Tennis · M15 Dublin · 29/07, 10:00

Prediction: Milosz Sroka vs Daniel De Jonge

Team pages: Daniel De Jonge

Prediction summary
Winner
20% 80%
Milosz Sroka Daniel De Jonge
Estimated games
20.5
Recent form · 10 last
Milosz Sroka 4-6 (W-L)
LWLWLLLLWW
Daniel De Jonge 9-1 (W-L)
LWWWWWWWWW
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Milosz Sroka 1460 · Daniel De Jonge 1551
Milosz SrokaDaniel De Jonge
Our model37%63%
Market6%94%

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Match keys

  • Our model (surface Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Daniel De Jonge (rating 1460 vs 1551).
  • Daniel De Jonge dominates on serve: 6.9 aces and 49.2% break avg.
  • Note: Daniel De Jonge makes many double faults (4.6/match).

Statistics

Milosz SrokaDaniel De Jonge
Win %40%60%
Win % · Hard 29% (7) 83% (6)
Sets (G-P)0.8-1.31.5-0.9
Games (G-P)7.1-9.512.5-10.6
Aces26.9
Double faults1.24.6
1st serve %65%77.4%
Break %26.6%49.2%
Estimated total games (ours) 20.5

Last 10 matches played

Last matches of each player (sets and games). W = win, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Milosz Sroka

LLLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent Sets Games Res.
27/07 Dorian Kos
M15 Dublin
2-0 12-7 W
26/07 Georgios Mitalas
M15 Dublin
2-0 12-5 W
24/06 Adam Kaczmarek
M15 Rzeszow · ~Clay
0-2 2-12 L
17/03 Justas Trainauskas
M15 Sharm El Sheikh · ~Hard
0-2 7-12 L
10/03 Filippo Mazzola
M15 Sharm El Sheikh · ~Hard
0-2 4-12 L
10/12 Georgii Kravchenko
M15 Sharm El Sheikh · ~Hard
0-2 3-12 L
09/12 Cedric Stanke
M15 Sharm El Sheikh · ~Hard
2-0 7-2 W
12/11 Izan Almazan Valiente
M15 Sharm El Sheikh · ~Hard
0-2 8-12 L
11/11 Michael Gloeckler
M15 Sharm El Sheikh · ~Hard
2-1 10-9 W
04/11 Conor Gannon
M15 Sharm El Sheikh · ~Hard
0-2 6-12 L

Daniel De Jonge

WLWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent Sets Games Res.
12/07 Dimitar Kuzmanov
Challenger Bunschoten · Clay
1-2 13-16 L
08/07 Yi Zhou
Challenger Nottingham · Grass
1-2 9-18 L
06/07 Emile Hudd
Challenger Nottingham · Grass
2-0 13-10 W
15/06 Michael Zhu
Challenger Royan · Clay
1-2 16-16 L
24/05 Nicolas Tepmahc
M15 Monastir · ~Hard
2-0 12-6 W
23/05 Seydina Andre
M15 Monastir · ~Hard
2-0 12-2 W
22/05 Conor Gannon
M15 Monastir · ~Hard
2-1 16-13 W
21/05 Nicolas Jadoun
M15 Monastir · ~Hard
2-0 12-4 W
20/05 Nicolas Robert
M15 Monastir · ~Hard
2-0 13-8 W
14/05 Nicolas Jadoun
M15 Monastir · ~Hard
0-2 9-13 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Milosz Sroka vs Daniel De Jonge?

Our model gives 80% to Daniel De Jonge, using surface Elo on hard.

What is the prediction based on?

On an Elo model by surface (hard) adjusted for opponent quality, compared with the market odds.