Handball stats
Objective averages and our prognosis accuracy per competition. The percentages are PROGNOSIS ACCURACY, not profitability or betting value.
The % is the model's forecast accuracy in each league, not the performance of the recommendations (that lives in the Track record). The history starts in late June, and leagues with few matches don't yet show a percentage.
Swipe the table sideways →
| League | Matches | Points/match | Winner accuracy | Points accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Germany Bundesliga | 78 | 60.7 | 76% (65–84%)n=78 · medium sample | n=6insufficient sample |
| Denmark Handboldligaen | 68 | 61.6 | 69% (57–79%)n=68 · medium sample | n=7insufficient sample |
| Czechia Extraliga | 55 | 59.4 | 73% (60–83%)n=55 · medium sample | n=14insufficient sample |
| France Starligue | 54 | 61.6 | 69% (55–79%)n=54 · medium sample | n=6insufficient sample |
| Switzerland MNLA | 53 | 60.8 | 81% (69–89%)n=53 · medium sample | 50% (28–72%)n=16 · low sample |
| Germany 2 Bundesliga | 52 | 59.6 | 73% (60–83%)n=52 · medium sample | n=7insufficient sample |
| Denmark Handboldligaen Women | 50 | 56.1 | 78% (65–87%)n=50 · medium sample | n=5insufficient sample |
| Slovenia Prva Liga | 50 | 59.0 | 74% (60–84%)n=50 · medium sample | n=10insufficient sample |
| Spain Liga Asobal | 48 | 64.8 | 65% (50–77%)n=48 · medium sample | n=5insufficient sample |
| Norway Eliteserien | 45 | 56.3 | 64% (50–77%)n=45 · medium sample | n=5insufficient sample |
| Portugal Liga Andebol | 43 | 59.5 | 77% (62–87%)n=43 · medium sample | n=14insufficient sample |
| Austria HLA | 42 | 59.2 | 48% (33–62%)n=42 · medium sample | n=9insufficient sample |
| Germany 2 Bundesliga Women | 42 | 59.1 | 79% (64–88%)n=42 · medium sample | n=13insufficient sample |
| France Division 1 Women | 41 | 56.5 | 71% (56–82%)n=41 · medium sample | n=8insufficient sample |
| Norway Eliteserien Women | 41 | 57.1 | 78% (63–88%)n=41 · medium sample | n=1insufficient sample |
| France Proligue | 40 | 61.1 | 63% (47–76%)n=40 · medium sample | n=6insufficient sample |
| Hungary NB1 | 40 | 58.3 | 63% (47–76%)n=40 · medium sample | – |
| Poland SuperLiga | 40 | 59.6 | 78% (63–88%)n=40 · medium sample | n=5insufficient sample |
| Germany Bundesliga Women | 38 | 61.0 | 76% (61–87%)n=38 · medium sample | n=6insufficient sample |
| Hungary NB1 Women | 37 | 60.2 | 73% (57–85%)n=37 · medium sample | n=4insufficient sample |
| Sweden Handbollsligan | 35 | 60.5 | 71% (55–84%)n=35 · medium sample | n=1insufficient sample |
| MOL Liga Women | 32 | 57.3 | 63% (45–77%)n=32 · medium sample | n=14insufficient sample |
| Romania Liga Nationala Women | 32 | 54.9 | 72% (55–84%)n=32 · medium sample | n=1insufficient sample |
| Spain Liga Guerreras Women | 26 | 45.9 | 81% (62–92%)n=26 · low sample | n=2insufficient sample |
| Portugal 2a Divisao | 25 | 56.9 | 52% (34–70%)n=25 · low sample | n=13insufficient sample |
| Norway 1st Division | 24 | 58.5 | 83% (64–93%)n=24 · low sample | n=5insufficient sample |
| Norway 1st Division Women | 23 | 59.7 | 57% (37–74%)n=23 · low sample | n=9insufficient sample |
| Slovenia Prva Liga Women | 22 | 55.9 | 86% (67–95%)n=22 · low sample | n=3insufficient sample |
| Romania Liga Nationala | 21 | 53.6 | 67% (45–83%)n=21 · low sample | n=2insufficient sample |
| Poland SuperLiga Women | 20 | 54.8 | 80% (58–92%)n=20 · low sample | n=5insufficient sample |
| Portugal 1st Div Women | 20 | 51.2 | 65% (43–82%)n=20 · low sample | n=5insufficient sample |
| Sweden Handbollsligan Women | 20 | 56.8 | 60% (39–78%)n=20 · low sample | – |
| Serbia Superliga Women | 16 | 54.3 | 75% (51–90%)n=16 · low sample | n=3insufficient sample |
