Tennis · W50 Yecla · 23/09, 10:00

Prediction: Margaux Rouvroy vs Amandine Hesse

Team pages: Margaux Rouvroy · Amandine Hesse

Prediction summary
Winner
55% 45%
Margaux Rouvroy Amandine Hesse
Estimated games
22
Recent form · 10 last
Margaux Rouvroy 3-7 (W-L)
LWWLLLWLLL
Amandine Hesse 2-8 (W-L)
LWLLLLWLLL
Head-to-head
Margaux Rouvroy 1–0 Amandine Hesse (1 last)
  • 15 Jun2-1 14-16W
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Margaux Rouvroy 1494 · Amandine Hesse 1464
Margaux RouvroyAmandine Hesse
Our model54%46%
Market56%44%

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Match keys

  • Head-to-head: Margaux Rouvroy 1–0 Amandine Hesse (1).
  • Note: Amandine Hesse makes many double faults (4/match).

Statistics

Margaux RouvroyAmandine Hesse
Win %40%30%
Win % · Clay 75% (4) 38% (8)
Sets (G-P)0.9-1.50.8-1.5
Games (G-P)10-1210.5-11.6
Aces1.42.5
Double faults3.84
1st serve %57%60.6%
Break %48.7%43.2%
Estimated total games (ours) 22

H2H · Margaux Rouvroy 10 Amandine Hesse (1)

Head-to-head (H2H) · Margaux Rouvroy 10 Amandine Hesse

Swipe the table sideways →

DateSetsGamesRes.
15/06/24
ITF W100 Biarritz
2-114-16W

Last 10 matches played

Last matches of each player (sets and games). W = win, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Margaux Rouvroy

LWLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent Sets Games Res.
13/09 Sofia Johnson
WTA Caldas Da Rainha · Hard
0-2 6-12 L
08/09 Matilde Jorge
W50 Evora
0-2 7-12 L
03/09 Hannah Klugman
W50 Leiria
0-2 4-12 L
02/09 Yeon Woo Ku
W50 Leiria
2-1 16-13 W
05/08 Sofya Lansere
W75 Koksijde
0-2 10-13 L
29/07 Alice Rame
WTA Targu Mures · Clay
0-2 6-12 L
28/07 Lola Radivojevic
WTA Targu Mures · Clay
2-1 13-15 W
27/07 Ekaterina Kazionova
WTA Targu Mures · Clay
2-1 16-15 W
26/07 Diana Ilie
WTA Targu Mures · Clay
2-0 12-2 W
23/07 Lea Nilsson
W50 Horb
1-2 10-14 L

Amandine Hesse

LWWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent Sets Games Res.
16/09 Carson Tanguilig
W75 Le Neubourg
0-2 9-13 L
11/09 Ariana Geerlings
W35 Reus · ~Clay
0-2 5-12 L
10/09 Meritxell Teixido Garcia
W35 Reus · ~Clay
2-1 15-12 W
09/09 Beatrise Zeltina
W35 Reus · ~Clay
2-0 12-5 W
02/09 Anastasia Zolotareva
W50 Saint-Palais-sur-Mer
1-2 16-18 L
25/08 Haruka Kaji
W50 Kursumlijska Banja · ~Clay
0-2 10-13 L
16/08 Ksenia Zaytseva
W75 Kursumlijska Banja Qual · ~Clay
0-2 9-13 L
10/08 Luna Vujovic
W75 Kursumlijska Banja · ~Clay
0-2 4-12 L
09/08 Milica Stosovic
W75 Kursumlijska Banja · ~Clay
2-0 12-1 W
12/07 Yelyzaveta Kotliar
WTA Rome · Clay
1-2 13-17 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Margaux Rouvroy vs Amandine Hesse?

Our model gives 55% to Margaux Rouvroy, using surface Elo on clay.

What is the prediction based on?

On an Elo model by surface (clay) adjusted for opponent quality, compared with the market odds.