Basketball · Italy Serie A2 · 21/10, 20:30

Prediction: Tramec Cento vs Pistoia

Team pages: Tramec Cento · Pistoia

Prediction summary
Estimated points
161.8Total
Tramec Cento80.4
Pistoia81.4
1X2 Even — no clear favourite
47% 53%
Tramec Cento Pistoia

The bar shows the win probability, but the expected points are almost even: the model does not lean clearly on either side.

Recent form · 10 last
Tramec Cento 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
LLWWWWLLWL
Pistoia 4-0-6 (W-D-L)
LLWWLWLLLW
Head-to-head
Tramec Cento 3–3 Pistoia (6 last)
  • Tramec Cento99-86Pistoia
  • Pistoia91-80Tramec Cento
  • Pistoia58-68Tramec Cento
  • Tramec Cento70-68Pistoia
  • Pistoia64-57Tramec Cento
  • Tramec Cento65-66Pistoia
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Tramec Cento 1488 · Pistoia 1495
Tramec CentoPistoia
Our model62%38%
Market44%56%
Estimated total (ours) 161.8 points · Bet365 line 155.5 · +6.3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points161.8Tramec Cento 80.4 · Pistoia 81.4

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Tramec CentoPistoia
Points F|A (Last 10)82.4 / 79.680.6 / 82.8
Points F|A (Last 5)81 / 81.475.6 / 74.6
Est. result8081
Est. total161.8
Line O/U155.5
Diff.6.3

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Tramec Cento 3–0–3 Pistoia

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
26/04/26
Italy Serie A2
Tramec Cento99-86Pistoia
30/11/25
Italy Serie A2
Pistoia91-80Tramec Cento
22/03/23
Italy Serie A2
Pistoia58-68Tramec Cento
04/12/22
Italy Serie A2
Tramec Cento70-68Pistoia
18/05/22
Italy Serie A2
Pistoia64-57Tramec Cento
15/05/22
Italy Serie A2
Tramec Cento65-66Pistoia

Standings · Italy Serie A2

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Fortitudo Bologna 440 3442868
2 Libertas Livorno 440 3132568
3 Del Fes Avellino 440 3312848
4 Pesaro 440 3523188
5 Forli 431 3393066
6 Torino 431 3022966
7 Dinamo Sassari 431 3092936
8 Brindisi 431 3273036
9 Real Sebastiani Rieti 431 3083006
10 Rinascita Basket Rimini 422 3132864
11 UEB Gesteco Cividale 413 2753212
12 Pistoia 413 2982952
13 Juvecaserta 2021 413 3273362
14 Tramec Cento 413 3223442
15 Montecatiniterme Basketball 413 2873432
16 Ruvo di Puglia 413 3253522
17 Juvi Cremona 404 3053240
18 Urania Milano 404 3093370
19 Mestre 413 2783230
20 Vigevano 1955 404 2913520

Common opponents 2 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentTramec CentoPistoia
Vigevano 1955 98-88 W 89-70 W
Torino 69-80 L 77-84 L
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 1 L 1 W 0 D 1 L

Better against common opponents: Pistoia (2 of 2 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Tramec Cento

LLWWWWLLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 Dinamo Sassari
Italy Serie A2
70-80 L
11/10 Vigevano 1955
Italy Serie A2
98-88 W
03/10 Forli
Italy Serie A2
73-80 L
27/09 Pesaro
Italy Serie A2
81-96 L
08/05 Roseto
Italy Serie A2
83-63 W
05/05 Roseto
Italy Serie A2
87-64 W
03/05 Roseto
Italy Serie A2
81-71 W
26/04 Pistoia
Italy Serie A2
99-86 W
19/04 Torino
Italy Serie A2
69-80 L
12/04 Scafati
Italy Serie A2
83-88 L

Pistoia

LLWWLWLLLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
18/10 Vigevano 1955
Italy Serie A2
89-70 W
11/10 Real Sebastiani Rieti
Italy Serie A2
70-78 L
04/10 Torino
Italy Serie A2
77-84 L
27/09 Libertas Livorno
Italy Serie A2
62-63 L
13/05 Ruvo di Puglia
Italy Serie A2
80-78 W
10/05 Ruvo di Puglia
Italy Serie A2
81-88 L
08/05 Ruvo di Puglia
Italy Serie A2
79-78 W
05/05 Ruvo di Puglia
Italy Serie A2
97-90 W
03/05 Ruvo di Puglia
Italy Serie A2
85-100 L
26/04 Tramec Cento
Italy Serie A2
86-99 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Tramec Cento vs Pistoia?

Our model does not see a clear favourite: the match is very even (Tramec Cento 47% · Pistoia 53%).

How many points are expected in Tramec Cento vs Pistoia?

The model estimates 161.8 total points (Tramec Cento 80.4 · Pistoia 81.4).