Football · Montenegro Druga Liga · 31/10, 13:00

Prediction: FK Budva vs FK Zeta Golubovci

Team pages: FK Budva · FK Zeta Golubovci

See it on the live radar ↗
Prediction summary
Expected goals
2.81Total
FK Budva1.37
FK Zeta Golubovci1.44
1X2
34% 28% 38%
FK Budva Draw FK Zeta Golubovci
Markets
Over 2.5 goals 51% Both teams to score 55%
Most likely score
1-1 13%
Recent form · 10 last
FK Budva 1-5-4 (W-D-L)
LDDLLLDDDW
FK Zeta Golubovci 4-3-3 (W-D-L)
WDDLWLWLDW
Head-to-head
FK Budva 0–1–0 FK Zeta Golubovci (1 last)
  • FK Zeta Golubovci0-0FK Budva
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · FK Budva 1469 · FK Zeta Golubovci 1506
FK BudvaDrawFK Zeta Golubovci
Our model34%28%38%
Market34%28%38%
Estimated total (ours) 2.81 goals · Bet365 line 2.5 · +0.3

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsUnder 1.5 · 51%model estimate

Match keys

  • High corners: 14.2 combined avg.
  • Cards-heavy: 8.3 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

FK BudvaFK Zeta Golubovci
Goals for / against (FT)1.1 / 1.51.8 / 1.5
Goals for / against (HT)0.4 / 0.60.2 / 0.6
Half-time result (W/D/L)13/50/38%20/60/20%
Corners (HT / FT)2 / 5.63.8 / 8.6
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)5.1 / 0.43.2 / 0

Head-to-head (H2H) · FK Budva 0–1–0 FK Zeta Golubovci

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
12/09/26
Montenegro Druga Liga
FK Zeta Golubovci0-0
HT 0-0
FK Budva

Standings · Montenegro Druga Liga

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 FK Podgorica 13661 231624
2 FK Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje 13724 251523
3 FK Zeta Golubovci 13643 221622
4 FK Kom Podgorica 12633 181321
5 FK Lovcen 13616 202019
6 FK Rudar Pljevlja 13454 181817
7 FK Iskra Danilovgrad 13526 151517
8 FK Grbalj Radanovici 12444 141816
9 FK Budva 13355 181814
10 Berane 130211 9332

Common opponents 8 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentFK BudvaFK Zeta Golubovci
FK Iskra Danilovgrad 4-3 W 1-1 D
FK Rudar Pljevlja 0-0 D 2-3 L
FK Grbalj Radanovici 2-2 D 1-0 W
FK Kom Podgorica 1-1 D 1-3 L
FK Lovcen 1-2 L 1-0 W
FK Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje 0-2 L 2-3 L
FK Podgorica 1-2 L 3-3 D
Berane 1-1 D 5-2 W
Record vs common 1 W 4 D 3 L 3 W 2 D 3 L

Better against common opponents: FK Zeta Golubovci (5 of 8 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

FK Budva

LDDLLLDDDW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
25/10 FK Iskra Danilovgrad
Montenegro Druga Liga
0-0 4-3 64 W
17/10 FK Rudar Pljevlja
Montenegro Druga Liga
0-0 0-0 55 D
10/10 FK Grbalj Radanovici
Montenegro Druga Liga
1-0 2-2 12 D
04/10 FK Kom Podgorica
Montenegro Druga Liga
0-1 1-1 76 D
30/09 FK Lovcen
Montenegro Druga Liga
1-1 1-2 113 L
26/09 FK Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje
Montenegro Druga Liga
– 0-2 –– L
21/09 FK Podgorica
Montenegro Druga Liga
1-2 1-2 48 L
16/09 Berane
Montenegro Druga Liga
– 1-1 –– D
12/09 FK Zeta Golubovci
Montenegro Druga Liga
0-0 0-0 37 D
06/09 FK Iskra Danilovgrad
Montenegro Druga Liga
0-1 1-2 89 L

FK Zeta Golubovci

WDDLWLWLDW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
25/10 Berane
Montenegro Druga Liga
– 5-2 –– W
18/10 FK Iskra Danilovgrad
Montenegro Druga Liga
– 1-1 –– D
11/10 FK Rudar Pljevlja
Montenegro Druga Liga
– 2-3 –– L
04/10 FK Grbalj Radanovici
Montenegro Druga Liga
0-0 1-0 32 W
30/09 FK Kom Podgorica
Montenegro Druga Liga
0-0 1-3 162 L
26/09 FK Lovcen
Montenegro Druga Liga
– 1-0 –– W
21/09 FK Jedinstvo Bijelo Polje
Montenegro Druga Liga
1-0 2-3 102 L
17/09 FK Podgorica
Montenegro Druga Liga
0-3 3-3 53 D
12/09 FK Budva
Montenegro Druga Liga
0-0 0-0 97 D
06/09 Berane
Montenegro Druga Liga
– 2-0 –– W

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in FK Budva vs FK Zeta Golubovci?

According to our model, the most likely result is an FK Zeta Golubovci win (38%). Probabilities: FK Budva 34%, draw 28%, FK Zeta Golubovci 38%.

How many goals are expected in FK Budva vs FK Zeta Golubovci?

The model expects 2.81 goals (FK Budva 1.37 · FK Zeta Golubovci 1.44), with a 51% chance of over 2.5 goals.

Will both teams score in FK Budva vs FK Zeta Golubovci?

The model gives a 55% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.