Prediction: Al Salmiyah SC vs Al Naser SC
Team pages: Al Salmiyah SC · Al Naser SC
- Al Salmiyah SC1-1Al Naser SC
- Al Naser SC0-2Al Salmiyah SC
- Al Salmiyah SC3-1Al Naser SC
- Al Naser SC1-2Al Salmiyah SC
- Al Salmiyah SC3-1Al Naser SC
- Al Salmiyah SC5-3Al Naser SC
| Al Salmiyah SC | Draw | Al Naser SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Our model | 48% | 29% | 24% |
| Market | 49% | 26% | 25% |
The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.
Match keys
- Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Al Salmiyah SC (rating 1543 vs 1489).
- H2H favours Al Salmiyah SC: 5-1-0.
- High corners: 10.9 combined avg.
- Cards-heavy: 7.9 🟨 combined avg.
Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed
F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time
| Al Salmiyah SC | Al Naser SC | |
|---|---|---|
| Goals for / against (FT) | 1.5 / 1.2 | 1.8 / 1.1 |
| Goals for / against (HT) | 0.7 / 0.6 | 0.8 / 0.9 |
| Half-time result (W/D/L) | 30/50/20% | 40/20/40% |
| Corners (HT / FT) | 2.3 / 4.1 | 3.7 / 6.8 |
| Cards (🟨 / 🟥) | 4.2 / 0.3 | 3.7 / 0.3 |
Head-to-head (H2H) · Al Salmiyah SC 5–1–0 Al Naser SC
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14/01/26 Kuwait League | Al Salmiyah SC | 1-1 HT 0-1 | Al Naser SC |
| 19/09/25 Kuwait League | Al Naser SC | 0-2 HT 0-0 | Al Salmiyah SC |
| 26/05/25 Kuwait Cup | Al Salmiyah SC | 3-1 HT 2-0 | Al Naser SC |
| 10/01/25 Kuwait League | Al Naser SC | 1-2 HT 0-2 | Al Salmiyah SC |
| 10/08/24 Kuwait League | Al Salmiyah SC | 3-1 HT 2-1 | Al Naser SC |
| 24/05/24 Kuwait League | Al Salmiyah SC | 5-3 HT 2-1 | Al Naser SC |
Standings · Kuwait League
Swipe the table sideways →
| # | Team | P | W | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Jahra | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Al Kuwait SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Al Naser SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Al Sahel SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Al Tadamon SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Al Arabi SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Al Fahaheel SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Al Salmiyah SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Al Shabab Club | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Al Salibikhaet SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Kazma SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Al Qadsia SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Common opponents 5 opponents
How each team fared against the same recent opponents
| Opponent | Al Salmiyah SC | Al Naser SC |
|---|---|---|
| Kazma SC | 0-3 L | 1-2 L |
| Al Arabi SC | 1-0 W | 1-2 L |
| Al Fahaheel SC | 2-1 W | 4-2 W |
| Al Kuwait SC | 3-3 D | 1-1 D |
| Al Shabab Club | 3-0 W | 3-0 W |
| Record vs common | 3 W 1 D 1 L | 2 W 1 D 2 L |
Better against common opponents: Al Naser SC (2 of 5 head-to-heads won)
Last 10 matches played
The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.
Al Salmiyah SC
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29/06 | Kazma SC Kuwait League |
0-1 | 0-3 | 4 | 9 | L |
| 25/06 | Al Arabi SC Kuwait League |
0-0 | 1-0 | 5 | 2 | W |
| 22/06 | Al Fahaheel SC Kuwait League |
0-0 | 2-1 | 3 | 1 | W |
| 19/06 | Al Kuwait SC Kuwait League |
1-1 | 3-3 | 2 | 6 | D |
| 16/06 | Al Qadsia SC Kuwait League |
1-3 | 2-3 | 6 | 9 | L |
| 12/06 | Al Kuwait SC Kuwait League |
0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | D |
| 28/05 | Al Fahaheel SC Kuwait League |
2-0 | 2-0 | 4 | 5 | W |
| 23/05 | Al Shabab Club Kuwait League |
1-0 | 3-0 | 5 | 2 | W |
| 15/05 | Al Qadsia SC Kuwait League |
1-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | L |
| 23/02 | Al Arabi SC Kuwait League |
1-0 | 1-0 | 7 | 5 | W |
Al Naser SC
Swipe the table sideways →
| Date | Opponent | HT | FT | Cor. | Cards | Res. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26/06 | Al Jahra Kuwait League |
0-1 | 1-1 | 8 | 5 | D |
| 21/06 | Al Tadamon SC Kuwait League |
0-1 | 1-1 | 12 | 5 | D |
| 17/06 | Al Shabab Club Kuwait League |
1-0 | 3-0 | 12 | 4 | W |
| 12/06 | Kazma SC Kuwait League |
0-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | L |
| 30/05 | Al Arabi SC Kuwait League |
1-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | L |
| 24/05 | Al Kuwait SC Kuwait League |
1-1 | 1-1 | 7 | 5 | D |
| 14/05 | Al Jahra Kuwait League |
1-0 | 2-0 | 9 | 2 | W |
| 22/02 | Al Fahaheel SC Kuwait League |
1-0 | 4-2 | 6 | 3 | W |
| 05/02 | Al Tadamon SC Kuwait League |
2-1 | 3-1 | 3 | 3 | W |
| 25/01 | Al Shabab Club Kuwait League |
1-1 | 1-1 | 5 | 8 | D |
Frequently asked questions
Who is the favourite in Al Salmiyah SC vs Al Naser SC?
According to our model, the most likely result is a Al Salmiyah SC win (48%). Probabilities: Al Salmiyah SC 48%, draw 27%, Al Naser SC 24%.
How many goals are expected in Al Salmiyah SC vs Al Naser SC?
The model expects 2.48 goals (Al Salmiyah SC 1.5 · Al Naser SC 0.99), with a 53% chance of under 2.5 goals.
Will both teams score in Al Salmiyah SC vs Al Naser SC?
The model gives a 52% chance that both teams score.
What is the most likely score?
The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.

