Football · Algeria Division 1 · 12/10, 16:00

Prediction: USM Khenchela vs CS Constantine

Team pages: USM Khenchela · CS Constantine

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.54Total
USM Khenchela1.29
CS Constantine1.25
1X2
36% 30% 34%
USM Khenchela Draw CS Constantine
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 53% Both teams to score 53%
Most likely score
1-1 14%
Recent form · 10 last
USM Khenchela 4-3-3 (W-D-L)
WLLWDWWDDL
CS Constantine 3-3-4 (W-D-L)
LDWLDLDWLW
Head-to-head
USM Khenchela 1–2–3 CS Constantine (6 last)
  • CS Constantine2-2USM Khenchela
  • USM Khenchela0-0CS Constantine
  • CS Constantine2-1USM Khenchela
  • USM Khenchela1-0CS Constantine
  • USM Khenchela1-2CS Constantine
  • CS Constantine2-0USM Khenchela
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · USM Khenchela 1510 · CS Constantine 1482
USM KhenchelaDrawCS Constantine
Our model36%29%34%
Market35%31%33%
Estimated total (ours) 2.54 goals · Bet365 line 2 · +0.5

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 53%model estimate

Match keys

  • H2H favours CS Constantine: 3-2-1.
  • Cards-heavy: 6 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

USM KhenchelaCS Constantine
Goals for / against (FT)1.2 / 1.21.9 / 1.9
Goals for / against (HT)0.8 / 0.60.7 / 1
Half-time result (W/D/L)30/50/20%20/30/50%
Corners (HT / FT)1.6 / 4.31.8 / 4
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)2.7 / 0.33.3 / 0.3

Head-to-head (H2H) · USM Khenchela 1–2–3 CS Constantine

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
19/05/26
Algeria Division 1
CS Constantine2-2
HT 2-2
USM Khenchela
26/12/25
Algeria Division 1
USM Khenchela0-0
HT 0-0
CS Constantine
03/06/25
Algeria Division 1
CS Constantine2-1
HT 1-1
USM Khenchela
15/11/24
Algeria Division 1
USM Khenchela1-0
HT 0-0
CS Constantine
19/04/24
Algeria Division 1
USM Khenchela1-2
HT 1-1
CS Constantine
01/12/23
Algeria Division 1
CS Constantine2-0
HT 1-0
USM Khenchela

Standings · Algeria Division 1

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 CR Belouizdad 4310 6310
2 CS Constantine 4211 967
3 MC Oran 3210 307
4 USM Alger 4211 537
5 MC Alger 2200 306
6 JS Kabylie 3201 216
7 ES Ben Aknoun 4130 656
8 MB Rouissat 4202 336
9 Olympique Akbou 4112 454
10 ES Setif 4112 534
11 CR Temouchent 4112 244
12 JS El Biar 4112 664
13 JS Saoura 3021 042
14 US Biskra 4022 272
15 USM Khenchela 3021 122
16 ASO Chlef 4013 381

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

USM Khenchela

WLLWDWWDDL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
07/10 CR Belouizdad
Algeria Division 1
0-0 0-1 15 L
18/09 ES Ben Aknoun
Algeria Division 1
0-0 1-1 122 D
04/09 USM Alger
Algeria Division 1
0-0 0-0 34 D
05/06 MB Rouissat
Algeria Division 1
0-0 1-0 76 W
25/05 USM Alger
Algeria Division 1
2-1 2-1 34 W
19/05 CS Constantine
Algeria Division 1
2-2 2-2 51 D
08/05 MC El Bayadh
Algeria Division 1
1-0 2-1 –– W
04/05 CR Belouizdad
Algeria Division 1
1-2 1-3 12 L
17/04 JS Saoura
Algeria Division 1
0-1 0-3 22 L
10/04 ES Mostaganem
Algeria Division 1
2-0 3-0 51 W

CS Constantine

LDWLDLDWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
07/10 US Biskra
Algeria Division 1
1-0 4-0 30 W
19/09 ES Setif
Algeria Division 1
1-1 1-5 26 L
12/09 ASO Chlef
Algeria Division 1
1-0 3-0 24 W
05/09 CR Temouchent
Algeria Division 1
0-1 1-1 55 D
05/06 JS Saoura
Algeria Division 1
1-2 1-3 31 L
19/05 USM Khenchela
Algeria Division 1
2-2 2-2 51 D
07/05 Paradou AC
Algeria Division 1
1-2 3-5 67 L
16/04 MC Alger
Algeria Division 1
0-0 2-0 45 W
10/04 JS Kabylie
Algeria Division 1
0-1 2-2 11 D
03/04 MC Oran
Algeria Division 1
0-1 0-1 96 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in USM Khenchela vs CS Constantine?

According to our model, the most likely result is a USM Khenchela win (36%). Probabilities: USM Khenchela 36%, draw 30%, CS Constantine 34%.

How many goals are expected in USM Khenchela vs CS Constantine?

The model expects 2.54 goals (USM Khenchela 1.29 · CS Constantine 1.25), with a 56% chance of over 2 goals.

Will both teams score in USM Khenchela vs CS Constantine?

The model gives a 53% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.