Handball · Denmark Handboldligaen · 22/10, 19:30

Prediction: SonderjyskE vs Nordsjaelland Handbold

Team pages: SonderjyskE · Nordsjaelland Handbold

Prediction summary
Estimated points
61.9Total
SonderjyskE31.7
Nordsjaelland Handbold30.2
1X2
70% 30%
SonderjyskE Nordsjaelland Handbold
Recent form · 10 last
SonderjyskE 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
LWLWLLWWWW
Nordsjaelland Handbold 4-1-5 (W-D-L)
LWLDLLWWLW
Head-to-head
SonderjyskE 2–1–3 Nordsjaelland Handbold (6 last)
  • SonderjyskE35-35Nordsjaelland Handbold
  • SonderjyskE28-30Nordsjaelland Handbold
  • Nordsjaelland Handbold33-34SonderjyskE
  • Nordsjaelland Handbold23-22SonderjyskE
  • SonderjyskE30-26Nordsjaelland Handbold
  • Nordsjaelland Handbold35-32SonderjyskE
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · SonderjyskE 1533 · Nordsjaelland Handbold 1486
SonderjyskENordsjaelland Handbold
Our model66%34%
Market65%25%
Estimated total (ours) 61.9 points · Bet365 line 61.5 · +0.4

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
Estimated points61.9SonderjyskE 31.7 · Nordsjaelland Handbold 30.2

Match keys

  • SonderjyskE is a clear favourite (70% market).
  • H2H favours Nordsjaelland Handbold: 3-2.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

SonderjyskENordsjaelland Handbold
Points F|A (Last 10)31.4 / 30.330.1 / 30.5
Points F|A (Last 5)32.4 / 28.430 / 28.4
Est. result3230
Est. total61.9
Line O/U61.5
Diff.0.4

The points split reflects each team's scoring pace; the win probability also factors in home-court advantage.

Head-to-head (H2H) · SonderjyskE 2–1–3 Nordsjaelland Handbold

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
07/04/26
Denmark Handboldligaen
SonderjyskE35-35Nordsjaelland Handbold
14/03/26
Denmark Handboldligaen
SonderjyskE28-30Nordsjaelland Handbold
08/11/25
Denmark Handboldligaen
Nordsjaelland Handbold33-34SonderjyskE
27/04/25
Denmark Handboldligaen
Nordsjaelland Handbold23-22SonderjyskE
11/12/24
Denmark Handboldligaen
SonderjyskE30-26Nordsjaelland Handbold
13/09/24
Denmark Handboldligaen
Nordsjaelland Handbold35-32SonderjyskE

Standings · Denmark Handboldligaen

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 GOG 10910 35229219
2 Ribe Esbjerg HH 10712 33231115
3 Aalborg Handbold 10712 32330615
4 SonderjyskE 10604 31430312
5 Skjern Handbold 10604 32930912
6 Fredericia HK 10604 30627612
7 Skanderborg Handbold 10604 33432712
8 Bjerringbro-Silkeborg 10514 31431711
9 Nordsjaelland Handbold 10415 3013059
10 Team Tvis Holstebro 10316 3063207
11 Mors-Thy Handbold 10307 2933276
12 KIF Kolding Kbh. 10217 3123495
13 TMS Ringsted 10118 3063423
14 Skive FH 10109 3283662

Common opponents 8 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentSonderjyskENordsjaelland Handbold
Skjern Handbold 30-25 W 31-27 W
Mors-Thy Handbold 34-24 W 28-21 W
TMS Ringsted 36-31 W 26-32 L
Fredericia HK 31-30 W 24-31 L
KIF Kolding Kbh. 31-32 L 32-32 D
Team Tvis Holstebro 31-28 W 36-28 W
Bjerringbro-Silkeborg 28-33 L 33-32 W
Aalborg Handbold 28-32 L 29-34 L
Record vs common 5 W 0 D 3 L 4 W 1 D 3 L

Better against common opponents: SonderjyskE (5 of 8 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

SonderjyskE

LWLWLLWWWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 Skjern Handbold
Denmark Handboldligaen
30-25 W
10/10 Mors-Thy Handbold
Denmark Handboldligaen
34-24 W
02/10 TMS Ringsted
Denmark Handboldligaen
36-31 W
28/09 Fredericia HK
Denmark Handboldligaen
31-30 W
16/09 KIF Kolding Kbh.
Denmark Handboldligaen
31-32 L
13/09 GOG
Denmark Handboldligaen
29-35 L
08/09 Team Tvis Holstebro
Denmark Handboldligaen
31-28 W
03/09 Bjerringbro-Silkeborg
Denmark Handboldligaen
28-33 L
30/08 Skive FH
Denmark Handboldligaen
36-33 W
26/08 Aalborg Handbold
Denmark Handboldligaen
28-32 L

Nordsjaelland Handbold

LWLDLLWWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent FT Res.
17/10 Team Tvis Holstebro
Denmark Handboldligaen
36-28 W
10/10 TMS Ringsted
Denmark Handboldligaen
26-32 L
03/10 Mors-Thy Handbold
Denmark Handboldligaen
28-21 W
27/09 Skjern Handbold
Denmark Handboldligaen
31-27 W
20/09 Aalborg Handbold
Denmark Handboldligaen
29-34 L
12/09 Ribe Esbjerg HH
Denmark Handboldligaen
29-34 L
06/09 KIF Kolding Kbh.
Denmark Handboldligaen
32-32 D
02/09 Skanderborg Handbold
Denmark Handboldligaen
33-34 L
30/08 Bjerringbro-Silkeborg
Denmark Handboldligaen
33-32 W
26/08 Fredericia HK
Denmark Handboldligaen
24-31 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in SonderjyskE vs Nordsjaelland Handbold?

Our model gives 70% to SonderjyskE.

How many points are expected in SonderjyskE vs Nordsjaelland Handbold?

The model estimates 61.9 total points (SonderjyskE 31.7 · Nordsjaelland Handbold 30.2).