Tennis · W15 Tianjin · 25/08, 03:30
Prediction: Peangtarn Plipuech vs Yanan Hou
Team pages: Peangtarn Plipuech · Yanan Hou
Prediction summary
Winner
Peangtarn Plipuech
Yanan Hou
Estimated games
20.1
Recent form · 10 last
Peangtarn Plipuech
5-5 (W-L)
Yanan Hou
2-8 (W-L)
Head-to-head
Peangtarn Plipuech
0–1
Yanan Hou
(1 last)
- 26 Jun0-2 8-13L
Our model (Elo) vs Market
Rating Elo · Peangtarn Plipuech 1502 · Yanan Hou 1472
| Peangtarn Plipuech | Yanan Hou | |
|---|---|---|
| Our model | 54% | 46% |
| Market | 86% | 14% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Head-to-head: Peangtarn Plipuech 0–1 Yanan Hou (1).
Statistics
| Peangtarn Plipuech | Yanan Hou | |
|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 40% |
| Win % · Hard | 40% (5) | 44% (9) |
| Sets (G-P) | 1-1 | 0.9-1.5 |
| Games (G-P) | 8.9-8.9 | 9.4-12.3 |
| Aces | 2.1 | 1.9 |
| Double faults | 1.7 | 3.3 |
| 1st serve % | 60.9% | 58.6% |
| Break % | 62.1% | 35.5% |
Estimated total games (ours)
20.1
H2H · Peangtarn Plipuech 0 – 1 Yanan Hou (1)
Head-to-head (H2H) · Peangtarn Plipuech 0–1 Yanan Hou
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26/06/25 W15 Maanshan | 0-2 | 8-13 | L |
Last 10 matches played
Last matches of each player (sets and games). W = win, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Peangtarn Plipuech
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/08 | Rinko Matsuda W15 Tianjin |
0-2 | 6-12 | L |
| 21/08 | Chenting Zhu W15 Tianjin |
2-0 | 12-5 | W |
| 20/08 | Tiana Tian Deng W15 Tianjin |
2-0 | 12-6 | W |
| 19/08 | Thasaporn Naklo W15 Tianjin |
2-0 | 13-9 | W |
| 11/08 | Kamonwan Yodpetch W15 Tianjin |
0-2 | 4-12 | L |
| 30/06 | Savannah Broadus W100 Cary · ~Hard |
0-2 | 4-12 | L |
| 29/06 | Maria F Navarro Oliva W100 Cary · ~Hard |
2-0 | 12-3 | W |
| 08/06 | Ekaterina Maklakova W100 Wuning · ~Hard |
0-2 | 6-12 | L |
| 07/06 | Ying Zhang W100 Wuning · ~Hard |
2-0 | 12-5 | W |
| 04/06 | Reina Goto W50 Wuning · ~Hard |
0-2 | 8-13 | L |
Yanan Hou
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | Sets | Games | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19/08 | Eva Marie Desvignes W15 Tianjin |
0-2 | 3-12 | L |
| 07/06 | Daria Zelinskaya W100 Wuning · ~Hard |
0-2 | 6-12 | L |
| 04/06 | Yufei Ren W50 Wuning · ~Hard |
1-2 | 9-16 | L |
| 03/06 | Kyoka Okamura W50 Wuning · ~Hard |
2-1 | 17-16 | W |
| 01/06 | I Wen Wan W50 Wuning · ~Hard |
2-1 | 16-12 | W |
| 31/05 | Daria Zelinskaya W50 Wuning · ~Hard |
2-1 | 17-14 | W |
| 26/05 | Chenting Zhu W35 Wuning · ~Hard |
0-2 | 6-13 | L |
| 21/05 | Yidi Yang W35 Wuning · ~Hard |
0-2 | 2-12 | L |
| 19/05 | Junhan Zhang W35 Wuning · ~Hard |
2-0 | 12-3 | W |
| 28/04 | Aishi Das W15 Nakhon Pathom · ~Hard |
0-2 | 6-13 | L |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Peangtarn Plipuech vs Yanan Hou?
Our model gives 71% to Peangtarn Plipuech, using surface Elo on hard.
What is the prediction based on?
On an Elo model by surface (hard) adjusted for opponent quality, compared with the market odds.

