Prediction: Oriente Petrolero vs Nacional Potosi

Team pages: Oriente Petrolero · Nacional Potosi

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.75Total
Oriente Petrolero1.63
Nacional Potosi1.12
1X2
49% 26% 25%
Oriente Petrolero Draw Nacional Potosi
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 52% Both teams to score 54%
Most likely score
1-1 13%
Recent form · 10 last
Oriente Petrolero 4-2-4 (W-D-L)
LDLWWWLDLW
Nacional Potosi 6-2-2 (W-D-L)
LWWWDLWDWW
Head-to-head
Oriente Petrolero 1–2–3 Nacional Potosi (6 last)
  • Oriente Petrolero1-0Nacional Potosi
  • Oriente Petrolero1-1Nacional Potosi
  • Nacional Potosi3-1Oriente Petrolero
  • Oriente Petrolero2-2Nacional Potosi
  • Nacional Potosi4-1Oriente Petrolero
  • Nacional Potosi4-1Oriente Petrolero
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Oriente Petrolero 1525 · Nacional Potosi 1564
Oriente PetroleroDrawNacional Potosi
Our model48%27%25%
Market49%26%26%
Estimated total (ours) 2.75 goals · Bet365 line 2.75

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 54%model estimate

Match keys

  • H2H favours Nacional Potosi: 3-2-1.
  • Cards-heavy: 10.5 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Oriente PetroleroNacional Potosi
Goals for / against (FT)1.4 / 1.32.8 / 1
Goals for / against (HT)0.8 / 0.41 / 0.5
Half-time result (W/D/L)60/20/20%60/20/20%
Corners (HT / FT)2 / 3.12 / 4.8
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)5.3 / 0.85.2 / 0.3

Head-to-head (H2H) · Oriente Petrolero 1–2–3 Nacional Potosi

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
03/08/26
Bolivia Primera Division
Oriente Petrolero1-0
HT 0-0
Nacional Potosi
15/11/25
Bolivia Copa Division Profesional
Oriente Petrolero1-1
HT 1-0
Nacional Potosi
12/11/25
Bolivia Copa Division Profesional
Nacional Potosi3-1
HT 1-1
Oriente Petrolero
20/09/25
Bolivia Primera Division
Oriente Petrolero2-2
HT 1-0
Nacional Potosi
30/07/25
Bolivia Primera Division
Nacional Potosi4-1
HT 2-0
Oriente Petrolero
14/12/24
Bolivia Clausura
Nacional Potosi4-1
HT 1-1
Oriente Petrolero

Standings · Bolivia Copa Division Profesional · Copa Bolivia 2026, Group C

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 The Strongest 8422 161314
2 Oriente Petrolero 8413 12913
3 Guabira 8404 111512
4 Universitario De Vinto 8215 13177

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Oriente Petrolero

LDLWWWLDLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
08/10 Universitario De Vinto
Bolivia Copa Division Profesional
1-0 2-0 15 W
04/10 Guabira
Bolivia Copa Division Profesional
1-0 1-2 35 L
01/10 The Strongest
Bolivia Copa Division Profesional
1-1 1-1 65 D
27/09 Universitario De Vinto
Bolivia Copa Division Profesional
0-1 0-3 66 L
21/09 Blooming
Bolivia Copa Division Profesional
1-0 3-1 310 W
09/09 Guabira
Bolivia Copa Division Profesional
1-0 1-0 36 W
31/08 Blooming
Bolivia Copa Division Profesional
1-0 3-0 44 W
19/08 The Strongest
Bolivia Copa Division Profesional
0-1 1-2 07 L
15/11 Nacional Potosi
Bolivia Copa Division Profesional
1-0 1-1 57 D
12/11 Nacional Potosi
Bolivia Copa Division Profesional
1-1 1-3 06 L

Nacional Potosi

LWWWDLWDWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
08/10 Always Ready
Bolivia Copa Division Profesional
2-1 3-2 12 W
03/10 Real Oruro
Bolivia Copa Division Profesional
1-0 2-0 83 W
01/10 Real Tomayapo
Bolivia Copa Division Profesional
0-0 1-1 53 D
26/09 Always Ready
Bolivia Copa Division Profesional
3-0 9-0 –– W
23/09 Real Potosi
Bolivia Copa Division Profesional
0-1 0-1 37 L
20/09 Real Potosi
Bolivia Copa Division Profesional
1-0 2-2 413 D
09/09 Real Oruro
Bolivia Copa Division Profesional
0-0 2-0 64 W
04/09 Real Tomayapo
Bolivia Copa Division Profesional
1-0 5-1 53 W
23/12 Bolivar
Bolivia Copa Division Profesional
2-1 4-1 38 W
20/12 Bolivar
Bolivia Copa Division Profesional
0-2 0-2 87 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Oriente Petrolero vs Nacional Potosi?

According to our model, the most likely result is a Oriente Petrolero win (49%). Probabilities: Oriente Petrolero 49%, draw 26%, Nacional Potosi 25%.

How many goals are expected in Oriente Petrolero vs Nacional Potosi?

The model expects 2.75 goals (Oriente Petrolero 1.63 · Nacional Potosi 1.12), with a 51% chance of under 2.75 goals.

Will both teams score in Oriente Petrolero vs Nacional Potosi?

The model gives a 54% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.