Tennis · W35 Bakersfield · 21/10, 16:00

Prediction: Allegra Korpanec Davies vs Lea Ma

Team pages: Allegra Korpanec Davies · Lea Ma

Prediction summary
Winner
22% 78%
Allegra Korpanec Davies Lea Ma
Estimated games
20.2
Recent form · 10 last
Allegra Korpanec Davies 4-6 (W-L)
LWLLLWWLWL
Lea Ma 7-3 (W-L)
WWLWLLWWWW
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Allegra Korpanec Davies 1467 · Lea Ma 1564
Allegra Korpanec DaviesLea Ma
Our model36%64%
Market10%90%

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Match keys

  • Our model (surface Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Lea Ma (rating 1467 vs 1564).
  • Lea Ma is in better form: 70% recent wins.

Statistics

Allegra Korpanec DaviesLea Ma
Win %30%70%
Win % · Hard 50% (4) 100% (1)
Sets (G-P)0.8-1.41.5-0.7
Games (G-P)8.7-11.411.5-8.1
Aces1.94.5
Double faults3.12.2
1st serve %63.3%71.5%
Break %30%49.3%
Estimated total games (ours) 20.2

Last 10 matches played

Last matches of each player (sets and games). W = win, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Allegra Korpanec Davies

WWLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent Sets Games Res.
07/10 Kate Fakih
W35 Las Vegas · ~Hard
1-2 11-18 L
11/08 Ayla Aksu
W35 Aldershot
1-2 14-15 L
07/08 Emily Appleton
W35 Roehampton · ~Hard
0-2 4-12 L
06/08 Stephanie Judith Visscher
W35 Roehampton · ~Hard
2-0 12-7 W
04/08 Yuno Kitahara
W35 Roehampton · ~Hard
2-0 13-6 W
27/07 Emily Eigelsbach
W75 Hechingen
0-2 4-12 L
21/07 Cindy Langlais
W15 Nogent-sur-Marne
0-2 8-13 L
14/07 Valentina Ivanov
W75 Olomouc
0-2 6-12 L
13/07 Viktoria Veleva
W75 Olomouc
2-0 12-7 W
26/06 Sara Victoria Balan
W15 Galati · ~Clay
0-2 3-12 L

Lea Ma

LWWWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent Sets Games Res.
18/10 Connie Ma
W35 Redding
1-2 15-14 L
17/10 Salma Drugdova
W35 Redding
2-0 13-7 W
15/10 Sydney Jara
W35 Redding
2-0 13-7 W
14/10 Juliana Singeorzan
W35 Redding
2-0 12-4 W
09/10 Madison Brengle
W50 Lexington
0-2 8-13 L
08/10 Hina Inoue
W50 Lexington
2-1 15-8 W
06/10 Linea Bajraliu
W50 Lexington
2-0 12-6 W
01/10 Tatjana Maria
W100 Templeton
0-2 3-12 L
30/09 Victoria Hu
W100 Templeton
2-0 12-6 W
12/09 Katarina Zavatska
WTA Guadalajara · Hard
2-0 12-4 W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Allegra Korpanec Davies vs Lea Ma?

Our model gives 78% to Lea Ma, using surface Elo on hard.

What is the prediction based on?

On an Elo model by surface (hard) adjusted for opponent quality, compared with the market odds.