Prediction: Osaka Evessa vs Tokyo Sun Rockers

Team pages: Osaka Evessa · Tokyo Sun Rockers

Prediction summary
Estimated points
158.8Total
Osaka Evessa71.9
Tokyo Sun Rockers87
1X2
14% 86%
Osaka Evessa Tokyo Sun Rockers
Recent form · 10 last
Osaka Evessa 1-0-9 (W-D-L)
LWLLLLLLLL
Tokyo Sun Rockers 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
LWWWWLLWWW
Head-to-head
Osaka Evessa 2–4 Tokyo Sun Rockers (6 last)
  • Tokyo Sun Rockers51-78Osaka Evessa
  • Tokyo Sun Rockers73-65Osaka Evessa
  • Osaka Evessa76-70Tokyo Sun Rockers
  • Osaka Evessa66-71Tokyo Sun Rockers
  • Tokyo Sun Rockers77-65Osaka Evessa
  • Tokyo Sun Rockers79-56Osaka Evessa
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Osaka Evessa 1405 · Tokyo Sun Rockers 1548
Osaka EvessaTokyo Sun Rockers
Our model42%58%
Market7%93%
Estimated total (ours) 158.8 points · Bet365 line 166.5 · -7.7

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points158.8Osaka Evessa 71.9 · Tokyo Sun Rockers 87

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Tokyo Sun Rockers (rating 1405 vs 1548).
  • Tokyo Sun Rockers is a clear favourite (86% market).
  • H2H favours Tokyo Sun Rockers: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Osaka EvessaTokyo Sun Rockers
Points F|A (Last 10)70.5 / 88.691.2 / 78.3
Points F|A (Last 5)71 / 9391.4 / 76.6
Est. result7287
Est. total158.8
Line O/U166.5
Diff.7.7

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Osaka Evessa 2–0–4 Tokyo Sun Rockers

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
28/12/25
Japan B League Premier
Tokyo Sun Rockers51-78Osaka Evessa
27/12/25
Japan B League Premier
Tokyo Sun Rockers73-65Osaka Evessa
08/12/24
Japan B League Premier
Osaka Evessa76-70Tokyo Sun Rockers
07/12/24
Japan B League Premier
Osaka Evessa66-71Tokyo Sun Rockers
10/12/23
Japan B League Premier
Tokyo Sun Rockers77-65Osaka Evessa
09/12/23
Japan B League Premier
Tokyo Sun Rockers79-56Osaka Evessa

Standings · Japan B League Premier · Western Conference

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Nagoya Diamond Dolphins 770 6385180
2 Hiroshima Dragonflies 990 8337140
3 San En Neo Phoenix 651 5194650
4 Kyoto Hannaryz 972 7997040
5 Mikawa Seahorses 752 6305390
6 Ryukyu Golden Kings 954 7577070
7 Shimane Susanoo Magic 844 6496560
8 Shiga Lakes 945 8047960
9 Nagasaki Velca 1046 7247900
10 Kobe Storks 927 6897630
11 Shinshu Brave Warriors 1028 8418920
12 Osaka Evessa 918 6267950
13 Saga Ballooners 1019 7439260

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Osaka Evessa

LWLLLLLLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
21/10 Kanagawa Brave Thunders
Japan B League Premier
67-101 L
18/10 Ibaraki Robots
Japan B League Premier
63-98 L
12/10 Tokyo Alvark
Japan B League Premier
78-103 L
09/10 Altiri Chiba
Japan B League Premier
90-97 L
07/10 Yokohama B-Corsairs
Japan B League Premier
57-66 L
04/10 Mikawa Seahorses
Japan B League Premier
57-101 L
03/10 Mikawa Seahorses
Japan B League Premier
57-76 L
27/09 Kobe Storks
Japan B League 1
78-84 L
26/09 Kobe Storks
Japan B League 1
79-69 W
03/05 Ibaraki Robots
Japan B League Premier
79-91 L

Tokyo Sun Rockers

LWWWWLLWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
21/10 Shinshu Brave Warriors
Japan B League Premier
97-90 W
19/10 Chiba Jets
Japan B League Premier
107-64 W
17/10 Nagasaki Velca
Japan B League Premier
95-63 W
11/10 Sendai 89ers
Japan B League Premier
68-70 L
09/10 Toyama Grouses
Japan B League Premier
90-96 L
07/10 Shiga Lakes
Japan B League Premier
92-85 W
04/10 Akita Northern Happinets
Japan B League Premier
86-76 W
03/10 Akita Northern Happinets
Japan B League Premier
90-63 W
26/09 Chiba Jets
Japan B League 1
95-79 W
25/09 Chiba Jets
Japan B League 1
92-97 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Osaka Evessa vs Tokyo Sun Rockers?

Our model gives 86% to Tokyo Sun Rockers.

How many points are expected in Osaka Evessa vs Tokyo Sun Rockers?

The model estimates 158.8 total points (Osaka Evessa 71.9 · Tokyo Sun Rockers 87).