| Argentina LHC Oro Apertura | 14 | 54.4 | n=14insufficient sample | n=5insufficient sample |
| Croatia 1st League Women | 13 | 57.5 | n=13insufficient sample | n=3insufficient sample |
| Hungary NB1/B | 13 | 60.6 | n=13insufficient sample | n=2insufficient sample |
| Iceland Úrvalsdeild | 13 | 65.2 | n=13insufficient sample | n=1insufficient sample |
| Brazil Super Paulista | 12 | 57.4 | n=12insufficient sample | n=4insufficient sample |
| Argentina LHC Oro Clausura | 10 | 45.8 | n=10insufficient sample | – |
| Austria HLA2 | 10 | 58.8 | n=10insufficient sample | n=6insufficient sample |
| Denmark 1st Division | 10 | 65.2 | n=10insufficient sample | n=1insufficient sample |
| Serbia Superliga | 10 | 61.1 | n=10insufficient sample | n=2insufficient sample |
| Argentina LHC Plata Apertura | 9 | 51.7 | n=9insufficient sample | n=1insufficient sample |
| Japan League | 7 | 58.6 | n=7insufficient sample | n=1insufficient sample |
| Turkiye Superlig | 7 | 68.0 | n=7insufficient sample | – |
| Angola Campeonato Nacional | 6 | 42.7 | n=6insufficient sample | n=6insufficient sample |
| Argentina LHC Plata Clausura | 6 | 56.5 | n=6insufficient sample | – |
| Austria WHA Women | 6 | 56.5 | n=6insufficient sample | n=1insufficient sample |
| Finland SM Liga | 6 | 62.0 | n=6insufficient sample | – |
| Portugal Divisao de Honra | 6 | 54.0 | n=6insufficient sample | n=2insufficient sample |
| Slovakia Extraliga | 6 | 59.2 | n=6insufficient sample | n=1insufficient sample |
| Germany Cup Women | 5 | 47.6 | n=5insufficient sample | – |
| Iceland Olis Deildin Women | 4 | 56.3 | n=4insufficient sample | n=1insufficient sample |
| Poland Central League | 4 | 55.5 | n=4insufficient sample | n=1insufficient sample |
| Poland Central League Women | 4 | 53.3 | n=4insufficient sample | – |
| Brazil Camp. de Clubes Women | 3 | 47.0 | n=3insufficient sample | – |
| Brazil Liga Nacional | 3 | 43.7 | n=3insufficient sample | – |
| Germany DHB Pokal | 3 | 59.0 | n=3insufficient sample | – |
| Rwanda National League | 3 | 59.3 | n=3insufficient sample | n=1insufficient sample |
| Spain Div. Honor Plata | 3 | 55.3 | n=3insufficient sample | n=1insufficient sample |
| Türkiye Superlig Women | 3 | 44.3 | n=3insufficient sample | n=1insufficient sample |
| Argentina LHD Oro Clausura Women | 2 | 50.5 | n=2insufficient sample | – |
| Croatia Premijer Liga | 2 | 57.0 | n=2insufficient sample | – |
| Portugal Divisao de Honra Women | 2 | 64.0 | n=2insufficient sample | n=1insufficient sample |
| Angola Cup Women | 1 | 53.0 | n=1insufficient sample | – |
| Argentina LHD Oro Apertura Women | 1 | 47.0 | n=1insufficient sample | n=1insufficient sample |
| Argentina LHD Plata Apertura Women | 1 | 60.0 | n=1insufficient sample | – |
| Brazil Super Paulista U21 | 1 | 52.0 | n=1insufficient sample | – |
| Denmark 1st Division Women | 1 | 39.0 | n=1insufficient sample | n=1insufficient sample |
| Denmark Super Cup | 1 | 59.0 | n=1insufficient sample | – |
| Estonia Meistriliiga | 1 | 56.0 | n=1insufficient sample | – |
| Germany Super Cup | 1 | 69.0 | n=1insufficient sample | – |
| Greece A1 Women | 1 | 46.0 | n=1insufficient sample | – |
| Israel Premier League | 1 | 59.0 | n=1insufficient sample | – |
| Senegal Championnat Elite | 1 | 51.0 | n=1insufficient sample | – |
| Senegal Championnat Elite Women | 1 | 61.0 | n=1insufficient sample | – |
Frequently asked questions
What does Over/Under goals mean?
It is the match total goals against a line. Cross each team's recent goals for and against.
How does BetsTalent calculate probabilities?
With an in-house model: opponent-adjusted Elo and, in football, Poisson/Dixon-Coles with per-team attack and defence. In tennis, Elo by surface. No raw averages.

