Prediction: Hiroshima Dragonflies vs Akita Northern Happinets

Team pages: Hiroshima Dragonflies · Akita Northern Happinets

Prediction summary
Estimated points
167.9Total
Hiroshima Dragonflies92.2
Akita Northern Happinets75.7
1X2
88% 12%
Hiroshima Dragonflies Akita Northern Happinets
Recent form · 10 last
Hiroshima Dragonflies 8-0-2 (W-D-L)
LLWWWWWWWW
Akita Northern Happinets 3-0-7 (W-D-L)
LLLWLLLWWL
Head-to-head
Hiroshima Dragonflies 5–1 Akita Northern Happinets (6 last)
  • Hiroshima Dragonflies79-69Akita Northern Happinets
  • Hiroshima Dragonflies101-92Akita Northern Happinets
  • Hiroshima Dragonflies60-69Akita Northern Happinets
  • Hiroshima Dragonflies74-72Akita Northern Happinets
  • Hiroshima Dragonflies82-68Akita Northern Happinets
  • Hiroshima Dragonflies81-74Akita Northern Happinets
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Hiroshima Dragonflies 1593 · Akita Northern Happinets 1451
Hiroshima DragonfliesAkita Northern Happinets
Our model79%21%
Market90%10%
Estimated total (ours) 167.9 points · Bet365 line 166.5 · +1.4

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points167.9Hiroshima Dragonflies 92.2 · Akita Northern Happinets 75.7

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Hiroshima Dragonflies (rating 1593 vs 1451).
  • Hiroshima Dragonflies is a clear favourite (88% market).
  • H2H favours Hiroshima Dragonflies: 5-1.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Hiroshima DragonfliesAkita Northern Happinets
Points F|A (Last 10)91.5 / 82.775 / 84.5
Points F|A (Last 5)90 / 81.883 / 85.8
Est. result9276
Est. total167.9
Line O/U166.5
Diff.1.4

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Hiroshima Dragonflies 5–0–1 Akita Northern Happinets

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
08/02/26
Japan B League Premier
Hiroshima Dragonflies79-69Akita Northern Happinets
07/02/26
Japan B League Premier
Hiroshima Dragonflies101-92Akita Northern Happinets
05/01/25
Japan B League Premier
Hiroshima Dragonflies60-69Akita Northern Happinets
04/01/25
Japan B League Premier
Hiroshima Dragonflies74-72Akita Northern Happinets
06/01/24
Japan B League Premier
Hiroshima Dragonflies82-68Akita Northern Happinets
05/01/24
Japan B League Premier
Hiroshima Dragonflies81-74Akita Northern Happinets

Standings · Japan B League Premier · Western Conference

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Hiroshima Dragonflies 880 7356300
2 Nagoya Diamond Dolphins 660 5404490
3 San En Neo Phoenix 651 5194650
4 Kyoto Hannaryz 862 6976250
5 Mikawa Seahorses 752 6305390
6 Ryukyu Golden Kings 844 6636420
7 Shimane Susanoo Magic 844 6496560
8 Shiga Lakes 835 7127160
9 Nagasaki Velca 936 6407240
10 Kobe Storks 826 6096710
11 Shinshu Brave Warriors 927 7517950
12 Osaka Evessa 817 5596940
13 Saga Ballooners 918 6778420

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Hiroshima Dragonflies

LLWWWWWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
19/10 San En Neo Phoenix
Japan B League Premier
77-75 W
17/10 Altiri Chiba
Japan B League Premier
89-71 W
10/10 Shiga Lakes
Japan B League Premier
111-105 W
07/10 Ibaraki Robots
Japan B League Premier
90-86 W
04/10 Kobe Storks
Japan B League Premier
83-72 W
02/10 Kobe Storks
Japan B League Premier
96-73 W
27/09 Saga Ballooners
Japan B League 1
89-61 W
25/09 Saga Ballooners
Japan B League 1
100-87 W
03/05 Toyama Grouses
Japan B League Premier
91-101 L
02/05 Toyama Grouses
Japan B League Premier
89-96 L

Akita Northern Happinets

LLLWLLLWWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
19/10 Tokyo Alvark
Japan B League Premier
74-90 L
17/10 Shinshu Brave Warriors
Japan B League Premier
102-95 W
11/10 Utsunomiya Brex
Japan B League Premier
82-71 W
08/10 Kanagawa Brave Thunders
Japan B League Premier
81-87 L
04/10 Tokyo Sun Rockers
Japan B League Premier
76-86 L
03/10 Tokyo Sun Rockers
Japan B League Premier
63-90 L
27/09 Sendai 89ers
Japan B League Premier
75-73 W
26/09 Sendai 89ers
Japan B League 1
55-81 L
03/05 Saga Ballooners
Japan B League Premier
70-87 L
02/05 Saga Ballooners
Japan B League Premier
72-85 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Hiroshima Dragonflies vs Akita Northern Happinets?

Our model gives 88% to Hiroshima Dragonflies.

How many points are expected in Hiroshima Dragonflies vs Akita Northern Happinets?

The model estimates 167.9 total points (Hiroshima Dragonflies 92.2 · Akita Northern Happinets 75.7).