Prediction: Saga Ballooners vs Tokyo Alvark

Team pages: Saga Ballooners · Tokyo Alvark

Prediction summary
Estimated points
170.6Total
Saga Ballooners77.8
Tokyo Alvark92.9
1X2
14% 86%
Saga Ballooners Tokyo Alvark
Recent form · 10 last
Saga Ballooners 1-0-9 (W-D-L)
LLLLLWLLLL
Tokyo Alvark 7-0-3 (W-D-L)
LWWWWWWWLL
Head-to-head
Saga Ballooners 2–4 Tokyo Alvark (6 last)
  • Tokyo Alvark90-74Saga Ballooners
  • Tokyo Alvark96-83Saga Ballooners
  • Tokyo Alvark78-71Saga Ballooners
  • Saga Ballooners90-77Tokyo Alvark
  • Saga Ballooners91-64Tokyo Alvark
  • Tokyo Alvark79-66Saga Ballooners
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Saga Ballooners 1388 · Tokyo Alvark 1561
Saga BalloonersTokyo Alvark
Our model38%62%
Market8%92%
Estimated total (ours) 170.6 points · Bet365 line 169.5 · +1.1

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points170.6Saga Ballooners 77.8 · Tokyo Alvark 92.9

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Tokyo Alvark (rating 1388 vs 1561).
  • Tokyo Alvark is a clear favourite (86% market).
  • H2H favours Tokyo Alvark: 4-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

Saga BalloonersTokyo Alvark
Points F|A (Last 10)74.3 / 92.693.3 / 84.1
Points F|A (Last 5)74.2 / 91.488.2 / 79.6
Est. result7893
Est. total170.6
Line O/U169.5
Diff.1.1

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · Saga Ballooners 2–0–4 Tokyo Alvark

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
08/10/26
Japan B League Premier
Tokyo Alvark90-74Saga Ballooners
15/02/26
Japan B League Premier
Tokyo Alvark96-83Saga Ballooners
14/02/26
Japan B League Premier
Tokyo Alvark78-71Saga Ballooners
07/12/25
Japan B League Premier
Saga Ballooners90-77Tokyo Alvark
06/12/25
Japan B League Premier
Saga Ballooners91-64Tokyo Alvark
27/10/24
Japan B League Premier
Tokyo Alvark79-66Saga Ballooners

Standings · Japan B League Premier · Western Conference

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWL GFGAPts
1 Nagoya Diamond Dolphins 880 7346030
2 Hiroshima Dragonflies 1091 9268100
3 San En Neo Phoenix 761 6105540
4 Kyoto Hannaryz 972 7997040
5 Mikawa Seahorses 862 7216210
6 Ryukyu Golden Kings 1064 8507920
7 Shiga Lakes 1055 8938810
8 Shimane Susanoo Magic 945 7287380
9 Nagasaki Velca 1147 8098790
10 Kobe Storks 1028 7788540
11 Shinshu Brave Warriors 1129 9219790
12 Saga Ballooners 1019 7439260
13 Osaka Evessa 11110 7629770

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Saga Ballooners

LLLLLWLLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
21/10 Nagasaki Velca
Japan B League Premier
66-84 L
18/10 Kyoto Hannaryz
Japan B League Premier
70-115 L
16/10 Levanga Hokkaido
Japan B League Premier
90-109 L
12/10 Gunma Crane Thunders
Japan B League Premier
61-72 L
10/10 Kobe Storks
Japan B League Premier
84-77 W
08/10 Tokyo Alvark
Japan B League Premier
74-90 L
04/10 San En Neo Phoenix
Japan B League Premier
89-93 L
03/10 San En Neo Phoenix
Japan B League Premier
61-97 L
27/09 Hiroshima Dragonflies
Japan B League 1
61-89 L
25/09 Hiroshima Dragonflies
Japan B League 1
87-100 L

Tokyo Alvark

LWWWWWWWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
24/10 Mikawa Seahorses
Japan B League Premier
82-91 L
22/10 Ibaraki Robots
Japan B League Premier
66-69 L
19/10 Akita Northern Happinets
Japan B League Premier
90-74 W
17/10 Gunma Crane Thunders
Japan B League Premier
100-86 W
12/10 Osaka Evessa
Japan B League Premier
103-78 W
10/10 Kanagawa Brave Thunders
Japan B League Premier
94-82 W
08/10 Saga Ballooners
Japan B League Premier
90-74 W
04/10 Chiba Jets
Japan B League Premier
96-71 W
02/10 Chiba Jets
Japan B League Premier
138-131 W
23/09 Ryukyu Golden Kings
Japan B League 1
74-85 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Saga Ballooners vs Tokyo Alvark?

Our model gives 86% to Tokyo Alvark.

How many points are expected in Saga Ballooners vs Tokyo Alvark?

The model estimates 170.6 total points (Saga Ballooners 77.8 · Tokyo Alvark 92.9).