Football · Bahrain Division 2 · 20/10, 18:00

Prediction: Isa Town vs Umm Al Hassam

Team pages: Umm Al Hassam

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.94Total
Isa Town1.34
Umm Al Hassam1.6
1X2
31% 26% 43%
Isa Town Draw Umm Al Hassam
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 54% Both teams to score 56%
Most likely score
1-1 12%
Recent form · 10 last
Isa Town 3-0-7 (W-D-L)
LLLLWWWLLL
Umm Al Hassam 2-3-5 (W-D-L)
DWLDDLLLWL
Head-to-head
Isa Town 3–2–1 Umm Al Hassam (6 last)
  • Umm Al Hassam2-2Isa Town
  • Isa Town1-0Umm Al Hassam
  • Umm Al Hassam2-1Isa Town
  • Umm Al Hassam1-1Isa Town
  • Isa Town2-1Umm Al Hassam
  • Isa Town3-1Umm Al Hassam
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · Isa Town 1445 · Umm Al Hassam 1470
Isa TownDrawUmm Al Hassam
Our model31%27%43%
Market31%26%43%
Estimated total (ours) 2.94 goals · Bet365 line 2.5 · +0.4

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 56%model estimate

Match keys

  • H2H favours Isa Town: 3-2-1.
  • High corners: 10.7 combined avg.
  • Cards-heavy: 8.1 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

Isa TownUmm Al Hassam
Goals for / against (FT)1.3 / 2.21.1 / 1.5
Goals for / against (HT)0.7 / 0.80.6 / 0.4
Half-time result (W/D/L)22/44/33%22/56/22%
Corners (HT / FT)2.6 / 52 / 5.7
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)3.1 / 0.35 / 0.4

Head-to-head (H2H) · Isa Town 3–2–1 Umm Al Hassam

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
08/10/26
Bahrain Kings Cup
Umm Al Hassam2-2
HT 1-1
Isa Town
01/05/26
Bahrain Division 2
Isa Town1-0
HT 0-0
Umm Al Hassam
04/01/26
Bahrain Division 2
Umm Al Hassam2-1
HT 1-1
Isa Town
16/04/25
Bahrain Division 2
Umm Al Hassam1-1
HT 0-1
Isa Town
05/12/24
Bahrain Division 2
Isa Town2-1
HT 0-1
Umm Al Hassam
05/03/24
Bahrain Division 2
Isa Town3-1
HT 2-0
Umm Al Hassam

Standings · Bahrain Division 2

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Al Budaiya 2200 416
1 Al Tadamun Buri 2200 416
3 Al Ittihad 2200 316
4 Al Hala 2110 424
5 Bahrain SC 2101 423
5 Umm Al Hassam 2101 423
7 Al Shabab Manama 2020 002
8 Busaiteen 2011 231
9 Buri Cultural SC 2011 021
10 Qalali 2011 031
11 Etehad Al Reef 2002 260
12 Isa Town 2002 150

Common opponents 5 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentIsa TownUmm Al Hassam
Al Ittifaq Maqaba 1-4 L 1-3 L
Al Tadamun Buri 3-0 W 2-1 W
Qalali 0-1 L 3-0 W
Al Ittihad 0-3 L 1-2 L
Buri Cultural SC 3-4 L 1-2 L
Record vs common 1 W 0 D 4 L 2 W 0 D 3 L

Better against common opponents: Umm Al Hassam (3 of 5 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

Isa Town

LLLLWWWLLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
20/09 Bahrain SC
Bahrain Division 2
1-2 1-4 42 L
14/09 Al Budaiya
Bahrain Division 2
0-0 0-1 13 L
14/05 Al Ittifaq Maqaba
Bahrain Division 2
1-1 1-4 21 L
07/05 Al Tadamun Buri
Bahrain Division 2
2-0 3-0 111 W
01/05 Umm Al Hassam
Bahrain Division 2
0-0 1-0 66 W
25/04 Etehad Al Reef
Bahrain Division 2
1-0 2-1 95 W
19/04 Qalali
Bahrain Division 2
0-1 0-1 115 L
14/04 Manama
Bahrain Division 2
1-1 2-4 03 L
05/04 Al Ittihad
Bahrain Division 2
0-2 0-3 15 L
17/03 Buri Cultural SC
Bahrain Division 2
– 3-4 –– L

Umm Al Hassam

DWLDDLLLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
20/09 Al Ittihad
Bahrain Division 2
0-0 1-2 95 L
14/09 Qalali
Bahrain Division 2
2-0 3-0 35 W
13/05 Al Ittihad
Bahrain Division 2
0-1 0-3 67 L
07/05 Buri Cultural SC
Bahrain Division 2
1-1 1-2 54 L
01/05 Isa Town
Bahrain Division 2
0-0 0-1 66 L
26/04 Busaiteen
Bahrain Division 2
1-0 1-1 37 D
19/04 Al Hala
Bahrain Division 2
0-0 0-0 93 D
14/04 Al Ittifaq Maqaba
Bahrain Division 2
0-1 1-3 46 L
07/04 Al Tadamun Buri
Bahrain Division 2
1-1 2-1 66 W
15/03 East Riffa
Bahrain Division 2
– 2-2 –– D

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in Isa Town vs Umm Al Hassam?

According to our model, the most likely result is an Umm Al Hassam win (43%). Probabilities: Isa Town 31%, draw 26%, Umm Al Hassam 43%.

How many goals are expected in Isa Town vs Umm Al Hassam?

The model expects 2.94 goals (Isa Town 1.34 · Umm Al Hassam 1.6), with a 54% chance of over 2.5 goals.

Will both teams score in Isa Town vs Umm Al Hassam?

The model gives a 56% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.