Football · Slovenia 2. SNL · 05/09, 17:00

Prediction: ND Beltinci vs NK Krsko

Team pages: ND Beltinci · NK Krsko

Prediction summary
Expected goals
3.45Total
ND Beltinci2.49
NK Krsko0.96
1X2
70% 18% 12%
ND Beltinci Draw NK Krsko
Markets
Under 3.5 goals 55% Both teams to score 55%
Most likely score
2-0 10%
Recent form · 10 last
ND Beltinci 6-0-4 (W-D-L)
WWWLLWWLWL
NK Krsko 2-3-5 (W-D-L)
LDLLLWWDLD
Head-to-head
ND Beltinci 3–1–2 NK Krsko (6 last)
  • ND Beltinci1-1NK Krsko
  • NK Krsko0-3ND Beltinci
  • ND Beltinci2-1NK Krsko
  • NK Krsko3-2ND Beltinci
  • ND Beltinci0-1NK Krsko
  • NK Krsko0-3ND Beltinci
Our model (Elo) vs Market Rating Elo · ND Beltinci 1523 · NK Krsko 1475
ND BeltinciDrawNK Krsko
Our model70%18%12%
Market70%18%12%
Estimated total (ours) 3.45 goals · Bet365 line 3.25 · +0.2

The bar above blends our model with the market: where our probability diverges most from the odds is where the model sees the widest gap.

Model analysis
1st-half goalsOver 1.5 · 68%model estimate

Match keys

  • Our model (Elo, opponent-adjusted) favours ND Beltinci (rating 1523 vs 1475).
  • H2H favours ND Beltinci: 3-1-2.
  • High corners: 11.1 combined avg.
  • Cards-heavy: 8.3 🟨 combined avg.

Statistics · 10/10 matches analysed

F = for · A = against · HT = half-time · FT = full-time

ND BeltinciNK Krsko
Goals for / against (FT)2 / 1.20.7 / 2.2
Goals for / against (HT)0.9 / 0.60.3 / 1
Half-time result (W/D/L)50/30/20%20/20/60%
Corners (HT / FT)3.5 / 6.22 / 4.9
Cards (🟨 / 🟥)4.7 / 0.13.6 / 0

Head-to-head (H2H) · ND Beltinci 312 NK Krsko

Swipe the table sideways →

DateHomeScoreAway
10/04/26
Slovenia 2. SNL
ND Beltinci1-1
HT 0-1
NK Krsko
27/09/25
Slovenia 2. SNL
NK Krsko0-3
HT 0-1
ND Beltinci
25/03/23
Slovenia 2. SNL
ND Beltinci2-1
HT 1-1
NK Krsko
10/09/22
Slovenia 2. SNL
NK Krsko3-2
HT 2-2
ND Beltinci
04/05/22
Slovenia 2. SNL
ND Beltinci0-1
HT 0-0
NK Krsko
16/10/21
Slovenia 2. SNL
NK Krsko0-3
HT 0-2
ND Beltinci

Standings · Slovenia 2. SNL

Swipe the table sideways →

#Team PWDL GFGAPts
1 Tabor Sezana 4400 11012
2 ND Ilirija Ljubljana 4301 1029
3 ND Slovan Ljubljana 4301 879
4 NK Jesenice 4211 657
5 NK Bistrica 4211 677
6 NK Triglav Kranj 3201 526
7 ND Beltinci 4202 866
8 NK Rudar Velenje 4202 756
9 NK Vrhnika 4202 446
10 NK Bilje 4202 7106
11 NK Primorje Ajdovscina 4202 586
12 NK Krsko 4121 385
13 Jadran Dekani 4112 334
14 NK Krka 4013 491
15 NK Brezice 3003 250
16 ND Dravinja 4004 2100

Common opponents 6 opponents

How each team fared against the same recent opponents

OpponentND BeltinciNK Krsko
NK Jesenice 1-3 L 1-1 D
NK Primorje Ajdovscina 4-0 W 2-1 W
ND Slovan Ljubljana 1-3 L 1-1 D
NK Rudar Velenje 2-0 W 0-3 L
Tabor Sezana 2-0 W 0-6 L
Jadran Dekani 2-0 W 0-0 D
Record vs common 4 W 0 D 2 L 1 W 3 D 2 L

Better against common opponents: ND Beltinci (4 of 6 head-to-heads won)

Last 10 matches played

The averages above come from these matches. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Common opponents to both are in blue.

ND Beltinci

WWWLLWWLWL

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
29/08 NK Jesenice
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-0 1-3 46 L
23/08 NK Primorje Ajdovscina
Slovenia 2. SNL
3-0 4-0 55 W
15/08 ND Slovan Ljubljana
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-3 1-3 77 L
07/08 NK Rudar Velenje
Slovenia 2. SNL
1-0 2-0 73 W
22/05 ND Ilirija Ljubljana
Slovenia 2. SNL
3-1 3-1 64 W
16/05 NK Bilje
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-2 1-3 54 L
10/05 NK Nafta 1903
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-0 1-2 64 L
06/05 NK Bistrica
Slovenia 2. SNL
1-0 3-0 84 W
02/05 Tabor Sezana
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-0 2-0 W
25/04 Jadran Dekani
Slovenia 2. SNL
1-0 2-0 86 W

NK Krsko

LDLLLWWDLD

Swipe the table sideways →

Date Opponent HT FT Cor.Cards Res.
29/08 Jadran Dekani
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-0 0-0 54 D
23/08 Tabor Sezana
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-5 0-6 14 L
14/08 NK Jesenice
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-1 1-1 35 D
08/08 NK Primorje Ajdovscina
Slovenia 2. SNL
2-0 2-1 53 W
23/05 ND Gorica
Slovenia 2. SNL
1-0 2-0 24 W
16/05 ND Dravinja
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-1 1-2 55 L
10/05 NK Krka
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-1 0-4 103 L
07/05 NK Rudar Velenje
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-1 0-3 92 L
30/04 ND Slovan Ljubljana
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-0 1-1 46 D
24/04 NK Triglav Kranj
Slovenia 2. SNL
0-1 0-4 50 L

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite in ND Beltinci vs NK Krsko?

According to our model, the most likely result is a ND Beltinci win (70%). Probabilities: ND Beltinci 70%, draw 18%, NK Krsko 12%.

How many goals are expected in ND Beltinci vs NK Krsko?

The model expects 3.45 goals (ND Beltinci 2.49 · NK Krsko 0.96), with a 51% chance of over 3.25 goals.

Will both teams score in ND Beltinci vs NK Krsko?

The model gives a 55% chance that both teams score.

What is the most likely score?

The most likely score according to our model is 2-0.