Tennis · M15 Sharm El Sheikh · 22/10, 09:00
Prediction: Mikhail Khodorchenko vs Arda Azkara
Team pages: Mikhail Khodorchenko · Arda Azkara
Prediction summary
Winner
Mikhail Khodorchenko
Arda Azkara
Estimated games
21
Recent form · 10 last
Mikhail Khodorchenko
7-3 (W-L)
Arda Azkara
5-5 (W-L)
Our model (Elo) vs Market
Rating Elo · Mikhail Khodorchenko 1526 · Arda Azkara 1469
| Mikhail Khodorchenko | Arda Azkara | |
|---|---|---|
| Our model | 58% | 42% |
| Market | 13% | 87% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Our model (surface Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Mikhail Khodorchenko (rating 1526 vs 1469).
Statistics
| Mikhail Khodorchenko | Arda Azkara | |
|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 40% |
| Win % · Hard | 75% (4) | 20% (5) |
| Sets (G-P) | 1.2-1.1 | 1-1.4 |
| Games (G-P) | 9.6-9.6 | 11.4-11.7 |
| Aces | 2.7 | 5.1 |
| Double faults | 2.6 | 3.2 |
| 1st serve % | 65.7% | 69.8% |
| Break % | 51.3% | 46.2% |
Estimated total games (ours)
21
Last 10 matches played
Last matches of each player (sets and games). W = win, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Mikhail Khodorchenko
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/10 | Jan Werblinski M15 Sharm El Sheikh · ~Hard |
2-1 | 16-10 | W |
| 20/10 | Niklas Waldner M15 Sharm El Sheikh · ~Hard |
2-0 | 12-8 | W |
| 14/10 | Amr Asrawy M15 Sharm El Sheikh · ~Hard |
0-2 | 5-12 | L |
| 13/10 | Daniil Ovcharenko M15 Sharm El Sheikh · ~Hard |
2-0 | 12-4 | W |
| 14/09 | Oleg Kolninov M15 Tsaghkadzor · ~Clay |
1-2 | 9-11 | L |
| 13/09 | Juan Ignacio Lombisano M15 Tsaghkadzor Qual · ~Clay |
2-0 | 12-4 | W |
| 09/09 | Corentin Denolly M15 Tsaghkadzor · ~Clay |
0-2 | 5-12 | L |
| 02/09 | Edouard Villoslada M15 Kursumlijska Banja · ~Clay |
1-2 | 9-17 | L |
| 01/09 | Filip Pavic M15 Kursumlijska Banja · ~Clay |
2-0 | 12-6 | W |
| 25/08 | Aleksa Oparnica M15 Kursumlijska Banja · ~Clay |
0-2 | 4-12 | L |
Arda Azkara
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10 | Digvijay Pratap Singh M15 Baku |
0-2 | 11-14 | L |
| 01/10 | Rohan Mehra M15 Baku |
2-1 | 17-12 | W |
| 30/09 | Thomas Drayton M15 Baku |
2-0 | 12-4 | W |
| 07/09 | Fares Zakaria Challenger Istanbul · Hard |
1-2 | 10-18 | L |
| 06/09 | Stefan Horia Haita Challenger Istanbul · Hard |
2-1 | 16-11 | W |
| 12/08 | Kristjan Tamm M15 Turku |
1-2 | 14-17 | L |
| 11/08 | Pavlos Tsitsipas M15 Turku |
2-0 | 12-4 | W |
| 04/08 | Kenta Miyoshi Challenger Istanbul · Hard |
0-2 | 9-13 | L |
| 28/07 | Yanki Erel Challenger Samsun · Hard |
0-2 | 8-12 | L |
| 12/07 | Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong Challenger Pozoblanco · Hard |
0-2 | 5-12 | L |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Mikhail Khodorchenko vs Arda Azkara?
Our model gives 66% to Arda Azkara, using surface Elo on hard.
What is the prediction based on?
On an Elo model by surface (hard) adjusted for opponent quality, compared with the market odds.

