2
65-96 L
19/04 Pesaro
Italy Serie A2
73-85 L
12/04 Libertas Livorno
Italy Serie A2
91-86 W
08/04 Verona
Italy Serie A2
56-89 L
04/04 Roseto
Italy Serie A2
89-81 W

Libertas Livorno

LWWWLWWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
21/10 Fortitudo Bologna
Italy Serie A2
85-59 W
17/10 Urania Milano
Italy Serie A2
87-72 W
11/10 Juvi Cremona
Italy Serie A2
75-73 W
03/10 Mestre
Italy Serie A2
88-49 W
27/09 Pistoia
Italy Serie A2
63-62 W
03/05 Rinascita Basket Rimini
Italy Serie A2
90-95 L
29/04 Urania Milano
Italy Serie A2
102-84 W
26/04 Pesaro
Italy Serie A2
84-75 W
18/04 Mestre
Italy Serie A2
90-82 W
12/04 Forli
Italy Serie A2
86-91 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Forli vs Libertas Livorno?

Our model does not see a clear favourite: the match is very even (Forli 53% · Libertas Livorno 47%).

How many points are expected in Forli vs Libertas Livorno?

The model estimates 158.1 total points (Forli 79.6 · Libertas Livorno 78.5).