Football · Russia Division 1 · 25/10, 11:00

Prediction: FK Chelyabinsk vs Ural

Team pages: FK Chelyabinsk · Ural

Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.65Total
FK Chelyabinsk1.19
Ural1.46
1X2
30% 28% 42%
FK Chelyabinsk Draw Ural
Markets
Under 2.5 goals 52% Both teams to score 54%
Most likely score
1-1 13%
Recent form · 10 last
FK Chelyabinsk 2-3-5 (W-D-L)
LLDLLDWDWL
Ural 6-2-2 (W-D-L)
WWDWDWWWLL
Head-to-head
FK Chelyabinsk 0–3 Ural (3 last)
  • FK Chelyabinsk1-2Ural
  • Ural1-0FK Chelyabinsk
  • FK Chelyabinsk0-3Ural
Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 52%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours Ural (rating 1457 vs 1553).
  • H2H favours Ural: 3-0-0.
  • High corners: 11.1 combined avg.
  • Cards-heavy: 9.2 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

FK ChelyabinskUral
Goals for / against (FT)1.2 / 1.91.8 / 0.8
Goals for / against (HT)0.3 / 0.80.5 / 0.5
Half-time result (W/D/L)10/30/60%30/50/20%
Corners (HT / FT)– / 4.2– / 6.9
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)4.4 / 04.8 / 0.1

Head-to-head (H2H) · FK Chelyabinsk 0–0–3 Ural

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
26/04/26
Russia Division 1
FK Chelyabinsk1-2
HT 0-1
Ural
05/11/25
Russia Division 1
Ural1-0
HT 1-0
FK Chelyabinsk
21/09/16
Russia Cup
FK Chelyabinsk0-3
HT 0-2
Ural

Standings · Russia Division 1

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 FC Nizhny Novgorod 141211 431537
2 PFC Sochi 14923 231429
3 Torpedo Moscow 14833 261127
4 Veles 15834 201827
5 FK Spartak Kostroma 14833 201327
6 Ural 14743 221025
7 FC Ufa 14563 181421
8 Shinnik Yaroslavl 14482 181420
9 Rotor Volgograd 14536 221718
10 FK Volga Ulyanovsk 15537 202218
11 Arsenal Tula 14446 152616
12 FK Chelyabinsk 14437 182315
13 FK Yenisey 14356 162714
14 Kamaz Nab Chelny 14347 162313
15 FK Leningradets 14347 112513
16 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 144010 102112
17 Tekstilshik Ivanovo 14248 102210
18 SKA Energia Khabarovsk 14149 15287

Common opponents 6 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentFK ChelyabinskUral
Tekstilshik Ivanovo 1-2 L 2-0 W
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 4-2 W 1-0 W
FC Ufa 2-1 W 3-0 W
Kamaz Nab Chelny 1-1 D 2-0 W
FK Spartak Kostroma 0-1 L 2-1 W
Rotor Volgograd 1-4 L 1-1 D
Record vs common 2 W 1 D 3 L 5 W 1 D 0 L

Better against common opponents: Ural (5 of 6 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

FK Chelyabinsk

LLDLLDWDWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
18/10 Tekstilshik Ivanovo
Russia Division 1
0-1 1-2 46 L
09/10 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Russia Division 1
2-0 4-2 63 W
26/09 FK Yenisey
Russia Division 1
0-1 1-1 82 D
18/09 FC Ufa
Russia Division 1
0-1 2-1 31 W
14/09 Kamaz Nab Chelny
Russia Division 1
0-0 1-1 33 D
05/09 FK Spartak Kostroma
Russia Division 1
0-1 0-1 810 L
30/08 PFC Sochi
Russia Division 1
0-0 1-2 17 L
23/08 FK Leningradets
Russia Division 1
0-0 1-1 22 D
15/08 Torpedo Moscow
Russia Division 1
0-1 0-4 36 L
09/08 Rotor Volgograd
Russia Division 1
1-3 1-4 –– L

Ural

WWDWDWWWLL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
18/10 FC Nizhny Novgorod
Russia Division 1
1-1 1-2 88 L
10/10 Veles
Russia Division 1
0-2 1-2 37 L
26/09 FK Spartak Kostroma
Russia Division 1
1-1 2-1 85 W
18/09 Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
Russia Division 1
0-0 1-0 24 W
06/09 Kamaz Nab Chelny
Russia Division 1
1-0 2-0 72 W
29/08 Arsenal Tula
Russia Division 1
1-0 2-2 –– D
22/08 Tekstilshik Ivanovo
Russia Division 1
0-0 2-0 74 W
14/08 Rotor Volgograd
Russia Division 1
0-1 1-1 75 D
08/08 FC Ufa
Russia Division 1
1-0 3-0 134 W
02/08 SKA Energia Khabarovsk
Russia Division 1
0-0 3-0 –– W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in FK Chelyabinsk vs Ural?

According to our model, the most likely result is an Ural win (42%). Probabilities: FK Chelyabinsk 30%, draw 28%, Ural 42%.

How many goals are expected in FK Chelyabinsk vs Ural?

The model expects 2.65 goals (FK Chelyabinsk 1.19 · Ural 1.46), with a 52% chance of under 2.5 goals.

Will both teams score in FK Chelyabinsk vs Ural?

The model gives a 54% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.