Basketball · Italy Serie A2 · 21/10, 20:45

Prediction: Libertas Livorno vs Fortitudo Bologna

Team pages: Libertas Livorno · Fortitudo Bologna

Prediction summary
Estimated points
151.9Total
Libertas Livorno77.7
Fortitudo Bologna74.2
1X2
60% 40%
Libertas Livorno Fortitudo Bologna
Recent form · 10 last
Libertas Livorno 8-0-2 (W-D-L)
WLWWWLWWWW
Fortitudo Bologna 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
LLWLLLWWWW
Head-to-head
Libertas Livorno 2–4 Fortitudo Bologna (6 last)
  • Fortitudo Bologna66-60Libertas Livorno
  • Libertas Livorno91-73Fortitudo Bologna
  • Fortitudo Bologna66-64Libertas Livorno
  • Libertas Livorno66-71Fortitudo Bologna
  • Fortitudo Bologna82-61Libertas Livorno
  • Fortitudo Bologna66-78Libertas Livorno
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Libertas Livorno 1552 · Fortitudo Bologna 1547
Libertas LivornoFortitudo Bologna
Our model63%37%
Market60%40%
Estimated total (ours) 151.9 points · Bet365 line 151.5 · +0.4

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points151.9Libertas Livorno 77.7 · Fortitudo Bologna 74.2

Match keys

  • H2H favours Fortitudo Bologna: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Libertas LivornoFortitudo Bologna
Points F|A (Last 10)84.5 / 75.578.1 / 71.9
Points F|A (Last 5)80.6 / 70.283.4 / 74.4
Est. result7874
Est. total151.9
Line O/U151.5
Diff.0.4

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Libertas Livorno 2–0–4 Fortitudo Bologna

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
12/09/26
Club Friendlies
Fortitudo Bologna66-60Libertas Livorno
06/03/26
Italy Serie A2
Libertas Livorno91-73Fortitudo Bologna
07/12/25
Italy Serie A2
Fortitudo Bologna66-64Libertas Livorno
27/04/25
Italy Serie A2
Libertas Livorno66-71Fortitudo Bologna
24/11/24
Italy Serie A2
Fortitudo Bologna82-61Libertas Livorno
14/09/24
Club Friendlies
Fortitudo Bologna66-78Libertas Livorno

Standings · Italy Serie A2

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Fortitudo Bologna 440 3442868
2 Libertas Livorno 440 3132568
3 Del Fes Avellino 440 3312848
4 Pesaro 440 3523188
5 Forli 431 3393066
6 Torino 431 3022966
7 Dinamo Sassari 431 3092936
8 Brindisi 431 3273036
9 Real Sebastiani Rieti 431 3083006
10 Rinascita Basket Rimini 422 3132864
11 UEB Gesteco Cividale 413 2753212
12 Pistoia 413 2982952
13 Juvecaserta 2021 413 3273362
14 Tramec Cento 413 3223442
15 Montecatiniterme Basketball 413 2873432
16 Ruvo di Puglia 413 3253522
17 Juvi Cremona 404 3053240
18 Urania Milano 404 3093370
19 Mestre 413 2783230
20 Vigevano 1955 404 2913520

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Libertas Livorno

WLWWWLWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 Urania Milano
Italy Serie A2
87-72 W
11/10 Juvi Cremona
Italy Serie A2
75-73 W
03/10 Mestre
Italy Serie A2
88-49 W
27/09 Pistoia
Italy Serie A2
63-62 W
03/05 Rinascita Basket Rimini
Italy Serie A2
90-95 L
29/04 Urania Milano
Italy Serie A2
102-84 W
26/04 Pesaro
Italy Serie A2
84-75 W
18/04 Mestre
Italy Serie A2
90-82 W
12/04 Forli
Italy Serie A2
86-91 L
08/04 Real Sebastiani Rieti
Italy Serie A2
80-72 W

Fortitudo Bologna

LLWLLLWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 Montecatiniterme Basketball
Italy Serie A2
91-69 W
11/10 Rinascita Basket Rimini
Italy Serie A2
78-66 W
04/10 Juvecaserta 2021
Italy Serie A2
83-81 W
27/09 Ruvo di Puglia
Italy Serie A2
92-70 W
25/05 Verona
Italy Serie A2
73-86 L
22/05 Verona
Italy Serie A2
74-75 L
20/05 Verona
Italy Serie A2
59-60 L
17/05 Del Fes Avellino
Italy Serie A2
93-61 W
14/05 Del Fes Avellino
Italy Serie A2
67-76 L
12/05 Del Fes Avellino
Italy Serie A2
71-75 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Libertas Livorno vs Fortitudo Bologna?

Our model gives 60% to Libertas Livorno.

How many points are expected in Libertas Livorno vs Fortitudo Bologna?

The model estimates 151.9 total points (Libertas Livorno 77.7 · Fortitudo Bologna 74.2).