Rainbow Six: esports statistics
Rounds, map pool and overtime across the big Siege tournaments.
What decides a Rainbow Six map: it is played to 7 rounds, so totals live between 7 and 12 plus overtime. Average and expected rounds with the probability per line, how often it goes to overtime, how much defence is worth and every team's map pool. We give you the number; you find the value against whatever odds you are offered.
Upcoming games
Per-map averages for each team. "Map rounds" adds both sides: that is the totals-market number. The ATK and DEF columns are the rounds won on each side, and show whether a team lives off attack or defence.
| Team | Maps | Win rate ↓ | Rounds for | Rounds against | Diff | Map rounds | Overtime | ATK | DEF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weibo Gaming | 24 | 79.2 % | 6.5 | 3.7 | +2.8 | 10.3 | 16.7 % | 3.1 | 3.2 |
| Good Intentions | 25 | 76 % | 6.1 | 4.4 | +1.6 | 10.5 | 4 % | 2.9 | 3.1 |
| Faze Clan | 34 | 73.5 % | 6.4 | 4.5 | +1.9 | 10.9 | 17.6 % | 2.5 | 3.7 |
| Edward Gaming | 25 | 72 % | 6.4 | 4.1 | +2.3 | 10.5 | 16 % | 2.5 | 3.8 |
| All Gamers | 26 | 69.2 % | 6.1 | 4.6 | +1.5 | 10.7 | 23.1 % | 2.4 | 3.3 |
| ENTERPRISE Esports | 28 | 67.9 % | 6.0 | 4.6 | +1.4 | 10.6 | 21.4 % | 2.5 | 3.3 |
| DarkZero | 38 | 65.8 % | 6.0 | 4.9 | +1.1 | 10.9 | 18.4 % | 2.5 | 3.2 |
| Twisted Minds | 20 | 65 % | 6.1 | 4.9 | +1.2 | 11.0 | 30 % | 2.9 | 2.9 |
| Dplus | 24 | 62.5 % | 5.5 | 4.6 | +0.9 | 10.2 | 12.5 % | 2.3 | 3.0 |
| Geekay Esports | 21 | 61.9 % | 5.6 | 5.3 | +0.3 | 11.0 | 19 % | 2.5 | 2.8 |
| CAG by VARREL | 25 | 60 % | 6.2 | 4.9 | +1.3 | 11.1 | 24 % | 2.6 | 3.4 |
| Wildcard | 22 | 59.1 % | 6.2 | 6.1 | +0.1 | 12.3 | 40.9 % | 2.5 | 3.0 |
| Shopify Rebellion | 33 | 57.6 % | 5.9 | 4.9 | +1.0 | 10.8 | 15.2 % | 3.0 | 2.8 |
| ENX | 21 | 57.1 % | 5.5 | 5.3 | +0.2 | 10.9 | 9.5 % | 2.5 | 2.8 |
| FURIA | 23 | 56.5 % | 6.1 | 5.8 | +0.3 | 11.9 | 34.8 % | 2.5 | 3.0 |
| Virtus.pro | 25 | 52 % | 5.8 | 5.1 | +0.7 | 10.9 | 16 % | 2.4 | 3.3 |
| Daystar | 27 | 51.9 % | 5.6 | 5.6 | +0.0 | 11.1 | 11.1 % | 2.6 | 2.8 |
| Fnatic | 22 | 50 % | 5.5 | 5.6 | -0.2 | 11.1 | 18.2 % | 2.4 | 2.8 |
| Team Falcons | 25 | 48 % | 5.8 | 5.6 | +0.2 | 11.4 | 24 % | 2.7 | 2.9 |
| Team Liquid | 24 | 45.8 % | 5.5 | 6.1 | -0.6 | 11.5 | 33.3 % | 2.2 | 2.9 |
| LOS | 23 | 43.5 % | 5.2 | 5.7 | -0.4 | 10.9 | 13 % | 2.1 | 2.9 |
| M80 | 20 | 40 % | 5.7 | 5.7 | +0.0 | 11.3 | 30 % | 2.6 | 2.9 |
Rounds are per map, not per series. "Diff" is the average gap between rounds won and conceded. In our data defence wins more rounds than attack (2.9 vs 2.4 on average), so compare each column against that baseline, not against each other.
Data from Liquipedia (CC BY-SA 3.0). 3130 maps, from 2024-12-06 — 2026-08-15.

