Football · Slovenia 2. SNL · 04/09, 18:00

Prediction: NK Triglav Kranj vs NK Bistrica

Team pages: NK Triglav Kranj · NK Bistrica

Prediction summary
Expected goals
3.33Total
NK Triglav Kranj2.05
NK Bistrica1.28
1X2
54% 24% 22%
NK Triglav Kranj Draw NK Bistrica
Markets
Under 3.5 goals 57% Both teams to score 57%
Most likely score
1-1 10%
Recent form · 10 last
NK Triglav Kranj 7-1-2 (W-D-L)
WWWWWLDWLW
NK Bistrica 5-1-4 (W-D-L)
LWLLWWDLWW
Head-to-head
NK Triglav Kranj 4–2 NK Bistrica (6 last)
  • NK Triglav Kranj0-4NK Bistrica
  • NK Bistrica4-3NK Triglav Kranj
  • NK Bistrica2-3NK Triglav Kranj
  • NK Triglav Kranj3-1NK Bistrica
  • NK Bistrica1-3NK Triglav Kranj
  • NK Triglav Kranj2-1NK Bistrica
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · NK Triglav Kranj 1555 · NK Bistrica 1512
NK Triglav KranjDrawNK Bistrica
Our model54%23%23%
Market54%24%22%
Estimated total (ours) 3.33 goals · Bet365 line 2.75 · +0.6

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 55%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours NK Triglav Kranj (rating 1555 vs 1512).
  • H2H favours NK Triglav Kranj: 4-0-2.
  • Cards-heavy: 8.9 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

NK Triglav KranjNK Bistrica
Goals for / against (FT)1.7 / 0.71.5 / 1.6
Goals for / against (HT)0.4 / 0.20.5 / 0.6
Half-time result (W/D/L)30/60/10%30/40/30%
Corners (HT / FT)1.8 / 4.42 / 3.6
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)4.3 / 04.6 / 0.2

Head-to-head (H2H) · NK Triglav Kranj 402 NK Bistrica

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
16/05/26
Slovenia 2. SNL
NK Triglav Kranj0-4
HT 0-1
NK Bistrica
09/11/25
Slovenia 2. SNL
NK Bistrica4-3
HT 2-2
NK Triglav Kranj
06/04/25
Slovenia 2. SNL
NK Bistrica2-3
HT 1-1
NK Triglav Kranj
21/09/24
Slovenia 2. SNL
NK Triglav Kranj3-1
HT 2-1
NK Bistrica
17/03/24
Slovenia 2. SNL
NK Bistrica1-3
HT 0-1
NK Triglav Kranj
03/09/23
Slovenia 2. SNL
NK Triglav Kranj2-1
HT 1-1
NK Bistrica

Standings · Slovenia 2. SNL

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Tabor Sezana 4400 11012
2 ND Ilirija Ljubljana 4301 1029
3 ND Slovan Ljubljana 4301 879
4 NK Jesenice 4211 657
5 NK Bistrica 4211 677
6 NK Triglav Kranj 3201 526
7 ND Beltinci 4202 866
8 NK Rudar Velenje 4202 756
9 NK Vrhnika 4202 446
10 NK Bilje 4202 7106
11 NK Primorje Ajdovscina 4202 586
12 NK Krsko 4121 385
13 Jadran Dekani 4112 334
14 NK Krka 4013 491
15 NK Brezice 3003 250
16 ND Dravinja 4004 2100

Common opponents 2 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentNK Triglav KranjNK Bistrica
NK Vrhnika 1-0 W 2-0 W
NK Nafta 1903 1-1 D 1-2 L
Record vs common 1 W 1 D 0 L 1 W 0 D 1 L

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

NK Triglav Kranj

WWWWWLDWLW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
29/08 ND Dravinja
Slovenia 2. SNL
1-1 4-1 56 W
14/08 Tabor Sezana
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-0 0-1 46 L
07/08 NK Vrhnika
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-0 1-0 45 W
22/05 NK Nafta 1903
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-0 1-1 14 D
16/05 NK Bistrica
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-1 0-4 37 L
10/05 Tabor Sezana
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-0 1-0 45 W
06/05 Jadran Dekani
Slovenia 2. SNL
1-0 2-0 64 W
30/04 NK Jesenice
Slovenia 2. SNL
1-0 3-0 73 W
24/04 NK Krsko
Slovenia 2. SNL
1-0 4-0 60 W
18/04 ND Gorica
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-0 1-0 43 W

NK Bistrica

LWLLWWDLWW

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
29/08 NK Vrhnika
Slovenia 2. SNL
2-0 2-0 56 W
22/08 NK Bilje
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-0 4-1 57 W
15/08 ND Ilirija Ljubljana
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-2 0-6 31 L
07/08 NK Krka
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-0 0-0 12 D
23/05 ND Slovan Ljubljana
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-0 1-0 36 W
16/05 NK Triglav Kranj
Slovenia 2. SNL
1-0 4-0 27 W
09/05 NK Brinje Grosuplje
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-2 0-4 46 L
06/05 ND Beltinci
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-1 0-3 14 L
30/04 NK Bilje
Slovenia 2. SNL
1-0 3-0 84 W
25/04 NK Nafta 1903
Slovenia 2. SNL
1-1 1-2 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in NK Triglav Kranj vs NK Bistrica?

According to our model, the most likely result is a NK Triglav Kranj win (54%). Probabilities: NK Triglav Kranj 54%, draw 24%, NK Bistrica 22%.

How many goals are expected in NK Triglav Kranj vs NK Bistrica?

The model expects 3.33 goals (NK Triglav Kranj 2.05 · NK Bistrica 1.28), with a 55% chance of over 2.75 goals.

Will both teams score in NK Triglav Kranj vs NK Bistrica?

The model gives a 57% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 1-1.