Prediction: Toyama Grouses vs Shimane Susanoo Magic

Team pages: Toyama Grouses · Shimane Susanoo Magic

Prediction summary
Estimated points
169.1Total
Toyama Grouses85.6
Shimane Susanoo Magic83.5
1X2 Even — no clear favourite
56% 44%
Toyama Grouses Shimane Susanoo Magic

The bar shows the win probability, but the expected points are almost even: the model does not lean clearly on either side.

Recent form · 10 last
Toyama Grouses 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
WWLWLLWWLW
Shimane Susanoo Magic 5-0-5 (W-D-L)
WLWWLLWLLW
Head-to-head
Toyama Grouses 1–5 Shimane Susanoo Magic (6 last)
  • Shimane Susanoo Magic68-98Toyama Grouses
  • Toyama Grouses83-115Shimane Susanoo Magic
  • Shimane Susanoo Magic97-75Toyama Grouses
  • Toyama Grouses83-92Shimane Susanoo Magic
  • Shimane Susanoo Magic84-78Toyama Grouses
  • Shimane Susanoo Magic83-69Toyama Grouses
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Toyama Grouses 1519 · Shimane Susanoo Magic 1480
Toyama GrousesShimane Susanoo Magic
Our model68%32%
Market53%47%
Estimated total (ours) 169.1 points · Bet365 line 166.5 · +2.6

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points169.1Toyama Grouses 85.6 · Shimane Susanoo Magic 83.5

Match keys

  • H2H favours Shimane Susanoo Magic: 5-1.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Toyama GrousesShimane Susanoo Magic
Points F|A (Last 10)86.3 / 87.280.8 / 83.1
Points F|A (Last 5)85.6 / 86.280.4 / 85.8
Est. result8684
Est. total169.1
Line O/U166.5
Diff.2.6

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Toyama Grouses 1–0–5 Shimane Susanoo Magic

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
08/04/26
Japan B League Premier
Shimane Susanoo Magic68-98Toyama Grouses
12/11/25
Japan B League Premier
Toyama Grouses83-115Shimane Susanoo Magic
06/03/24
Japan B League Premier
Shimane Susanoo Magic97-75Toyama Grouses
08/11/23
Japan B League Premier
Toyama Grouses83-92Shimane Susanoo Magic
31/12/22
Japan B League Premier
Shimane Susanoo Magic84-78Toyama Grouses
30/12/22
Japan B League Premier
Shimane Susanoo Magic83-69Toyama Grouses

Standings · Japan B League Premier · Western Conference

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Nagoya Diamond Dolphins 770 6385180
2 Hiroshima Dragonflies 990 8337140
3 San En Neo Phoenix 651 5194650
4 Kyoto Hannaryz 972 7997040
5 Mikawa Seahorses 752 6305390
6 Ryukyu Golden Kings 1064 8507920
7 Shiga Lakes 1055 8938810
8 Shimane Susanoo Magic 844 6496560
9 Nagasaki Velca 1147 8098790
10 Kobe Storks 927 6897630
11 Shinshu Brave Warriors 1028 8418920
12 Saga Ballooners 1019 7439260
13 Osaka Evessa 1019 6978900

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Toyama Grouses

WWLWLLWWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
21/10 Levanga Hokkaido
Japan B League Premier
105-87 W
18/10 Mikawa Seahorses
Japan B League Premier
56-99 L
11/10 Altiri Chiba
Japan B League Premier
94-74 W
09/10 Tokyo Sun Rockers
Japan B League Premier
96-90 W
07/10 Kyoto Hannaryz
Japan B League Premier
77-81 L
04/10 Utsunomiya Brex
Japan B League Premier
77-99 L
03/10 Utsunomiya Brex
Japan B League Premier
77-67 W
27/09 Shinshu Brave Warriors
Japan B League Premier
81-99 L
26/09 Shinshu Brave Warriors
Japan B League 1
99-85 W
03/05 Hiroshima Dragonflies
Japan B League Premier
101-91 W

Shimane Susanoo Magic

WLWWLLWLLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
19/10 Kanagawa Brave Thunders
Japan B League Premier
80-69 W
17/10 Chiba Jets
Japan B League Premier
78-97 L
10/10 Ryukyu Golden Kings
Japan B League Premier
69-90 L
07/10 Levanga Hokkaido
Japan B League Premier
95-83 W
04/10 Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
Japan B League Premier
80-90 L
03/10 Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
Japan B League Premier
73-85 L
25/09 Nagasaki Velca
Japan B League Premier
85-78 W
23/09 Nagasaki Velca
Japan B League 1
89-64 W
03/05 Fighting Eagles Nagoya
Japan B League Premier
68-90 L
02/05 Fighting Eagles Nagoya
Japan B League Premier
91-85 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Toyama Grouses vs Shimane Susanoo Magic?

Our model does not see a clear favourite: the match is very even (Toyama Grouses 56% · Shimane Susanoo Magic 44%).

How many points are expected in Toyama Grouses vs Shimane Susanoo Magic?

The model estimates 169.1 total points (Toyama Grouses 85.6 · Shimane Susanoo Magic 83.5).